Apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed City

13,634 properties
  • Apartment - 3 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms for sale in Solana - New Zayed City - Sheikh Zayed City - Giza
    Apartment - 3 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms for sale in Solana - New Zayed City - Sheikh Zayed City - Giza
    19

    Apartment

    14,300,000 EGP

    3bedroom apartment for sale in Solana West, 5%DP

    Promax Property Investors logo image

    Solana, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    131 sqm

    109,160 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,750,000 EGP

    Readyto move Apt 200m finished+garden by Allegria.

    Premium

    Allegria, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    3

    200 sqm

    23,750 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Prime 3BED Ready To Delivery in Zed Resale

    Premium

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Park Side Residence, Zed Towers, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    137 sqm

    51,094 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Cheapest Ready to move apartment 200m Allegria

    Premium

    Property  Hills. logo image

    Allegria, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    4

    200 sqm

    30,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    4,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Rivers – New Zayed

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Rivers, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    39,166 EGP/sqm

  • Belle Vie

    Launch price:

    8,300,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Belle Vie

    1 - 7 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,001,000 EGP

    finished garden apt. 220m+71m installment over 7yr

    Premium

    Property Hills... logo image

    Namya West, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    3

    220 sqm

    4,550 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,500,000 EGP

    Finished garden Apt. 130m+50m garden +installment

    Premium

    Property Hills... logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    19,230 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,407,000 EGP

    Ground Apartment for Sale in Khamayel

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Al Khamayel city, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    177 sqm

    36,197 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    5,703,659 EGP

    Fully Finished Apartment with ACs for Sale in ZED

    Premium

    Driven Properties logo image

3

    3

    185 sqm

    30,830 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    Apartment 163m Fullyfinished+ACs ReadytoMove INST

    Premium

    AlKarma Kay, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    163 sqm

    18,404 EGP/sqm

  • Layers of Green - Solana West

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,700,000 EGP

    A great deal APT in Zed West with landscape view,

    Premium

    property hills Elite logo image

1

    1

    110 sqm

    15,454 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Apartment in heart Zayed open view, 10-Yrs Payment

    Premium

3

    3

    206 sqm

    29,126 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,200,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with a garden in Kayan

    Premium

    Classy Home For Real Estate logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    90 sqm

    46,666 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    6,300,000 EGP

    Penthouse for sale in Kayan Very Prime Location

    Premium

    Classy Home For Real Estate logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    90 sqm

    70,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    apartment in Sheikh Zayed next Royal City Compound

    Premium

    Crown Developments logo image

    Beit Al Watan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    31,428 EGP/sqm

  • The Hillage

    Launch price:

    7,700,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Madaar
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,175,000 EGP

    Best Price in Kayan - Apartment with Large Garden

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    120 sqm

    59,791 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Ground Apartment for Sale in Hadayek El Mohandesen

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Zayed Dunes, 6th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    122 sqm

    49,180 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Ground Apartment for Sale in Hadayek El Mohandesen

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    The Address, 12th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    122 sqm

    49,180 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,775,000 EGP

    Resale Apart 120m Lowest Price Prime View

    Premium

    Square Real Estate logo image

    Ivoire, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    3

    120 sqm

    23,125 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,200,000 EGP

    Finished apartment In Zed West -Ready to move

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

2

    2

    100 sqm

    72,000 EGP/sqm

  • Montro Residence

    Launch price:

    2,340,000 EGP

    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Garden apartment -Kitchen and acs in Zayed Dunes

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Zayed Dunes, 6th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    167 sqm

    53,892 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    apartment 108m for sale vye sodic -prime location

    Premium

    Select for real estate logo image

    Vye Sodic, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    108 sqm

    55,555 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Ground Apartment for Sale in Hadayek El Mohandesen

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Hadayek Al Mohandessin, 4th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    122 sqm

    49,180 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,000,000 EGP

    ready to move+8yrs installment 158m Apt. by Sodic

    Premium

    Property Hills... logo image

    Six West, Beverly Hills, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    158 sqm

    6,329 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Apartment For Sale In Zayed Dunes Furnished

    Premium

    Aqar Dayem logo image

    Zayed Dunes, 6th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    198 sqm

    55,555 EGP/sqm

  • The Gray Residences - Hills of one

    Launch price:

    11,020,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    people & places developments
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Hills of one

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 16

    Apartment

    4,300,000 EGP

    Without Over Finished With ACs Kitchen Ground APT

    Premium

    Driven Properties logo image

3

    2

    155 sqm

    27,741 EGP/sqm

Buying an apartment in Sheikh Zayed City

El Sheikh Zayed city is one of the newly established cities in the 6th of October district. The City has been named after “Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan” the first president of the United Arab Emirates, who funded the project along with the Egyptian Government. Both the city’s infrastructure and design are up to the latest worldwide architectural standards, which guarantee a high quality of living for the residents.

The city is divided into 20 different districts; each has its own service centres like supermarkets, medical clinics and mosques, in addition to water and electricity stations. Educational properties and entertainment centres are centralised in some specific areas all over the city, with smooth and easy access guaranteed for all residents.

As El Sheikh Zayed city crystallises the true meaning of luxury and comfort, it has become the first destination for homebuyers who are seeking a shelter away from the crowds and noise. Homebuyers of different segments can find everything they need in the city. Luxurious compounds, modest residential units and economic housing units are smartly located all over the city, along with wide selection of property types that meet the buyers’ needs starting from the studio apartments to the stand alone villas.

Find the best apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed city on propertyfinder

Yet, the demand is higher nowadays for the apartments in el Sheikh Zayed city in Egypt than it is on any other property type. Flats’ prices in El Sheikh Zayed city generally range from 500,000 EGP to 7,000,000 EGP, the difference in prices is due to the apartment’s location and space. If your budget ranges from 800,000 EGP to 150,000 EGP, you can buy an apartment in Beverly Hills, Allegria Compound, and Greens Compound.