Apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed City

13,440 properties
  • 9

    Apartment

    8,840,000 EGP

    Apartment Ivoire West Sheikh Zayed PRE 12Y Plan

    Selection Code logo image

    Ivoire, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    80,363 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    8,600,000 EGP

    3BR Apartment In Dejoya New Zayed-10Y inst

    Selection Code logo image

    DeJoya Residence, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    50,588 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Lugar New Zayed 115m² | 5%dp

    Selection Code logo image

    Lugar, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    115 sqm

    60,869 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    10,500,000 EGP

    Apt in New Zayed by Taj Misr | 12Y plan

    Selection Code logo image

    DeJoya Residence, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    61,764 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,700,000 EGP

    RTM Fully Finished Garden Apartment | Monthly 130K

    Selection Code logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    130 sqm

    43,846 EGP/sqm

  • Westview Residence

    Launch price:

    6,800,000 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Housing and Development Company for Real Estate
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Westview Residence

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 16

    Apartment

    12,500,000 EGP

    Apt in Zed Park 6th floor RTM, remaining installme

    Selection Code logo image

    Park Side Residence, Zed Towers, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    144 sqm

    86,805 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    7,989,585 EGP

    RTM Finished Penthouse Kayan Zayed, 1.8M DP, 4y

    Selection Code logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    150 sqm

    53,263 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    Apartment at the Best Price & Best View in zayed

    Selection Code logo image

    Village West, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    145 sqm

    27,586 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    8,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale zero D.P installments up to 8Y

    Selection Code logo image

    The Harv, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    146 sqm

    60,273 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    10,287,654 EGP

    Studio in Zed Zayed, Park View, 10y installments

    Selection Code logo image

studio

    1

    65 sqm

    158,271 EGP/sqm

  • Solana

    Launch price:

    9,800,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Solana

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    Apt in Marasem New Zayed | 1Y | Finished 10Y plan

    Selection Code logo image

    MarVille New Zayed, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    88,235 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,870,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Penthouse for Sale in Bliss Gate

    Master Key logo image

    Bliss Gate, Riviera City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    1

    80 sqm

    48,375 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,650,000 EGP

    Apartment for immediate occupancy and installments

    Master Key logo image

    Janna 2, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    130 sqm

    28,076 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    Lowest price for sale in Jannah 4, ready to move

    Master Key logo image

    Janna 2, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    115 sqm

    22,608 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Jannah 2 Compound

    Master Key logo image

    Janna 2, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    140 sqm

    39,285 EGP/sqm

  • Pura Residence

    Launch price:

    9,375,000 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    16,444,775 EGP

    Fully finished apartment with kitchen and Acs

    Master Key logo image

    Solana, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    3

    178 sqm

    92,386 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Apartment in Karmell Sodic-Installments till 2030

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Karmell, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    1

    1

    110 sqm

    63,636 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Apartment in Karmell Sodic-Installments till 2030

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Vye Sodic, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    1

    1

    110 sqm

    63,636 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,700,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع ذا ادريس ويست

    D.Signature logo image

    The Address, 12th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    134 sqm

    57,462 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    9,800,000 EGP

    Furnished apartment for sale at Lowest Price

    Master Key logo image

2

    2

    120 sqm

    81,666 EGP/sqm

  • Layers of Green - Solana West

    Launch price:

    9,800,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,850,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, first floor, landscape view

    Master Key logo image

    Janna 2, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    140 sqm

    41,785 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Regency View on Al Ahly Club

    Master Key logo image

    Zayed Regency, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    60,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,150,000 EGP

    Corner apartment with swimming pool view

    Master Key logo image

    Janna 2, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    130 sqm

    24,230 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    For sale at the lowest price, with open view

    Master Key logo image

    Janna 2, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    130 sqm

    23,076 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in jannah 2, ready to move

    Master Key logo image

    Janna 2, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    140 sqm

    25,000 EGP/sqm

  • Montro Residence

    Launch price:

    2,340,000 EGP

    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    1 - 3 Beds

Buying an apartment in Sheikh Zayed City

El Sheikh Zayed city is one of the newly established cities in the 6th of October district. The City has been named after “Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan” the first president of the United Arab Emirates, who funded the project along with the Egyptian Government. Both the city’s infrastructure and design are up to the latest worldwide architectural standards, which guarantee a high quality of living for the residents.

The city is divided into 20 different districts; each has its own service centres like supermarkets, medical clinics and mosques, in addition to water and electricity stations. Educational properties and entertainment centres are centralised in some specific areas all over the city, with smooth and easy access guaranteed for all residents.

As El Sheikh Zayed city crystallises the true meaning of luxury and comfort, it has become the first destination for homebuyers who are seeking a shelter away from the crowds and noise. Homebuyers of different segments can find everything they need in the city. Luxurious compounds, modest residential units and economic housing units are smartly located all over the city, along with wide selection of property types that meet the buyers’ needs starting from the studio apartments to the stand alone villas.

Find the best apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed city on propertyfinder