Properties for sale in Cairo

75,721 properties
  • 13

    Apartment

    6,200,000 EGP

    Club Park Phase - Club Membership - bargain price

    رابح للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    37,575 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Villa

    14,392,000 EGP

    Villa for sale in Telal East Compound, installment

    Property Hills  One logo image

    Telal East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    295 sqm

    48,786 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    iVilla

    7,750,000 EGP

    iVilla Garden in the Lagoon Phase, Direct Lagoon

    رابح للتسويق العقاري logo image

3

    3

    245 sqm

    31,632 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    ش 204م مبني 2000 مكرم عبيد تشطيب فاخر اول سكن

    Bero Real Estate logo image

    Makram Ebeid St., 6th Zone, Nasr City, Cairo

    3

    2

    204 sqm

    26,960 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Townhouse

    38,082,988 EGP

    Townhouse 210 fully finished in Solana East by Ora

    Eureka Real Estate logo image

    Solana East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    210 sqm

    181,347 EGP/sqm

  • Kattameya Gate

    Launch price:

    3,141,600 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,New Cairo City,El Katameya,El Katameya Compounds,Katameya Gate

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    4,140,000 EGP

    امتلك شقتك الآن في قلب الهضبه الوسطي بأقساط مريحة

    North Edge logo image

    Al Gamaa Al Haditha St., Al Hadaba Al Wosta, Mokattam, Cairo

    3

    3

    201 sqm

    20,597 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,866,625 EGP

    Fully finished studio 56m Compound in NEW CAIRO

    Eureka Real Estate logo image

    White Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    56 sqm

    69,046 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    15,250,870 EGP

    Townhouse Middle prime loctio Delivery in 6 Months

    رابح للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Stei8ht, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    4

    292 sqm

    52,229 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,949,000 EGP

    كمبوند اونا رفاهية و خصوصية في قلب الهضبه الوسطي

    North Edge logo image

3

    2

    138 sqm

    21,369 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Twin House

    13,500,000 EGP

    Twin House - Prime Location - Lowest Down Payment

    رابح للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Stei8ht, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    4

    318 sqm

    42,452 EGP/sqm

  • Landmark

    Launch price:

    3,114,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,Nasr City,Nasr City Compounds,Landmark

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Upscale living or investment in a quiet prime spot

    Selective logo image

    Street70, District 2, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    235 sqm

    31,914 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    20,000,000 EGP

    Townhouse Middle - Prime location -Panoramic views

    رابح للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Stei8ht, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    3

    290 sqm

    68,965 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,893,800 EGP

    ابدأ حياة جديدة داخل كمبوند اونا الراقي في المقطم

    North Edge logo image

3

    2

    134 sqm

    21,595 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,501,128 EGP

    Apartment 120 m for sale in Acasa mia in new cairo

    Eureka Real Estate logo image

    Acasa Mia, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    120 sqm

    45,842 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    14,500,000 EGP

    Townhouse Middle - Prime Location - Lowest Price

    رابح للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Stei8ht, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    292 sqm

    49,657 EGP/sqm

  • Layal Residence

    Launch price:

    2,331,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 3
    Cairo,New Capital City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 12

    Villa

    19,620,000 EGP

    Signature villa - Facing North - View landscape

    رابح للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Stei8ht, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    390 sqm

    50,307 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,811,000 EGP

    عقارات الهضبه الوسطي بأعلى قيمة وأفضل سعر في السوق

    North Edge logo image

3

    2

    130 sqm

    21,623 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    4,585,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Apt + ac's - lowest price in market

    Al Burouj Compound, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    132 sqm

    34,734 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Twin House

    10,675,000 EGP

    twinhouse resale in al brouj with lowest price

4

    5

    270 sqm

    39,537 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    23,000,000 EGP

    فيلا مستقله تشطيب الترا سوبر لوكس المطبخ والدريسنج

3

    4

    403 sqm

    57,071 EGP/sqm

  • Upmount

    Launch price:

    900,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Empire State Developments
    Cairo,New Capital City,R8

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 16

    Townhouse

    10,675,000 EGP

    townhouse resale in al brouj with lowest price

3

    3

    315 sqm

    33,888 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Lake View Residence 185 m

    Byout Misr Property Consultancy logo image

    Lake View Residence 2, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    185 sqm

    64,864 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in cash in Madinaty B11 Special

    B11, Madinaty, Cairo

    3

    2

    116 sqm

    47,413 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,571,000 EGP

    استثمر صح واشتري شقه مميزه في المقطم الهضبه اليوم

    North Edge logo image

3

    2

    129 sqm

    19,930 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    13,000,000 EGP

    Lowest down payment, overlooking Majestic Lake

    رابح للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Stei8ht, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    390 sqm

    33,333 EGP/sqm

  • Winter Park

    Launch price:

    4,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Dominar Developments
    Cairo,New Capital City,R8

    1 - 4 Beds

Properties for sale in Cairo

Cairo is the largest city, the capital of Egypt and the 15th largest city in the whole world. The city features an important location in the Middle East, which makes the ultimate destination for residents and investors. Since the 90th, Cairo has been the home to the international peace conferences, the African Nations Championship, and the international film festivals. It has been also a major tourism center in the Middle East thanks to its great wealth of the ancient monuments which belongs to different eras including the Pharaonic, the Islamic, and the Coptic Eras. This has had a significant effect on the different aspects of life in Cairo, especially the real estate market. The demand for Cairo Properties for sale has remarkably increased. Thus the government, along with the private real estate sector, in Egypt has had to come up with an initiative plan to fulfill the different needs of buyers.

A report has been generated by JLL, investment management and commercial real estate Services Company, in Egypt which indicated that the demand for residential properties is higher than the demand for commercial properties by 20%. Zamalek, New Cairo, Maadi and Heliopolis are the most popular areas amongst the buyers. Yet, the demand for properties for sale in Zamalek differs from the ones in New Cairo due to the different characteristics of each area.