EGP5,500,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
90 sqm / 969 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN KAYAN, SHEIKH ZAYED COMPOUNDSApartment for Sale in Kayan Compound – Grand Heights Phase 2, Sheikh Zayed
A modern apartment with a private rooftop in one of the most promising residential communities in Sheikh Zayed, offering privacy, comfort, and a premium lifestyle in a prime location.
Property Details:
Unit Type: Apartment + Private Roof
Apartment Area: 90 SQM
Roof Area: 70 SQM
Private Roof Includes an Independent Room
2 Bedrooms
Semi-Finished
Delivery Within One Year
Financial Details:
Total Price: 5,500,000 EGP
Required Down Payment: 3,550,000 EGP
Remaining Amount: 1,950,000 EGP in Installments Until 2030
The unit features a practical layout with spacious living areas, modern architectural design, and excellent natural lighting. The private rooftop adds extra space ideal for gatherings, relaxation, or creating a private outdoor area.
About the Compound:
Kayan Compound at Grand Heights is designed to provide a peaceful and upscale living experience surrounded by greenery, integrated services, and easy access to the main roads and key destinations in Sheikh Zayed.
Compound Features:
24/7 Security & Gated Community
Landscaped Green Areas
Swimming Pools & Recreational Facilities
Walking & Cycling Tracks
Commercial & Service Areas
Family-Friendly Environment
Modern Infrastructure & Maintenance Services
Prime Location:
Minutes Away from Mall of Arabia & Hyper One
Easy Access to Alexandria Desert Road and Dahshur Road
Close to Major Schools, Universities, and Entertainment Hubs
For more details and viewing:
01105025787
Apartment for Sale in Kayan Compound-Sheikh Zayed
Property Details:
Unit Type: Apartment + Private Roof
Apartment Area: 90 SQM
Roof Area: 70 SQM
Private Roof Includes an Independent Room
2 Bedrooms
Semi-Finished
Delivery Within One Year
Financial Details:
Total Price: 5,500,000 EGP
Required Down Payment: 3,550,000 EGP
Remaining Amount: 1,950,000 EGP in Installments Until 2030
About the Compound:
Compound Features:
24/7 Security & Gated Community
Landscaped Green Areas
Swimming Pools & Recreational Facilities
Walking & Cycling Tracks
Commercial & Service Areas
Family-Friendly Environment
Modern Infrastructure & Maintenance Services
Prime Location:
Minutes Away from Mall of Arabia & Hyper One
Easy Access to Alexandria Desert Road and Dahshur Road
For more details and viewing:
01105025787
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
969 sqft / 90 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Available from
28 Jul 2027
Amenities
Balcony
Security
Project information
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 30% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Giza
Average Sale Price is 7,888,060 EGP
This property is 25% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Giza
Average size is 120 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza
Provided by

Mohamed Salah Abd Rabu