Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

28,002 properties
  • 16

    Apartment

    1,500,000 EGP

    Ready to move APT 140m at MV 1.55M DP or cash9M

    Property Hills... logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    10,714 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Amazing Apartment For Sale in La Fontaine

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    La Fontaine Province, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    37,500 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Beit El Watan

    El Kateb Real Estate logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    166 sqm

    24,096 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in CFC

    Kayan Real Estate & Property Management logo image

    Cairo Festival City, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    165 sqm

    121,212 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    13,000,000 EGP

    NCV apartment hyde park new cairo prime location

    Hyde Park Developments logo image

    Centerville, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    185 sqm

    70,270 EGP/sqm

  • Kattameya Gate

    Launch price:

    3,141,600 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,New Cairo City,El Katameya,El Katameya Compounds,Katameya Gate

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 5

    Apartment

    6,785,000 EGP

    Studio with garden for sale at GPR

    Hyde Park Developments logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    75 sqm

    90,466 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    8,600,000 EGP

    Apartment 2bedrooms fully finished at NCV

    Hyde Park Developments logo image

    Centerville, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    144 sqm

    59,722 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Apartment with garden fully finished RTM

    Hyde Park Developments logo image

    Park Corner, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    145 sqm

    62,068 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Apartment For Sale in Mountain View Hyde Park

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    134 sqm

    59,701 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Apartment For Sale in Mountain View Hyde Park

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    173 sqm

    69,364 EGP/sqm

  • Eleven Residence

    Launch price:

    13,366,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 19

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Finished apartment in Patio Oro - a bargain price

    ERE Investments logo image

    El Patio Oro, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    66,666 EGP/sqm

  • 4

    Apartment

    4,200,000 EGP

    شقه ١٧٠ متر تكمله اقساط وان قطاميه دائرى المعادى

    Homes Real Estate logo image

    One Kattameya, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    24,705 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,700,000 EGP

    UNIQUE APARTMENT 126M PRIME LOCATION IN DISTRICT 5

    MD Signature logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    126 sqm

    61,111 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,950,000 EGP

    Apartment Finished Next to Hyde Park ,New Cairo

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Silvia Compound, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    177 sqm

    33,615 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    2BEDROOM Prime Location in 90th Street+10%Dp

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    The Crest, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    115 sqm

    56,521 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    925,000 EGP

    Lowest down payment and installments

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    205 sqm

    4,512 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,550,000 EGP

    under Market Price - view lake - bahary

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    123 sqm

    45,121 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale Ultra Super Lux – North Lotus

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    North Lotus, El Lotus, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    156 sqm

    35,256 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,590,000 EGP

    bahary - prime location greenery view

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    107 sqm

    80,280 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,250,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع ١٠٥م بجراج كومبوند وان قطاميه بسعر مميز

    Homes Real Estate logo image

2

    1

    105 sqm

    30,952 EGP/sqm

  • Central Water Residences

    Launch price:

    5,900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,790,000 EGP

    Apartment RTM Finished Next to Hyde Park over 5Y

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Century City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    63 sqm

    44,285 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,260,000 EGP

    Own 3-BR Apt in Taj City Direct on Cairo Airport

    Closer logo image

    Shalya Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    155 sqm

    40,387 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,840,000 EGP

    2BEDROOM At Special Price in CAVALI New Cairo 5%Dp

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Cavali Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    90 sqm

    53,777 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in North Lotus

    Grey Parrot Realty logo image

    North Lotus, El Lotus, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    210 sqm

    35,714 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    10,250,000 EGP

    250sqm Apartment with Garden View in El Banafseg

    Al Ofok Investment logo image

    El Banafseg 10, El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    250 sqm

    41,000 EGP/sqm

  • Vie Collective

    Launch price:

    9,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 4 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.