Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

27,971 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    6,250,000 EGP

    Fully Finished 2 Bedrooms RTM At Attractive Price

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    99 sqm

    63,131 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Ready To Move Luxury Apartment 159 M Under Price

    Galleria Moon Valley, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    159 sqm

    47,169 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    20,500,000 EGP

    Luxury High End Finishing Ground Apartment

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    168 sqm

    122,023 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,976,000 EGP

    116m Mayan Apt. Finished. Best Deal! Call Now

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    116 sqm

    86,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,460,000 EGP

    Down 946 K| 110 M |Fully Finished |Apartment

    Villette, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    86,000 EGP/sqm

  • CityGate New Cairo

    Launch price:

    6,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Qatari Diar
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,City Gate

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    22,000,000 EGP

    Ground Floor with Pool & Garden | Lakeview

    NIFE Real Estate logo image

    Lake View Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    191 sqm

    115,183 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    21,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Mivida Compound 3 bed

    Property Hills  One logo image

3

    2

    191 sqm

    112,565 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,143,000 EGP

    Soonest Delivery APT Double View in Golden Square

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    111 sqm

    10,297 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    23,500,000 EGP

    Town House Under Market Price In District 5

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    258 sqm

    91,085 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    11,934,000 EGP

    Apartment Garden With Installments In District 5

3

    3

    180 sqm

    66,300 EGP/sqm

  • Telal East

    Launch price:

    7,268,800 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Roya For Real Estate  Company
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Telal East

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,175,000 EGP

    Apartment Garden With Installments

    Bluetree Compound, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    55,192 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,700,000 EGP

    Apartment Fully Finished Under Market Price

    El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    240 sqm

    32,083 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    13,000,000 EGP

    apartment fully finished, ready to move, hyde park

    Hyde Park Developments logo image

    Centerville, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    193 sqm

    67,357 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    11,500,000 EGP

    Hyde park new cairo apartment

    Hyde Park Developments logo image

    HPR 1, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    212 sqm

    54,245 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    prime location, park corner , apartment

    Hyde Park Developments logo image

    Park Corner, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    192 sqm

    57,291 EGP/sqm

  • Garnet

    Launch price:

    5,240,169 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Jadeer Developements
    Cairo,New Cairo City,North Investors Area,Garnet

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,000,000 EGP

    Apartment Furnished With Installments

    The Address East, 90 Street, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    140 sqm

    35,714 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,200,000 EGP

    Apartment With Installments In Address East

3

    2

    160 sqm

    32,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,750,000 EGP

    3BR 181m with garden & view for sale - taj city

    ERE logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    181 sqm

    48,342 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Apartment With Garden View Landscape & Pool

    Promenade New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    225 sqm

    31,111 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Apartment 182sqm ready to move double view

    ERE logo image

3

    4

    182 sqm

    46,703 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    6,300,000 EGP

    152m apt ready to move double view

    Premium

    ERE logo image

3

    3

    152 sqm

    41,447 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    4,900,000 EGP

    Apartment Fully Finished In Al Andlus

    Al Andalus District, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    170 sqm

    28,823 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    3rd floor fully finished +Acs 3bed prime location

    Scale for Real estate investments logo image

3

    2

    180 sqm

    38,888 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    11,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in zed east new Cairo INST 10Y

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Zed East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    86 sqm

    136,046 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    22,800,000 EGP

    Lowest price Apartment for sale in zed east INST

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    3

    139 sqm

    164,028 EGP/sqm

  • Eleven Residence

    Launch price:

    13,366,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.