Apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed City

13,571 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    14,250,000 EGP

    Ready To Move Apartment Z Towers Floor 12

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Park Side Residence, Zed Towers, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    164 sqm

    86,890 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Ready To Move Apartment Overlooking Greenery

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    2

    162 sqm

    67,901 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Apart Installment Over10yrs 10% DP In Sheikh Zayed

    Square Real Estate logo image

    Bahja, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    131 sqm

    41,984 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Premuim finished apartment with AC's Ready To move

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Al Rabwa, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    164 sqm

    33,536 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    finished apartment with a garden Ready To Move

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Janna 2, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    150 sqm

    46,666 EGP/sqm

  • Belle Vie

    Launch price:

    8,300,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Belle Vie

    1 - 7 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Ready apartment for sale with installments

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,000,000 EGP

    Premuim apt near Arkan for sale with installments

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Al Khamayel city, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    75 sqm

    66,666 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    5,159,000 EGP

    Apart 160 Sheikh Zayed Installment Over10yrs 10%DP

    Square Real Estate logo image

    Bahja, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    32,243 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    6,890,000 EGP

    fully finished aparetment from al marasem in zayed

    Property Hills Star logo image

    MarVille New Zayed, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    166 sqm

    41,506 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    luxury apartment for sale fully finished in zayed

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Hills of one, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    129 sqm

    31,007 EGP/sqm

  • Layers of Green - Solana West

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,100,000 EGP

    Lowest DP Apart Installment Over10Yrs Grenery View

    Square Real Estate logo image

    Bahja, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    119 sqm

    42,857 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    11,900,000 EGP

    Lowest D.P Receive Fully Finished APT Park View

    Square Real Estate logo image

    MarVille New Zayed, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    180 sqm

    66,111 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Ready To Move Apt Lowest Price In The Market

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Elan, Cairo Gate, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    116 sqm

    103,448 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    5,150,000 EGP

    Studio apartment for sale in Z West Sixth floor

    نوفاتيرا للتسويق العقاري logo image

studio

    1

    57 sqm

    90,350 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Furnished apartment for rent in Kaza

    نوفاتيرا للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Casa, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    83,333 EGP/sqm

  • Pura Residence

    Launch price:

    9,375,000 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    11,700,000 EGP

    Super Lux Apartment for Sale in Zayed Regency 195m

    نوفاتيرا للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Zayed Regency, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    195 sqm

    60,000 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Finished APT With Installments Prime Location

    Square Real Estate logo image

    MarVille New Zayed, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    166 sqm

    60,240 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Ready To Move APT Fully Finished 5%D.P Over 10Yrs

    Square Real Estate logo image

    MarVille New Zayed, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    136 sqm

    62,500 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,600,000 EGP

    5% DP Over 10yrs Finished Apartment Prime Location

    Square Real Estate logo image

    MarVille New Zayed, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    118 sqm

    47,457 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in District 7, Sheikh Zayed

    نوفاتيرا للتسويق العقاري logo image

    7th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    190 sqm

    44,736 EGP/sqm

  • The Hillage

    Launch price:

    7,700,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Madaar
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    6,900,000 EGP

    A distinctive apartment for sale in The Address co

    نوفاتيرا للتسويق العقاري logo image

    The Address, 12th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    1

    105 sqm

    65,714 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    Roof, Model 8 final for sale in District 9, zayed

    نوفاتيرا للتسويق العقاري logo image

    9th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    6

    5

    450 sqm

    14,444 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    7,998,668 EGP

    Apartment 120 sqm for sale at VYE-Sodic New Zayed

    Crafters Real Estate logo image

    Vye Sodic, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    66,655 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Apartment Private Garden Hyde Park Zayed City 5%

    TREX logo image

    Vye Sodic, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    145 sqm

    82,758 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    7,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Al Karma Residence Compound

    نوفاتيرا للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Karma Residence, 16th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    59,230 EGP/sqm

  • Montro Residence

    Launch price:

    2,340,000 EGP

    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    1 - 3 Beds

Buying an apartment in Sheikh Zayed City

El Sheikh Zayed city is one of the newly established cities in the 6th of October district. The City has been named after “Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan” the first president of the United Arab Emirates, who funded the project along with the Egyptian Government. Both the city’s infrastructure and design are up to the latest worldwide architectural standards, which guarantee a high quality of living for the residents.

The city is divided into 20 different districts; each has its own service centres like supermarkets, medical clinics and mosques, in addition to water and electricity stations. Educational properties and entertainment centres are centralised in some specific areas all over the city, with smooth and easy access guaranteed for all residents.

As El Sheikh Zayed city crystallises the true meaning of luxury and comfort, it has become the first destination for homebuyers who are seeking a shelter away from the crowds and noise. Homebuyers of different segments can find everything they need in the city. Luxurious compounds, modest residential units and economic housing units are smartly located all over the city, along with wide selection of property types that meet the buyers’ needs starting from the studio apartments to the stand alone villas.

Find the best apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed city on propertyfinder