Land for sale in Cairo

149 properties
  • Land - Studio for sale in Nile Corniche St. - Garden City - Cairo
    1

    Land

    265,000,000 EGP

    ارض علي كورنيش النيل للبيع بالقاهره

    Luminera Real Estate logo image

    Nile Corniche St., Garden City, Cairo

    884 sqm

    299,773 EGP/sqm

  • Land - Studio for sale in The 5th Settlement - New Cairo City - Cairo
    1

    Land

    25,000,000 EGP

    Prime Corner Plot for Sale New Cairo

    New Home Investment logo image

    The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    422 sqm

    59,241 EGP/sqm

  • Land - Studio for sale in North Rehab - New Cairo City - Cairo
    1

    Land

    15,000,000 EGP

    للبيع قطعة ارض495م بشمال الرحاب بحري علي فاصل60متر

    Aqar Share logo image

    North Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    495 sqm

    30,303 EGP/sqm

  • Land - Studio for sale in Bait Alwatan - The 5th Settlement - New Cairo City - Cairo
    1

    Land

    18,500,000 EGP

    لقطه للبيع الحي الرابع بيت الوطن تميز علي النوادي

    Aqar Share logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    450 sqm

    41,111 EGP/sqm

    1

    Land

    7,500,000 EGP

    سعر لقطة في بيت الوطن –للبيع الحي الثامن 606 متر

    Aqar Share logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    606 sqm

    12,376 EGP/sqm

    1

    Land

    13,000,000 EGP

    للبيع فرصة نادرة في الحي الثامن بيت الوطن 737 متر

    Aqar Share logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    737 sqm

    17,639 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Land

    22,000,000 EGP

    ارض للبيع بالجمع ناصيه دبل فيس حديقة مميزة جدا

    El Hady Real Estate Investment logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    847 sqm

    25,974 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Land

    14,500,000 EGP

    ارض للبيع بالتجمع منطقة النورس هاوس خالصة ورخصه

    El Hady Real Estate Investment logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    425 sqm

    34,117 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Land

    15,000,000 EGP

    ارض للبيع بالتجمع خالصة الأقساط وبها رخصة بناء

    El Hady Real Estate Investment logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    425 sqm

    35,294 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Land

    30,000,000 EGP

    Nasr City

    Ayman logo image

    Nasr City, Cairo

    528 sqm

    56,818 EGP/sqm

    1

    Land

    23,000,000 EGP

    لقطه ارض للبيع الحي الخامس 670 متر بيت الوطن

    Aqar Share logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    670 sqm

    34,328 EGP/sqm

  • 4

    Land

    23,500,000 EGP

    Land for sale in New Narges, Block B, Fifth Settle

    El Hady Real Estate Investment logo image

    New Narges, New Cairo City, Cairo

    458 sqm

    51,310 EGP/sqm

    1

    Land

    9,500,000 EGP

    ارض بمنطقة جنوب طريق السويس مرحلة عاشرة

    Aqar Share logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    520 sqm

    18,269 EGP/sqm

  • Land - Studio for sale in Badr City - Cairo
    1

    Land

    2,100,000 EGP

    قطعة ارض 276 م بمدينة بدر

    sherwoods property logo image

    Badr City, Cairo

    276 sqm

    7,608 EGP/sqm

    1

    Land

    17,000,000 EGP

    قطعة ارض 792م ببيت الوطن التجمع الخامس

    sherwoods property logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    792 sqm

    21,464 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Land

    10,000,000 EGP

    ارض للبيع بالتجمع منطقه جنوب طريق السويس ناصيه

    El Hady Real Estate Investment logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    663 sqm

    15,082 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Land

    19,500,000 EGP

    ارض للبيع بالتجمع شمال الرحاب على فاصل كبير مميزة

    El Hady Real Estate Investment logo image

    North Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    500 sqm

    39,000 EGP/sqm

  • 4

    Land

    20,000,000 EGP

    أرض للبيع "مبنية جزئياً" بالحي الرابع

    Al-Bahrawy Developments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    600 sqm

    33,333 EGP/sqm

  • 2

    Land

    12,000,000 EGP

    للباحثين عن الرفاهية.. قطعة دبل فيس بحري على حديقة

    Al-Bahrawy Developments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    722 sqm

    16,620 EGP/sqm

  • 3

    Land

    20,000,000 EGP

    قطعة أرض للبيع بالوكيشن الذهبي "جوهرة" استثمارية

    Al-Bahrawy Developments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    740 sqm

    27,027 EGP/sqm

  • 2

    Land

    16,000,000 EGP

    للعائلات الكبرى والمطورين.. امتلك أرض 'مساحة قصر'

    Al-Bahrawy Developments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    875 sqm

    18,285 EGP/sqm

    1

    Land

    20,500,000 EGP

    امتلك أرضاً في المربع الذهبي بيت الوطن

    Al-Bahrawy Developments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    670 sqm

    30,597 EGP/sqm

  • 3

    Land

    20,500,000 EGP

    استثمارالصفوة قطعة ارض ناصية صريحة علي2 فاصل60 متر

    Al-Bahrawy Developments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    823 sqm

    24,908 EGP/sqm

    1

    Land

    22,500,000 EGP

    واجهة مهيبة على فاصل رئيسي..أرض للبيع بالحي الثالث

    Al-Bahrawy Developments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    760 sqm

    29,605 EGP/sqm

  • 2

    Land

    25,000,000 EGP

    الحى الثالث بيت وطن

    Al-Bahrawy Developments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    787 sqm

    31,766 EGP/sqm

Lands for sale in Cairo

Cairo is the capital of Egypt and the most populous city there. Located on the both banks of Nile River, the city has been always considered the major gateway to the Arab world. Businessmen, investors, tourists, and expatriates from all corners of the world have been continuously coming to Cairo; either for business or pleasure. This has had a great effect on all the aspects of life in Egypt, especially the economical part. The demand for properties for sale in Cairo has significantly increased, especially from investors and expats who are related to the international corporations there. The government, along with the private real estate sector, in Egypt has had to come up with viral plans to fulfill the different needs of buyers. From classical homes, modern apartment building to industrial and agricultural lands for sale in Cairo, a mass variety of properties have been developed and listed online.

Propertyfinder.eg is one of the leading real estate portals in Egypt, where a variety of properties are listed by the top brokers in the country.

Cairo Lands for sale on propertyfinder

Lands for sale in Cairo Egypt turned to be the most desired property type in Egypt in 2016. Cairo includes a number of newly developed industrial cities that make the perfect destination for businessmen, who are planning to set up their own factory in Egypt. Lands for sale in 6th of October City are the most popular property type amongst investors. 6th of October city is the home for the major industrial zones in Egypt where big factories such as Juhayna Food industries, Daewoo Motors Egypt and Suzuki Egypt are located. Lands for sale in New Cairo are the second popular property type amongst businessmen and homebuyers in Egypt. The city’s remote location from the center of the city makes it the perfect home for Cairo dwellers who are looking for an escape away from the hustle and bustle of the city. Lands in New Cairo come with an average price of 4500 EGP per square meters. Finally come lands for sale in 10th of Ramadan City, the most industrialized urban communities in Egypt. Its close location to Egypt’s main ports has made it the perfect destination for heavy industries. Lands for sale in 10th of Ramadan City come with an average price of 3000 EGP per square meter.