Properties for sale in Cairo

77,333 properties
  • 12

    Villa

    237,500,000 EGP

    Very prime location View Lake & Golf Stand alone

    Ninety Two logo image

    Katameya Dunes, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    7

    1,400 sqm

    169,642 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,218,000 EGP

    Apartment Ready For Showing in New Capital Over10Y

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Armonia, New Capital Compounds, New Capital City, Cairo

    3

    3

    190 sqm

    27,463 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    22,875,000 EGP

    Twinhouse in Very Prime Location ,Special Price

    why solutions logo image

    Saada Compound, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    315 sqm

    72,619 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,900,000 EGP

    Apartment At Launch Price in HYDE Park Only 5% Dp

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Hyde Park Central, The 6th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    65 sqm

    90,769 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    55,000,000 EGP

    Lux Standalone High-end with Private Pool in PK2

    INST8 Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Palm Hills Katameya Extension, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7

    6

    512 sqm

    107,421 EGP/sqm

  • Hyde Park Central

    Launch price:

    21,337,500 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,790,000 EGP

    studio 65m for sale in privado lake view old price

    Wall Street Real Estate logo image

    Privado, Madinaty, Cairo

    studio

    1

    65 sqm

    42,923 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    62,000,000 EGP

    Renovated Standalone Villa for Sale in Mivida

    EST8 | Real Estate Advisory logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    331 sqm

    187,311 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    28,000,000 EGP

    Very Near Delivery, Prime Location, Luxury Villa

    why solutions logo image

    Saada Compound, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    6

    575 sqm

    48,695 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Twin House

    21,000,000 EGP

    Ready To Move Very Prime Location Twin House

    why solutions logo image

    El Patio Oro, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    300 sqm

    70,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    شقه مميزه للبيع نص تشطيب ارقي مناطق في مصر الجديدة

    Retaj Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Nabil Al Wakkad St., Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    250 sqm

    34,000 EGP/sqm

  • CityGate New Cairo

    Launch price:

    6,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Qatari Diar
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,City Gate

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    11,500,000 EGP

    Ready To Move, Semi-Finished, Prime Location

    why solutions logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    216 sqm

    53,240 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    5,800,000 EGP

    Chance to Live in Premium Compound, Ba7ry and RTM

    Property Misr logo image

    S1, Sarai, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    3

    4

    185 sqm

    31,351 EGP/sqm

  • 26

    Apartment

    19,617,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale – District 5, Marakez Compound

    Property Network logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    186 sqm

    105,467 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    49,000,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Standalone Villa for Sale in Mivida

    EST8 | Real Estate Advisory logo image

3

    3

    248 sqm

    197,580 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    11,760,000 EGP

    Townhouse At Lowest price in New Cairo OVER 15Y

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Modon Golf Town, The 6th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    276 sqm

    42,608 EGP/sqm

  • Telal East

    Launch price:

    7,268,800 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Roya For Real Estate  Company
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Telal East

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    Apartment withGarden Prime Location Fully Finished

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Al Burouj Compound, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    95,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Villa for Sale – Oriana 2, CFC – New Cairo

    Kayan Real Estate & Property Management logo image

    Cairo Festival City, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7

    6

    417 sqm

    227,817 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Townhouse

    28,500,000 EGP

    Prime Corner Townhouse for Sale – Mivida Avenues 2

    EST8 | Real Estate Advisory logo image

3

    3

    190 sqm

    150,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Duplex

    13,928,959 EGP

    Signature Duplex inside Sarai Compound

    Cropleads For Real Estate & investment logo image

    Elan Sarai, Sarai, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    3

    3

    213 sqm

    65,394 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    iVilla

    10,000,000 EGP

    Hot Deal | 200m I Villa Garden Sale in M.V iCity

    Aqarpedia For Resale logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • Ayyam Residence

    Launch price:

    2,990,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 3
    Cairo,New Capital City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,100,000 EGP

    apartment 84m for sale in privado lake view

    Wall Street Real Estate logo image

    Privado, Madinaty, Cairo

    2

    1

    84 sqm

    48,809 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Finished apartment for sale in The Address East

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    The Address East, 90 Street, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    140 sqm

    60,714 EGP/sqm

  • 30

    Penthouse

    18,750,000 EGP

    Luxury Penthouse for Sale in Stone Residence

    Property Network logo image

    Stone Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    275 sqm

    68,181 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Villa

    56,203,000 EGP

    Ready to move - Direct Access to Main Axis

    Green Homes Real estate Agency logo image

    Mountain View 1.1, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    285 sqm

    197,203 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    60,000,000 EGP

    Standalone Rehab Hills Private Pool Prime Location

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7+

    7+

    590 sqm

    101,694 EGP/sqm

  • Sumou Boulevard

    Launch price:

    3,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Paragon Developments
    Cairo,Mostakbal City - Future City,Sumou Boulebvard

    Studio, 1 - 4 Beds

Properties for sale in Cairo

Cairo is the largest city, the capital of Egypt and the 15th largest city in the whole world. The city features an important location in the Middle East, which makes the ultimate destination for residents and investors. Since the 90th, Cairo has been the home to the international peace conferences, the African Nations Championship, and the international film festivals. It has been also a major tourism center in the Middle East thanks to its great wealth of the ancient monuments which belongs to different eras including the Pharaonic, the Islamic, and the Coptic Eras. This has had a significant effect on the different aspects of life in Cairo, especially the real estate market. The demand for Cairo Properties for sale has remarkably increased. Thus the government, along with the private real estate sector, in Egypt has had to come up with an initiative plan to fulfill the different needs of buyers.

A report has been generated by JLL, investment management and commercial real estate Services Company, in Egypt which indicated that the demand for residential properties is higher than the demand for commercial properties by 20%. Zamalek, New Cairo, Maadi and Heliopolis are the most popular areas amongst the buyers. Yet, the demand for properties for sale in Zamalek differs from the ones in New Cairo due to the different characteristics of each area.