Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

27,981 properties
  • 9

    Apartment

    13,250,000 EGP

    Apartment With Garden In Regents Park

    Premium

    Regents Park, Al Andalus District, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    188 sqm

    70,478 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    18,000,000 EGP

    Biggest Apartment with garden Trio Early Delivery

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    TRIO, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    165 sqm

    109,090 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Delivered Apartment in Palm Hills Fully Finished

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    183 sqm

    54,644 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,465,000 EGP

    Apartment At Launch Price Next To Zed East Over10Y

    Premium

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    El Patio Riva, The 6th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    40,590 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Pool View Apartment Fully Finished with Kitchen

    Premium

    Do estate logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    134 sqm

    59,701 EGP/sqm

  • Mayan

    Launch price:

    6,370,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    6,300,000 EGP

    LowestPrice 3Beds 170m2 Ready2Move Best Location

    Premium

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    37,058 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    18,000,000 EGP

    Limited Apt Direct Jacaranda View in Eastown Sodic

    Premium

    Allocate Real Estate logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    225 sqm

    80,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    13,250,000 EGP

    Standalone Apartment corner District5 installments

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    215 sqm

    61,627 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,300,000 EGP

    Ready to Move Apartment in Square For Sale 3 BRS

    Premium

    Do estate logo image

    The Square, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    173 sqm

    36,416 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,900,000 EGP

    Under market price Apartment for sale at Taj City

    Premium

    New Destination  Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    156 sqm

    44,230 EGP/sqm

  • Garnet

    Launch price:

    5,240,169 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Jadeer Developements
    Cairo,New Cairo City,North Investors Area,Garnet

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    17,000,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Apartment with AC's in Eastown 3BRS

    Premium

    Do estate logo image

3

    3

    210 sqm

    80,952 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    16,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with best price ready to move

    Premium

    Master Mind Real Estate Services logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    156 sqm

    102,564 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    7,600,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Hyde Park – Below Market

    Premium

    Waystar Investment logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    150 sqm

    50,666 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    12,200,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Apartment 199m For Sale in MVHP

    Premium

    Do estate logo image

3

    3

    199 sqm

    61,306 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Under market price Apt with Garden 35m for sale

    Premium

    New Destination  Real Estate Consultancy logo image

1

    1

    67 sqm

    52,238 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,200,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in el koronfel garden view

    Premium

    Remax Today logo image

    El Koronfel, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    196 sqm

    26,530 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    7,600,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Al-Tamrahna Villas

    Premium

    Remax Today logo image

    Tamr Hena, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    280 sqm

    27,142 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    160m DP&Inst apt ready to move double view

    Premium

    ERE logo image

3

    3

    152 sqm

    44,736 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    16,900,000 EGP

    0% DP INST up 12Y OWN Apartment on Suez Rd Direct

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    Shalya Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    100,595 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,250,000 EGP

    Apartment 3B Landscape View RTM Under Market Price

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    160 sqm

    51,562 EGP/sqm

  • solay

    Launch price:

    4,500,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Living Yards Development
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Solay

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    7,150,000 EGP

    RTM RESALE Apartment Ultra Super Lux +AC/OPEN VIEW

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    El Narges Buildings, Al Narges, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    225 sqm

    31,777 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    8,610,000 EGP

    APARTMENT READY TO MOVE HOT DEAL VIEW LANDSCAPE

    Premium

    Citizen Home logo image

4

    3

    235 sqm

    36,638 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    APARTMENT 3BR VIEW LANDSCAPE READY TO MOVE

    Premium

    Citizen Home logo image

3

    2

    155 sqm

    43,870 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,575,000 EGP

    Next toHyde Park OwnAPT in the best Layout-THEICON

    Premium

    Closer logo image

    The Icon Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    1

    115 sqm

    31,086 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,512,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Icon Gardens

    Premium

    Closer logo image

3

    2

    138 sqm

    32,695 EGP/sqm

  • Vie Collective

    Launch price:

    9,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 4 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.