Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

28,183 properties
  • 14

    Apartment

    18,500,000 EGP

    Furnished Apartment for sale in water way UMP

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    The Water Way, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    92,500 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    Furnished Apartment in (CFC)below market price

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Cairo Festival City, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    144 sqm

    104,166 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Apartment ,DP 350.000 at Mountain view new cairo

    Premium

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    125 sqm

    56,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,949,000 EGP

    Apartment With installments lake view residence 2

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Lake View Residence 2, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    143 sqm

    69,573 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    22,000,000 EGP

    Fully finished penthouse over 10 years - City gate

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    207 sqm

    106,280 EGP/sqm

  • CityGate New Cairo

    Launch price:

    6,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Qatari Diar
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,City Gate

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    9,350,000 EGP

    Own 166m² 3BD+N open view Old Contract in ZED East

    Premium

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Zed East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    166 sqm

    56,325 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    15,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with Prime location over lakes

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    181 sqm

    87,292 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    20,400,000 EGP

    Fully finished with installments in golden square

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    4

    206 sqm

    99,029 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    10,500,000 EGP

    Apartment Fully finished under market price

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Lake View Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    144 sqm

    72,916 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,664,000 EGP

    Apartment 65m For Invest in New Cairo Only5%Dp

    Premium

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Cairova, The 6th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    65 sqm

    40,984 EGP/sqm

  • Telal East

    Launch price:

    7,268,800 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Roya For Real Estate  Company
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Telal East

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 30

    Apartment

    15,500,000 EGP

    210m fullyufinished with ac's prime loc@ waterway1

    Premium

    Spade consultancy logo image

    The Water Way, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    77,500 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    6,074,100 EGP

    RESALE Apartment with Garden - Under Market Price

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    159 sqm

    38,201 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    4,075,000 EGP

    RESALE Apartment UNDER MARKET PRICE Prime Location

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    113 sqm

    36,061 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,990,000 EGP

    studio finished invest in Golden Square over 10Y

    Premium

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    NOI Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    61 sqm

    130,983 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,764,000 EGP

    2BEDROOM in HYDE PARK New Cairo Over 10 Years

    Premium

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Hyde Park Central, The 6th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    100 sqm

    67,640 EGP/sqm

  • Hyde park New Cairo

    Launch price:

    5,548,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,Hyde Park

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    19,500,000 EGP

    APT Fully Finished Prime Location Special Price

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    189 sqm

    103,174 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    APT Fully Finished Prime Location Landscape View

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    192 sqm

    57,291 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,374,668 EGP

    Ground floor apartment for sale in Mountain

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    145 sqm

    57,756 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    22,622,470 EGP

    Loft in Best phase + Garden - Prime Location

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    203 sqm

    111,440 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    7,900,000 EGP

    Apartment With Special Offer _ Installment 10Y

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

3

    2

    125 sqm

    63,200 EGP/sqm

  • Villette Compound

    Launch price:

    15,500,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Sodic
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Villette

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 16

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Apartment With Lowest Price Installment 10 Years

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    112 sqm

    80,357 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    APT Fully Finished Ready To Move Prime Location

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Flowers Park, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    185 sqm

    40,540 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    14,300,000 EGP

    fully furnished Ground apartment with big garden

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    160 sqm

    89,375 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    9,800,000 EGP

    Apartment Fully le 2 bed oom lakeview restaurants

    Premium

2

    2

    144 sqm

    68,055 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Finished Apartment With ACs And Kitchen Best Price

    Premium

    Nile Real Estate logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    195 sqm

    56,410 EGP/sqm

  • Garnet

    Launch price:

    5,240,169 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Jadeer Developements
    Cairo,New Cairo City,North Investors Area,Garnet

    1 - 3 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.