EGP6,765,000
2 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
130 sqm / 1,399 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN BADYA PALM HILLS, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDSProperty Description:
Project Name: Badya
Developer: Palm Hills Developments
Location: 6th of October City
Property Type: Apartment
Finishing: Core & Shell
Number of Bedrooms: 2
Number of Bathrooms: 3
BUA: 130 sqm
Delivery Date: 2027
Financial Details:
Payment Method: Cash and Instalments
Total Inclusive: 6,765,000 EGP
In Cash: 3,884,733 EGP
Remaining: 2,880,267 EGP
Installments Period: 6 Years
Estimated Per Quarter: 120,011 EGP
2 bedroom apartment in badya near delivery
Project Name: Badya
Developer: Palm Hills Developments
Location: 6th of October City
Property Type: Apartment
Finishing: Core & Shell
Number of Bedrooms: 2
Number of Bathrooms: 3
BUA: 130 sqm
Delivery Date: 2027
Financial Details:
Payment Method: Cash and Instalments
Total Inclusive: 6,765,000 EGP
In Cash: 3,884,733 EGP
Remaining: 2,880,267 EGP
Installments Period: 6 Years
Estimated Per Quarter: 120,011 EGP
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,399 sqft / 130 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Available from
11 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs the same as the average price of 2 bedroom in Giza
Average Sale Price is 6,826,087 EGP
This property is 6% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Giza
Average size is 123 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza
Provided by

Habiba Mahmoud
The Polygon
See agency properties (298)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
MT1942026-2
Listed
1 hour ago
Recommended for you
Payment method
Cash or Installments
Down payment
3,719,733 EGP