Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

28,325 properties
  • 6

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Promenade

    Eastmark logo image

    Promenade New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    225 sqm

    30,222 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    20,122,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Swan Lake Residence

    Element Estate logo image

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    227 sqm

    88,643 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    18,000,000 EGP

    Flexible Payment Plan & Private Pool And Open View

    Conquer Properties logo image

    Lake View Residence 2, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    183 sqm

    98,360 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    11,300,000 EGP

    Top Location In Sodic PrivateParking ViewLandscape

    Conquer Properties logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    161 sqm

    70,186 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,435,000 EGP

    Resale Apt 140m Ready Balcony with Gate View

    Aqar Misr logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    140 sqm

    45,964 EGP/sqm

  • Kattameya Gate

    Launch price:

    3,141,600 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,New Cairo City,El Katameya,El Katameya Compounds,Katameya Gate

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    3,800,000 EGP

    Resale Apartment delivery 1 year prime location

    Skyline logo image

3

    3

    150 sqm

    25,333 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    23,230,000 EGP

    Apartment Fully Furnished In Lake View

    Lake View Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    260 sqm

    89,346 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,371,214 EGP

    RTM Apartment 130m Pool view 1.3M DP or Cash 8M

    Property Hills... logo image

    Galleria Moon Valley, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    130 sqm

    10,547 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    Town House With Private Pool In Katamya Gardens

    Katameya Gardens, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    300 sqm

    66,666 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    7,300,000 EGP

    Resale Apt Super Lux Open Garden Ready

    Aqar Misr logo image

    El Yasmeen 1, El Yasmeen, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    2

    230 sqm

    31,739 EGP/sqm

  • Eleven Residence

    Launch price:

    13,366,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع 99 متر تشطيب ديلوكس جاهزه للسكن الفوري

    H-House logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    1

    99 sqm

    68,686 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    6,029,460 EGP

    Resale apartment at a bargain price in Taj City

    Sonic For Real-Estate logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    136 sqm

    44,334 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    Ultra Lux 2nd floor apt master balcony garden view

    Aqar Misr logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    282 sqm

    70,921 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    Ultra Lux 1st floor apt main street

    Aqar Misr logo image

    El Banafseg 3, El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    240 sqm

    62,500 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع في المرحله الخامسه 3 نوم فيو مفتوح

    H-House logo image

    Talaat Mostafa St., Rehab City Fifth Phase, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    127 sqm

    52,755 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    17,500,000 EGP

    Exclusive Offer Fully-Finished APT 200m-Mivida

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    87,500 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    10,300,000 EGP

    Lowest Price In The Market Apartment In Lake View

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

2

    3

    144 sqm

    71,527 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    Studio Furnished With Acs In Lamirada

    La Mirada Compound, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    studio

    1

    90 sqm

    72,222 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Apartment For Sale At MV Hyde Park Open View

    Conquer Properties logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    134 sqm

    63,432 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    11,800,000 EGP

    Apartment For Sale At Eastown Fully Finished

    Conquer Properties logo image

3

    3

    160 sqm

    73,750 EGP/sqm

  • Central Water Residences

    Launch price:

    5,900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,800,000 EGP

    Studio With Installments In Hyde Park

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    studio

    1

    82 sqm

    34,146 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,900,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Taj City bargain price

    Sonic For Real-Estate logo image

2

    2

    100 sqm

    59,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,300,000 EGP

    شقه لقطه للبيع 3 نوم بالفرش والاجهزه بسعر مميز

    H-House logo image

    Omar Ibn Al Khattab St., Rehab City Forth Phase, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    115 sqm

    54,782 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    11,690,000 EGP

    For Sale With Acs & Kitchen In regents Park

    Regents Park, Al Andalus District, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    83,500 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Prime Location Apartment 238m-Palm Hills New Cairo

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    238 sqm

    50,420 EGP/sqm

  • Vie Collective

    Launch price:

    9,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 4 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.