Apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed City

13,436 properties
  • 14

    Apartment

    6,840,000 EGP

    5%DP Over 11y Apart Sale Rivers TATWEER Prime View

    Square Real Estate logo image

    Rivers, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    42,750 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    Apartment in Vye Sodic Sheikh Zayed prime location

    Crown Stone Realty logo image

    Vye Sodic, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    142 sqm

    28,169 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale - Ground floor with garden

    Osoul Misr logo image

    Rawdat Zayed, 12th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    1

    80 sqm

    43,750 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    شقه بحمام سباحه للبيع بالشيخ زايد

    Emkan for Real Estate logo image

    Street 13, 13th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    3

    250 sqm

    28,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    15,682,000 EGP

    Apartment fully finished super lux for sale

    Global Hills logo image

    Westown, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    209 sqm

    75,033 EGP/sqm

  • Westview Residence

    Launch price:

    6,800,000 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Housing and Development Company for Real Estate
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Westview Residence

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 18

    Apartment

    1,800,000 EGP

    penthouse in Kayan Fully Finished Ready to Move-4Y

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    90 sqm

    20,000 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    3/4 finishing apartment in Karma Residence

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Six West, Beverly Hills, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    137 sqm

    49,635 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,900,000 EGP

    Garden house fully finished with down payment

    Global Hills logo image

    Karmell, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    182 sqm

    48,901 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    8,858,515 EGP

    99 sqm Apartment sale in Rewaya Sheikh zayed

    Vida Solutions logo image

    Rewaya, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    1

    1

    99 sqm

    89,479 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    3/4 finishing apartment in Karma Residence

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Karma Residence, 16th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    137 sqm

    49,635 EGP/sqm

  • Solana

    Launch price:

    9,800,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Solana

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 19

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale - Zed Towers - Sheikh Zayed

    Osoul Misr logo image

    Park Side Residence, Zed Towers, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    102 sqm

    78,431 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    700,000 EGP

    dp700k+10y installment apt open view in hyde park

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Village West, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    132 sqm

    5,303 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    7,468,398 EGP

    78 sqm Apartment sale in Rewaya Sheikh Zayed

    Vida Solutions logo image

    Rewaya, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    1

    1

    78 sqm

    95,748 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale - Vye Sodic Compound -New Zayed

    Osoul Misr logo image

    Vye Sodic, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    143 sqm

    54,545 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    14,500,000 EGP

    Westown Apartment Prime Location Semi Finished

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Westown, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    198 sqm

    73,232 EGP/sqm

  • Pura Residence

    Launch price:

    9,375,000 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale - Green 3 Compound - Zayed

    Osoul Misr logo image

    Green 3, 2nd District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    210 sqm

    52,380 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale - The Address - Sheikh Zayed

    Osoul Misr logo image

    The Address, 12th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    109 sqm

    64,220 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    7,200,000 EGP

    For sale semi-finished apartment in phase2 Beverly

    Zayed Homes logo image

3

    2

    160 sqm

    45,000 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    for sale Al Khamael, Sheikh Zayed - Hotel standard

    Premium

    Osoul Misr logo image

    Al Khamayel city, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    155 sqm

    48,387 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    Large Apartment+Garden Special Price next to SODIC

    Property  Hills. logo image

    MarVille New Zayed, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    4

    272 sqm

    24,632 EGP/sqm

  • Layers of Green - Solana West

    Launch price:

    9,800,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with D.p & installment

    Global Hills logo image

    Terrace Compound, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    106 sqm

    51,886 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    15,658,000 EGP

    Ready to move garden Apartment Estates Residence

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    The Estates, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    148 sqm

    105,797 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale - Village West - Sheikh Zayed

    Osoul Misr logo image

3

    2

    159 sqm

    49,056 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale - with garden -District 9 Zayed

    Osoul Misr logo image

    Al Bostan St., 9th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    3

    215 sqm

    37,209 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    9,600,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale – Village West– Sheikh Zayed

    Premium

    Osoul Misr logo image

3

    3

    175 sqm

    54,857 EGP/sqm

  • Montro Residence

    Launch price:

    2,340,000 EGP

    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    1 - 3 Beds

Buying an apartment in Sheikh Zayed City

El Sheikh Zayed city is one of the newly established cities in the 6th of October district. The City has been named after “Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan” the first president of the United Arab Emirates, who funded the project along with the Egyptian Government. Both the city’s infrastructure and design are up to the latest worldwide architectural standards, which guarantee a high quality of living for the residents.

The city is divided into 20 different districts; each has its own service centres like supermarkets, medical clinics and mosques, in addition to water and electricity stations. Educational properties and entertainment centres are centralised in some specific areas all over the city, with smooth and easy access guaranteed for all residents.

As El Sheikh Zayed city crystallises the true meaning of luxury and comfort, it has become the first destination for homebuyers who are seeking a shelter away from the crowds and noise. Homebuyers of different segments can find everything they need in the city. Luxurious compounds, modest residential units and economic housing units are smartly located all over the city, along with wide selection of property types that meet the buyers’ needs starting from the studio apartments to the stand alone villas.

Find the best apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed city on propertyfinder