Apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed City

13,774 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    Ready To Move Finished Apartment in karmell Sodic

    Property  Hills. logo image

    Karmell, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    159 sqm

    25,157 EGP/sqm

  • 30

    Apartment

    5,000,000 EGP

    للبيع شقه فاخرة بالحي العاشر١٥٠م ٣غرف٢حمام الترا ل

    10th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    150 sqm

    33,333 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,000,000 EGP

    Own a Apt 155m fully finished with DP 2M

    بروبيرتي هيلز ون logo image

    The Estates, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    155 sqm

    12,903 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in The Address Compound

    Master Key logo image

    The Address, 12th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    109 sqm

    64,220 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,000,000 EGP

    Own a Apt 131m in prime location with DP 2M

    بروبيرتي هيلز ون logo image

    DeJoya Residence, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    131 sqm

    15,267 EGP/sqm

  • Belle Vie

    Launch price:

    8,300,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Belle Vie

    1 - 7 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,300,000 EGP

    own Apt 207m in prime location with DP 2.2M

    بروبيرتي هيلز ون logo image

    La Colina, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    207 sqm

    11,111 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    11,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with kitchen and furniture

    Master Key logo image

    Zayed Regency, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    260 sqm

    44,230 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    Double-face apartment for sale with landscape view

    Master Key logo image

    7th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    32,500 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in the 9 district on Al-Bostan

    Master Key logo image

    9th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    165 sqm

    33,333 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    6,600,000 EGP

    RTM 3BR+ Nanny Apt with Garden in V Levels Install

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    V Levels, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    186 sqm

    35,483 EGP/sqm

  • The Hillage

    Launch price:

    7,700,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Madaar
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,950,308 EGP

    Apt Resale Prime Location in Solana lowest price

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Solana, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    128 sqm

    38,674 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    7,300,000 EGP

    Ground Floor Apt w/ Garden & ACs | Al Karma Kay

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    AlKarma Kay, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    155 sqm

    47,096 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,300,000 EGP

    Own Studio in Kayan RTM Ins over 6Y Lowest Price

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    studio

    1

    65 sqm

    50,769 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,000,000 EGP

    apart 2B IN zayaed 10% DP Installment 32k

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Janna 2, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    121 sqm

    8,264 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    للبيع شقة أرضي مرتفع بمدخل خاص بكمبوند زايد هايتس

    Zayed Gate logo image

    Beit Al Watan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    225 sqm

    24,444 EGP/sqm

  • Montro Residence

    Launch price:

    2,340,000 EGP

    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,400,000 EGP

    للبيع – شقة أرضي بجاردن بكمبوند روضة زايد

    Zayed Gate logo image

    Rawdat Zayed, 12th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    1

    70 sqm

    48,571 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,838,887 EGP

    Lowest price fully finished apartment in Zed West

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Park Side Residence, Zed Towers, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    63,134 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    13,520,000 EGP

    Finished Prime Located Apartment Opposite Al Rabwa

    Inn Properties logo image

    Rewaya, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    156 sqm

    86,666 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,700,000 EGP

    Penthouse for Sale in the Heart of Sheikh Zayed

    Inn Properties logo image

    V Levels, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    128 sqm

    44,531 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Apartment

    12,900,000 EGP

    Ready| Apart 185m Under Market Price and Open View

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    3

    161 sqm

    80,124 EGP/sqm

  • Hyatt Centric Cairo West Residence

    Launch price:

    15,536,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    ADD Properties
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    1 - 7 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Apartment 130m for sale vye sodic -prime location

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Vye Sodic, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    76,923 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Luxury apartment early delivery for sale in zed

    Property Hills Star logo image

3

    2

    157 sqm

    38,216 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Fully Finished | Apartment for sale ,Vye by sodic

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Vye Sodic, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    92,307 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    474,000 EGP

    Receive FullyFinished Apartment with 0%DP in Zayed

    Sodic West, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    3

    159 sqm

    2,981 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    146,000 EGP

    Apart Lowest Price per Meter with146K in Q 5M Cash

    Hadayek Al Mohandessin, 4th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    188 sqm

    776 EGP/sqm

  • The Gray Residences - Hills of one

    Launch price:

    11,020,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    people & places developments
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Hills of one

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

Buying an apartment in Sheikh Zayed City

El Sheikh Zayed city is one of the newly established cities in the 6th of October district. The City has been named after “Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan” the first president of the United Arab Emirates, who funded the project along with the Egyptian Government. Both the city’s infrastructure and design are up to the latest worldwide architectural standards, which guarantee a high quality of living for the residents.

The city is divided into 20 different districts; each has its own service centres like supermarkets, medical clinics and mosques, in addition to water and electricity stations. Educational properties and entertainment centres are centralised in some specific areas all over the city, with smooth and easy access guaranteed for all residents.

As El Sheikh Zayed city crystallises the true meaning of luxury and comfort, it has become the first destination for homebuyers who are seeking a shelter away from the crowds and noise. Homebuyers of different segments can find everything they need in the city. Luxurious compounds, modest residential units and economic housing units are smartly located all over the city, along with wide selection of property types that meet the buyers’ needs starting from the studio apartments to the stand alone villas.