Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

28,254 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    4,650,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع في جاردينيا 3 على محور محمد نجيب

    Aqar Share logo image

    Mohamed Naguib Axis, Abou El Houl, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    23,250 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Double-View Garden & Sea View Prime Location

    Alarabia for Real Estate Investments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    258 sqm

    23,255 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    6,250,000 EGP

    RESALE Apartment READY TO MOVE With installment 4Y

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    37,878 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    5,700,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع فى مدينة الرحاب تشطيبات خاصة

    H-House logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    1

    90 sqm

    63,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    13,614,901 EGP

    Apartment Fully finished in PALM HILLS NEW CAIRO

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    138 sqm

    98,658 EGP/sqm

  • Kattameya Gate

    Launch price:

    3,141,600 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,New Cairo City,El Katameya,El Katameya Compounds,Katameya Gate

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,100,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale 160m Garden View in North House

    Alarabia for Real Estate Investments logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    25,625 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,900,000 EGP

    get now full finished | private garden | open view

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    14,615 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Apartment Ready to Move lowest price in market

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Galleria Moon Valley, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    162 sqm

    46,296 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in El Koronfel VillasGarden Vi

    Alarabia for Real Estate Investments logo image

    El Koronfel, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    235 sqm

    28,510 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    16,500,000 EGP

    Apartment prime location-Palm HillsBeside Waterway

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Palm Hills Village Avenue, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    257 sqm

    64,202 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    23,000,000 EGP

    RESALE Apartment Finished With AC's _ View Pool

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    203 sqm

    113,300 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    for sale Fully finished Apartment with installment

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Grand Residence, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    164 sqm

    121,951 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    11,800,000 EGP

    Apart. with Prime spot in the heart of New Cairo

    Platinum Properties logo image

    The Mornings, El Yasmeen, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    147 sqm

    80,272 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,649,000 EGP

    Studio with the lowest DP and very prime location

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    studio

    1

    75 sqm

    88,653 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Finished Apartment with Attractive Price in Aliva

    Platinum Properties logo image

    The Mornings, El Yasmeen, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    90 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • Eleven Residence

    Launch price:

    13,366,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    Open View Apartment for Sale in Andalus 1

    M.S.K Real Estate logo image

    Al Andalus Family, Al Andalus District, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    25,714 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,760,000 EGP

    Apartment 3BR Finished Ready To Move New Cairo

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Century City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    141 sqm

    40,851 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    10,527,283 EGP

    Apartment with the lowest price and best location

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Lake View Residence 2, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    143 sqm

    73,617 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع 130 متر كمبوند سمارت لايف التجمع الخامس

    EG.Estate logo image

    Smart Life, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    1

    130 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,200,000 EGP

    50m garden,35% discount, radytomove 130m apartment

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Creek Town, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    9,230 EGP/sqm

  • Sira

    Launch price:

    3,100,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    miqaat development
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    8,400,000 EGP

    Corner Apartment Origami No Overprice Best Deal

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    166 sqm

    50,602 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,750,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale finished with kitchen and ACs

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Stone Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    41,071 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,300,000 EGP

    Apartment In the square finished view landscape

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    The Square, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    50,303 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    17,135,000 EGP

    Apartment with Garden for Sale in Lake View 2

    Green Homes Real estate Agency logo image

3

    3

    183 sqm

    93,633 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    ready to move apt. 232m for sale at sodic villette

    Oaks Real Estate logo image

    Villette, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    232 sqm

    19,396 EGP/sqm

  • Vie Collective

    Launch price:

    9,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 4 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.