Apartments for sale in 6 October City

10,690 properties
  • Apartment - 3 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms for sale in O West - 6 October Compounds - 6 October City - Giza
    Apartment - 3 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms for sale in O West - 6 October Compounds - 6 October City - Giza
    12

    Apartment

    12,275,000 EGP

    apartment 172m for sale owest -prime location

    Select for real estate logo image

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    172 sqm

    71,366 EGP/sqm

  • 27

    Apartment

    5,587,000 EGP

    Under Market Price Ground Apart 176m RTM in Badya

    Premium

    Mrkt Shake logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    176 sqm

    31,744 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    975,000 EGP

    Apartment 165m -Ready to move -lowest total

    Premium

    Emtdad Real Estate logo image

    Bait Al Watan Al Takmely, Northern Expansions, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    5,909 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    670,000 EGP

    Own apt open view 6.7K DP&5.5K 12y Lowest price

    Premium

    Grand Heights, Northern Expansions, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    108 sqm

    6,203 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,800,000 EGP

    Prime deal apt 195m Zewail St ready 10y plan 1.8M

    Premium

    Rock Eden, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    195 sqm

    9,230 EGP/sqm

  • Core O West

    Launch price:

    7,305,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Giza,6 October City

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Finished apartment for sale next to university MSA

    Premium

    Property Hills VIP logo image

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    157 sqm

    44,585 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Finished with Parking and Nanny - Boulevard Towers

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    4

    177 sqm

    56,497 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    RESALE Apartment With Prime Location_Ready To Move

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    116 sqm

    34,482 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,300,000 EGP

    Apt 205m finished ready-to-move with DP 2.3million

    Premium

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    4

    4

    205 sqm

    11,219 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,100,000 EGP

    30% off apt near Ring Road with easy installments

    Premium

    Aqar Misr logo image

    ZAT, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    1

    95 sqm

    32,631 EGP/sqm

  • Vira

    Launch price:

    1,475,719 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Giza,6 October City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    6,850,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Garden Lakes – Phase 1

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Garden Lakes, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    3

    113 sqm

    60,619 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,900,000 EGP

    Garden Apt.190m+65m Mountain View 10Y installment

    Premium

    Property Hills... logo image

    Mountain View iCity October, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    4

    3

    190 sqm

    15,263 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,375,000 EGP

    ready to move garden apt. 156m+153m+8y installment

    Premium

    Property Hills... logo image

    Sun Capital, Fayoum Desert road, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    153 sqm

    15,522 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    2,500,000 EGP

    3BR garden apt 120m, panoramic landscape view

    Premium

    Palm Parks Palm Hills, South Dahshur Link, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    14,705 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,250,000 EGP

    30% off apt near Grand Egyptian Museum installment

    Premium

    Aqar Misr logo image

    ZAT, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    1

    1

    74 sqm

    30,405 EGP/sqm

  • The Crown Extension

    Launch price:

    28,053,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Giza,6 October City

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 18

    Apartment

    17,000,000 EGP

    For Sale Apartment 237 sqm in Amberville New Giza

    Premium

    Tasweeq For Real Estate logo image

    New Giza, Cairo Alexandria Desert Road, 6 October City, Giza

    4

    4

    237 sqm

    71,729 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,800,000 EGP

    173 m Apartment in Badya under market price

    Premium

    BGCO Real Estate logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    173 sqm

    27,745 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,200,000 EGP

    Apartment in Palm Parks Prime Location Down P 2 M

    Premium

    بروبيرتي هيلز ون logo image

3

    3

    170 sqm

    12,941 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,870,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale By Installments in Badya

    Premium

    Driven Properties logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    152 sqm

    25,460 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    Under Market Price Apartment Sodic October Plaza

    Premium

    Driven Properties logo image

    October Plaza, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    3

    158 sqm

    41,139 EGP/sqm

  • The Ritz Carlton Residences

    Launch price:

    132,463,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Giza,6 October City

    4 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Lowest price, luxury studio for sale, Aeon Tower

    Premium

    Aeon, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    1

    1

    78 sqm

    121,794 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    13,500,000 EGP

    Under Market Price Fully Finished Apt Pyramids Vie

    Premium

    Square Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    165 sqm

    81,818 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    4,840,000 EGP

    iCity October 120 + 40 Garden for sale

    Premium

    BGCO Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    120 sqm

    40,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,313,775 EGP

    Apartment Fully finished with installments

    Premium

    Master Mind Real Estate Services logo image

2

    1

    90 sqm

    92,375 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,700,000 EGP

    Lowest price Apartment,iCity October club park RTM

    Premium

3

    3

    155 sqm

    36,774 EGP/sqm

  • Park Views Badya

    Launch price:

    3,800,000 EGP

    Payment Plan:
    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Giza,6 October City,6 October Compounds,Badya Palm Hills

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,480,000 EGP

    Corner Apartment w 93m Garden -Rare View on Villas

    Premium

    The Choice For Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    140 sqm

    39,142 EGP/sqm

Your guide to find an apartment for sale in 6th of October City

Established in 1979, 6th of October City is one of the most populated cities of Egypt. The city is divided into 12 districts with a different theme for each area. A good mix of economic housing, standard apartments and luxurious villas are well-distributed over the whole city, catering well to everyone’s needs. The establishment of the city came as a rescue plan for Egypt; with the continual growth in population and fewer properties to offer the government had to come up with an initiative to overcome the housing shortage.

Since then, 6 October City has become the home not only for locals but also for expats and foreigners in Egypt due to many reasons. It has its own airport which allows travellers to come and go easily, without being stuck in downtown traffic. It has its own medical and educational entities which guarantee a high level of treatment and learning for its local population. It also has many luxurious entertainment and shopping centres to keep the community busy.

As many developers including Palm Hills Development, Sodic and Memar El Morshedy have been investing in 6th October City and establishing many luxurious and cozy compounds, the demand for apartments for sale in 6 October City has gradually increased. The compounds in 6th of October include a selective variety of flats that are intended to meet the buyers’ needs and satisfy their expectations such as duplexes, penthouses, and studios.