Apartments for sale in 6 October City

10,484 properties
  • 13

    Apartment

    5,550,000 EGP

    RTM3BR Apt in Rock Eden Prime Location lowestPrice

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Rock Eden, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    175 sqm

    31,714 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Apt 160 sqm in mountain view 5%dp installment 10y

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Mountain View iCity October, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    43,750 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,100,000 EGP

    Prime Apartment In Icity MV Dp 5% Over 10 Years

    Evergreen Properties logo image

3

    3

    155 sqm

    32,903 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,900,000 EGP

    Exclusive apartment for sale Owest 2 beds 6october

    Hussien Farahat logo image

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    109 sqm

    63,302 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,725,250 EGP

    apt 125m prime location 3% Dp installment 12 years

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    53,802 EGP/sqm

  • Palms

    Launch price:

    1,817,100 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Giza,6 October City,Al Wahat Road,Palms

• 8

    Apartment

    4,300,000 EGP

    Prime APT in One33 Finished 5% DP over 9 years

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    One33, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    118 sqm

    36,440 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    5,300,000 EGP

    Lowest Price Apartment In Ashgar City RTM Over 12Y

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Garden Gate, Ashgar City, Al Wahat Road, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    112 sqm

    47,321 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,765,000 EGP

    2 bedroom apartment in badya near delivery

    The Polygon logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    3

    130 sqm

    52,038 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,300,000 EGP

    Prime Apartment In Sun Capital RTM Dp 10% Over 8 Y

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Sun Capital, Fayoum Desert road, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    142 sqm

    37,323 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Garden Apt 3Bed with lowest Price in OWest

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    157 sqm

    54,140 EGP/sqm

  • West Courts New October

    Launch price:

    2,520,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Giza,6 October City,Al Wahat Road,West Courts

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    3BED Fully Finished O West Ready Prime Location

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    150 sqm

    53,333 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    7,300,000 EGP

    Luxury apartment in O West over 10 Y DP 5% ONLY

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    118 sqm

    61,864 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    471,000 EGP

    Ready To Move 3bd quarterly471k or cash11.430.000

    Property Hills... logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    195 sqm

    2,415 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    شقة لقطة لدواعي السفر تاني نمرة من المحور المركزي

    بيت الاستثمار الذهبي logo image

    4th District, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    180 sqm

    19,444 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 220م استلام فوري ناصية شارعين

    بيت الاستثمار الذهبي logo image

    4th District, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    220 sqm

    20,454 EGP/sqm

  • Lakefront

    Launch price:

    7,467,500 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Giza,6 October City,Hadayek October,lakefront

    3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,000,000 EGP

    Aprt 125m DP387k near Mall of Arabiaover 12years

    Property Hills... logo image

    Porto October, Green Belt, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    40,000 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,100,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 155متر حدائق اكتوبر مسلسل3

    Al Nawadi St, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    155 sqm

    13,548 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,200,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 155متر حدائق اكتوبر مسلسل 3

    Italian Square, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    155 sqm

    14,193 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    Ready Fully Finished Apartment with Only EGP 308K

    Property Hills... logo image

    Beta Gardens, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    80 sqm

    37,500 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    Ready Fully Finished Apartment with Only EGP 308K

    Property Hills... logo image

    Rock Eden, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    80 sqm

    37,500 EGP/sqm

  • The Ritz Carlton Residences

    Launch price:

    132,463,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Giza,6 October City

    4 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    Ready Fully Finished Apartment with Only EGP 308K

    Property Hills... logo image

    BETA Residence, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    80 sqm

    37,500 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    Ready Fully Finished Apartment with Only EGP 308K

    Property Hills... logo image

    Sun Capital, Fayoum Desert road, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    80 sqm

    37,500 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    5,138,755 EGP

    Apartment for sale, ready to move low price

    Mountain View October Park, 6th District, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    39,528 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    7,400,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale without over

    Homevise Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    110 sqm

    67,272 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    17,466,000 EGP

    Fully finished apartment in PX Palm Hills

    Crown Stone Realty logo image

    PX Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    171 sqm

    102,140 EGP/sqm

  • The Crown Extension

    Launch price:

    28,053,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Giza,6 October City

    3 - 4 Beds

Your guide to find an apartment for sale in 6th of October City

Established in 1979, 6th of October City is one of the most populated cities of Egypt. The city is divided into 12 districts with a different theme for each area. A good mix of economic housing, standard apartments and luxurious villas are well-distributed over the whole city, catering well to everyone’s needs. The establishment of the city came as a rescue plan for Egypt; with the continual growth in population and fewer properties to offer the government had to come up with an initiative to overcome the housing shortage.

Since then, 6 October City has become the home not only for locals but also for expats and foreigners in Egypt due to many reasons. It has its own airport which allows travellers to come and go easily, without being stuck in downtown traffic. It has its own medical and educational entities which guarantee a high level of treatment and learning for its local population. It also has many luxurious entertainment and shopping centres to keep the community busy.

As many developers including Palm Hills Development, Sodic and Memar El Morshedy have been investing in 6th October City and establishing many luxurious and cozy compounds, the demand for apartments for sale in 6 October City has gradually increased. The compounds in 6th of October include a selective variety of flats that are intended to meet the buyers’ needs and satisfy their expectations such as duplexes, penthouses, and studios.