Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

28,278 properties
  • 7

    Apartment

    8,700,000 EGP

    Apartment with Garden for sale in Taj City -Shalya

    Treasure Real estate logo image

    Shalya Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    146 sqm

    59,589 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    5,900,000 EGP

    For sale in Al Rehab, 110m², special finishes

    East House logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    53,636 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    10,691,000 EGP

    4BEEDROOM Finished Minutes From Hyde Park+0%DP

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Noll, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    42,764 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    18,500,000 EGP

    Finished apartment for sale in Mivida Boulevard

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    191 sqm

    96,858 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    11,550,000 EGP

    Ultra Super Lux Apartment for Sale in 90 Avenue

    New Capital Home. logo image

    90 Avenue, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    150 sqm

    77,000 EGP/sqm

  • Mayan

    Launch price:

    6,370,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    4,300,000 EGP

    Apartment 2BR Next to Hyde Park in New Cairo|3%Dp

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Home Residence, The 6th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    127 sqm

    33,858 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    26,000,000 EGP

    District 5 258m Townhouse 5BR Garden Terrace 26M

    4C Real Estate logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    258 sqm

    100,775 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    فرصه للبيع في الرحاب2 استديو تشطيب خاص بموقع مميز

    Dream Homes Real Estate logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    60 sqm

    91,666 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    13,600,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Palm Hills Developments – Ne

    Kayan Real Estate & Property Management logo image

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    68,000 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    7,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Palm Hills Village Gate

    New Capital Home. logo image

    Palm Hills Village Gate, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    146 sqm

    52,739 EGP/sqm

  • Garnet

    Launch price:

    5,240,169 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Jadeer Developements
    Cairo,New Cairo City,North Investors Area,Garnet

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    13,900,000 EGP

    Furnished apartment for sale in Cairo Festival CFC

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

    Cairo Festival City, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    133 sqm

    104,511 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,542,729 EGP

    fully finished apartment ( RTM ) in installment

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Moon Residences, Fifth Square, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    108 sqm

    14,284 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    17,500,000 EGP

    Ultra lux apartment for sale in Mivida New Cairo

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    186 sqm

    94,086 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,150,000 EGP

    landscape view ready to move finished apt -eleven

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    155 sqm

    13,870 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Modern Finished Apartment in Al Narges 5 Villas

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Aly Sharawy St., Al Narges 5, Al Narges, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    205 sqm

    34,146 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,645,250 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in City Gate New Cairo

    KAMF logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    67 sqm

    143,958 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    11,250,000 EGP

    Under market price apartment in Hyde Park

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    185 sqm

    60,810 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Galleria Moon Valley

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

    Galleria Moon Valley, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    162 sqm

    46,296 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    31,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Crescent view central park

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

3

    4

    233 sqm

    133,047 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,490,000 EGP

    Apt 1.49M contract, super lux, prime view

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    El Patio 7, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    166 sqm

    8,975 EGP/sqm

  • solay

    Launch price:

    4,500,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Living Yards Development
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Solay

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Apartment for Sale in Village Gate

    New Capital Home. logo image

2

    2

    147 sqm

    54,421 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    17,500,000 EGP

    Ultra lux apartment for sale in Mivida New Cairo

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    170 sqm

    102,941 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    17,500,000 EGP

    Ready to move apartment for sale in Mivida Emaar

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    200 sqm

    87,500 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    18,075,000 EGP

    Luxury Furnished Apartment For sale 2BR -Lake view

    bnb logo image

    Lake View Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    129,107 EGP/sqm

  • 30

    Apartment

    30,000,000 EGP

    An apartment for sale the waterway compound ,

    Brokerage Hub logo image

    The Water Way, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    270 sqm

    111,111 EGP/sqm

  • Creekview

    Launch price:

    5,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Mountain View
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 3 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.