Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

28,429 properties
  • 9

    Apartment

    31,000,000 EGP

    Last Apartment With Garden in Swan Lake Residence

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    155 sqm

    200,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    22,000,000 EGP

    EXCLUSIVE OFFER Apartment in Swan Lake Residence

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

2

    2

    110 sqm

    200,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    18,500,000 EGP

    NearDelivery Finished Apartment SwanLake Residence

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

2

    2

    130 sqm

    142,307 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    12,900,000 EGP

    Cheapest Apartment in Swan Lake Res for sale

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

1

    2

    93 sqm

    138,709 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    950,000 EGP

    800K DP = Ap(160m²) RTM veiwing on central park

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    The Address East, 90 Street, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    5,937 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    Move in now! Fully finished apartment in New Cairo

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Moon Residences, Fifth Square, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    88 sqm

    76,136 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    32,000,000 EGP

    Last Prime location Apartment forSale in New Cairo

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    3

    177 sqm

    180,790 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    11,500,000 EGP

    Apartment garden for sale in Al Marasem Compound,

    Century for Project Management logo image

3

    2

    157 sqm

    73,248 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    Last Prime Location Apartment Swan Lake Residence

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    3

    151 sqm

    132,450 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,000,000 EGP

    apt + 76m garden instalment from saudi development

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    138 sqm

    7,246 EGP/sqm

  • Eleven Residence

    Launch price:

    13,366,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    12,950,000 EGP

    Prime Apartment for Sale in Hyde Park (Greens) | C

    Aqarpedia For Resale logo image

    Park Corner, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    144 sqm

    89,930 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,000,000 EGP

    800K DP = Ap(171m²) RTM veiwing on central park

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

4

    3

    171 sqm

    5,847 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Best Offer Garden 3 Bedrooms ReadytoMove Best View

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    El Patio Oro, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    166 sqm

    48,192 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    Apartment ready for sale in Fifth Square AlMarasem

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    160 sqm

    93,750 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    800,000 EGP

    800K DP = Ap(140m²) RTM veiwing on central park

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    140 sqm

    5,714 EGP/sqm

  • Central Water Residences

    Launch price:

    5,900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 20

    Apartment

    16,103,000 EGP

    Apartment For Sale in District5 7Year installments

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    130 sqm

    123,869 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,600,000 EGP

    UnderMarketPrice 3Bedrooms Best View in Patio ORO

    Edge Real Estates logo image

3

    3

    166 sqm

    45,783 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Ready to move, apartment in Fifth Square Compound

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

1

    1

    115 sqm

    86,956 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    19,500,000 EGP

    APT Fully Finished Prime Location Special Price

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    189 sqm

    103,174 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    23,900,000 EGP

    Last available Finished Apartment D5 for sale

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    3

    160 sqm

    149,375 EGP/sqm

  • Sira

    Launch price:

    3,100,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    miqaat development
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    17,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in installments District5 Ready

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

2

    2

    135 sqm

    129,629 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment District 5 Near Delivery Best Price

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

1

    1

    85 sqm

    129,411 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,306,000 EGP

    Apartment Ready to Move in New Cairo Over 10Y

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Sephora Heights, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    57,327 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    17,800,000 EGP

    Ready Apartment with Open View in I city New Cairo

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    104,705 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    19,965,000 EGP

    Apartment For Sale in District 5 Finished 5% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

2

    3

    136 sqm

    146,801 EGP/sqm

  • Vie Collective

    Launch price:

    9,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 4 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.