Townhouses for sale in New Cairo City

3,308 properties
  • 12

    Townhouse

    17,000,000 EGP

    corner facing north ready to move lowest price

    Spade consultancy logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    255 sqm

    66,666 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Townhouse

    32,000,000 EGP

    Premium Corner Townhouse in Al Rehab City

    Beltone logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    300 sqm

    106,666 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Townhouse

    25,000,000 EGP

    Lowest Price Townhouse Corner Overlooking Greenery

    Nile Real Estate logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    260 sqm

    96,153 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    20,500,000 EGP

    Town House Corner For Sale in Stone Park 4Bedrooms

    Do estate logo image

    Stone Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    280 sqm

    73,214 EGP/sqm

  • 22

    Townhouse

    18,573,000 EGP

    Luxury Corner Townhouse for Sale in Palm Hills

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    226 sqm

    82,181 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Townhouse

    15,600,000 EGP

    villa corner bahary view down payment Azzar2

    4C Real Estate logo image

    Azzar 2, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    274 sqm

    56,934 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Townhouse

    18,000,000 EGP

    town delivered lowest price in swan lake facenorth

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    220 sqm

    81,818 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    19,000,000 EGP

    Townhouse For Sale Best View Below Market Price

    Nile Real Estate logo image

4

    4

    260 sqm

    73,076 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    11,000,000 EGP

    Middle townhouse for salelandscape view and villas

    Gate real estate marketing logo image

    Azzar, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    176 sqm

    62,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    24,000,000 EGP

    Exceptional Corner Townhouse in Layan Residence |

    Aqarpedia For Resale logo image

    Layan Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    300 sqm

    80,000 EGP/sqm

  • Reedy City

    Launch price:

    3,700,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Reedy Group development
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Reedy

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 8

    Townhouse

    20,000,000 EGP

    Townhouse Corner for Sale in Layan Residence

    Aqarpedia For Resale logo image

4

    3

    280 sqm

    71,428 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Townhouse

    25,230,000 EGP

    Corner Townhouse For Sale 351m Prime Location

    Pro House logo image

    Saada Compound, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    185 sqm

    136,378 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Townhouse

    30,000,000 EGP

    Townhouse for sale in The Square, Sabbour

    Prime Company logo image

    The Square, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    270 sqm

    111,111 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Townhouse

    23,500,000 EGP

    Ready to move Town House Middle + 2 Living Rooms

    AK Circle logo image

3

    4

    258 sqm

    91,085 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    20,721,738 EGP

    Town house middle with best price in steight

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Stei8ht, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    200 sqm

    103,608 EGP/sqm

  • El Patio Jade

    Launch price:

    17,430,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    La Vista Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    3 - 6 Beds

  • 12

    Townhouse

    24,000,000 EGP

    town House Prime Location ( special cash discount)

    Closer logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    215 sqm

    111,627 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    14,500,000 EGP

    Townhouse Ready to move in Hyde Park

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    208 sqm

    69,711 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Townhouse

    2,500,000 EGP

    تاون هاوس استلام فوري بمقدم 10٪ واقساط علي 10 سنين

    Houseology logo image

    Creek Town, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    185 sqm

    13,513 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Townhouse

    30,135,000 EGP

    Town house with penthouse for sale at Hyde Park

    TREX logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    218 sqm

    138,233 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    35,000,000 EGP

    Fully finished villa 4 bedr with only 5% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    240 sqm

    145,833 EGP/sqm

  • Vea

    Launch price:

    12,420,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    IL Cazar Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 24

    Townhouse

    17,500,000 EGP

    BestPrice TownHouse FullyFinished Ready2Move 220m2

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    Zed East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    260 sqm

    67,307 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Townhouse

    23,334,000 EGP

    258m Corner Townhouse for Sale in Marakez District

    Trends Real Estate Egypt logo image

3

    4

    258 sqm

    90,441 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    12,650,000 EGP

    Townhouse corner resale origami stage in taj city

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    79,062 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Townhouse

    14,000,000 EGP

    townhouse corner ready to move fully finished

    Spade consultancy logo image

3

    4

    225 sqm

    62,222 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Townhouse

    23,500,000 EGP

    Prime Location Townhouse For Sale in District 5

    Experts Home logo image

3

    4

    254 sqm

    92,519 EGP/sqm

  • Rivertone

    Launch price:

    3,305,782 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Cairo,New Cairo City,South Investors Area,Riverton

    1 - 4 Beds

Townhouse for Sale in New Cairo

Townhouse for Sale in New Cairo

The townhouse is one of the favorite property types among a lot of people nowadays. It is a kind of buildings which are popular in North America, Asia, Australia, South Africa and some regions of Europe and composed of a group of adjacent houses in a planned row. Lately, it has dramatically spread in the modern areas of Egypt and become one of the requested property types among big families who are aiming to live in a villa with lower prices and friends who are looking forward to living together and share a common wall. A lot of people prefer to look for a townhouse for sale in New Cairo because it is one of the featured districts compared to other areas in Egypt. It contains everything that you could ask for such as quietness, greenery, wide streets, cool weather due to its elevation above the sea level, luxurious compounds, and integrated facilities that are designed to satisfy your needs. Ranging from the hospital, corporates, banks, to schools, universities such as FUE, AUC, CIC, GUC and malls, social clubs, restaurants, and cafes.

New Cairo is composed of a number of featured districts such as the 1st settlement, the 3rd settlement, and the 5th settlement. The fifth settlement is one the most sophisticated areas in New Cairo compared to other districts as it is the fastest in terms of rate of construction. Also, it contains a lot of services and facilities such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Downtown, Point90, The Spot, Concord Plaza, FUE, and The American University in Cairo which in fact increased the demand for a townhouse for sale in the 5th settlement. This kind of properties come with diversified spaces as they range from 300 to 600 meters, and contains at least four bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a kitchen, and a reception. Townhouse New Cairo for sale in the fifth settlement comes with an average price of 4,00,000 EGP.