Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

28,485 properties
  • 4

    Apartment

    24,000,000 EGP

    Lake View Residence Lake View Apt

    NIFE Real Estate logo image

    Lake View Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    205 sqm

    117,073 EGP/sqm

  • 2

    Apartment

    9,310,000 EGP

    Apartment Sale Mountain View 1.1

    NIFE Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View 1.1, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    140 sqm

    66,500 EGP/sqm

  • 4

    Apartment

    7,850,000 EGP

    Apartment Sale MV Hyde Park Prime

    NIFE Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    141 sqm

    55,673 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    5,200,000 EGP

    Apartment 138m in one Kattameya ,ultra lux + ACs

    Ring Road Real Estate logo image

    One Kattameya, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    138 sqm

    37,681 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Apartment with a garden ,for sale in one kattameya

    Ring Road Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    240 sqm

    41,666 EGP/sqm

  • Garnet

    Launch price:

    5,240,169 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Jadeer Developements
    Cairo,New Cairo City,North Investors Area,Garnet

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    8,550,000 EGP

    Prime view 128m apartment 2 bedrooms -El Patio Oro

    Cairo Gate Real Estate logo image

    El Patio Oro, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    128 sqm

    66,796 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    12,400,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale Compound 90Avenue special view

    Premium

    Century for Project Management logo image

    90 Avenue, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    4

    160 sqm

    77,500 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    12,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in 90 avenue with special view

    Century for Project Management logo image

    90 Avenue, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    166 sqm

    75,301 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    13,500,000 EGP

    Prime elegant 171m apartment 3 beds ultra lux

    Cairo Gate Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    171 sqm

    78,947 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    landscape view 168m apartment 3 beds f. finished

    Cairo Gate Real Estate logo image

    The Square, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    71,428 EGP/sqm

  • Eleven Residence

    Launch price:

    13,366,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 5

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    A distinctive apartment for sale in Sama

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Sama Al Qahera, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    185 sqm

    29,729 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Apartment For sale in mountain view hyde park

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    137 sqm

    58,394 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Apartment For sale in mountain view hyde park

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    133 sqm

    60,150 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Mountain View Hyde Park Apartment furnished

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    133 sqm

    67,669 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Mountain View Hyde Park Apartment furnished

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    136 sqm

    66,176 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    14,000,000 EGP

    Apartment fully finished with garden delivered

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    178 sqm

    78,651 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,200,000 EGP

    Prime Location Apartment with double View

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    134 sqm

    53,731 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,200,000 EGP

    Apartment double view in mountain view hyde park

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    139 sqm

    51,798 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    12,800,000 EGP

    Mountain View Hyde Park Apartment fully finished

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    206 sqm

    62,135 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    14,000,000 EGP

    Apartment fully finished with garden delivered

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    173 sqm

    80,924 EGP/sqm

  • Central Water Residences

    Launch price:

    5,900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    10,500,000 EGP

    own your apartmet with lowest price in market 200

    Gaby's Homes logo image

3

    3

    200 sqm

    52,500 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    fully finished apartment at new cairo patio oro

    Gaby's Homes logo image

3

    2

    164 sqm

    67,073 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    fully finished apartment at new cairo patio oro

    Gaby's Homes logo image

3

    2

    164 sqm

    67,073 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,540,000 EGP

    Pool view 2bd luxe finished apartment RTM

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    130 sqm

    65,692 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    9,100,000 EGP

    Luxe finished 2bed apartment sale with old price

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    140 sqm

    65,000 EGP/sqm

  • Vie Collective

    Launch price:

    9,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 4 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.