Properties for sale in Cairo

77,638 properties
  • 9

    Villa

    30,000,000 EGP

    Ready to move Standalone Villa Type SV in Haptown

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    HAP Town, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    4

    4

    343 sqm

    87,463 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    Move-In Ready Apartment with High-End Finishes

    Picky Properties logo image

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    179 sqm

    36,312 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    34,000,000 EGP

    Semi-finished Standalone with prime location

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    River Walk, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    735 sqm

    46,258 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    36,000,000 EGP

    Delivered villa on Golf view in City gate Sapphire

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    326 sqm

    110,429 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    29,000,000 EGP

    Standalone Villa 334m for sale in La Vista city

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    La Vista City, New Capital Compounds, New Capital City, Cairo

    4

    5

    334 sqm

    86,826 EGP/sqm

  • Hyde Park Central

    Launch price:

    21,337,500 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,100,000 EGP

    Ready to move Apartment Fully finished Al Narges

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    El Narges Buildings, Al Narges, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    130 sqm

    39,230 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 3 غرف هاي لوكس اوبن فيو في زهراء المعادي

    Mozdan For Real Estate logo image

    Eighth Sector, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    220 sqm

    29,545 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    21,000,000 EGP

    Townhouse Villa For Sale | Al Rehab | Corner

    A to Z logo image

    Youssef Al Sebaey St., Rehab City First Phase, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    105,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    27,120,040 EGP

    Townhouse middle for sale at City gate - Aven

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    255 sqm

    106,353 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    24,560,000 EGP

    Semi finished Corner Premium Apartment golf view

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    206 sqm

    119,223 EGP/sqm

  • Telal East

    Launch price:

    7,268,800 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Roya For Real Estate  Company
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Telal East

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 10

    Twin House

    20,000,000 EGP

    Ready to move Twin house For sale in Haptown

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

4

    4

    306 sqm

    65,359 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    18,600,000 EGP

    Delivered fully finish twin house on greenery view

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Al Burouj Compound, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    5

    373 sqm

    49,865 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    شقة الترا سوبر لوكس 3 غرف في زهراء المعادي

    Mozdan For Real Estate logo image

    Eighth Sector, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    210 sqm

    35,714 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    3,711,551 EGP

    RTM Apartment 3R in New Capital with Special Offer

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    Midtown Sky, New Capital Compounds, New Capital City, Cairo

    3

    2

    145 sqm

    25,596 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    7,700,000 EGP

    Fully finished APT garden view for sale al rehab

    Redefine logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    131 sqm

    58,778 EGP/sqm

  • Ayyam Residence

    Launch price:

    2,990,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 3
    Cairo,New Capital City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Townhouse

    17,500,000 EGP

    Ultra super lux Town house middle with 7 ACs

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Al Patio 5 East, El Patio, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    232 sqm

    75,431 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    13,250,000 EGP

    lowest price Corner apt for sale in district 5

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    215 sqm

    61,627 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,115,600 EGP

    Apartment 3BR+Garden in Prime Location on South 90

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    144 sqm

    35,525 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    10,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale ready to move fully finished

    Redefine logo image

    Regents Park, Al Andalus District, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    1

    136 sqm

    77,205 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,567,496 EGP

    Fully finished Apartment with ACs and kitchen

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Zed East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    132 sqm

    64,905 EGP/sqm

  • Sumou Boulevard

    Launch price:

    3,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Paragon Developments
    Cairo,Mostakbal City - Future City,Sumou Boulebvard

    Studio, 1 - 4 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,950,000 EGP

    A rare resale opportunity fully finished Apartment

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Club Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    46,764 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    3,870,000 EGP

    APT 2BED with DP 5% INST 12Y, Cash DISC Up to 64%

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    The Butterfly, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    3

    2

    143 sqm

    27,062 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Apartment Second floor with open view in Blue Tree

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Bluetree Compound, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,957,851 EGP

    Fully Finished delivered Apartment with landscape

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    3

    125 sqm

    47,662 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,600,000 EGP

    open view + garden full privacy VIP location

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    12,800 EGP/sqm

  • Aljar British District

    Launch price:

    3,500,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,Shorouk City

    1 - 3 Beds

Properties for sale in Cairo

Cairo is the largest city, the capital of Egypt and the 15th largest city in the whole world. The city features an important location in the Middle East, which makes the ultimate destination for residents and investors. Since the 90th, Cairo has been the home to the international peace conferences, the African Nations Championship, and the international film festivals. It has been also a major tourism center in the Middle East thanks to its great wealth of the ancient monuments which belongs to different eras including the Pharaonic, the Islamic, and the Coptic Eras. This has had a significant effect on the different aspects of life in Cairo, especially the real estate market. The demand for Cairo Properties for sale has remarkably increased. Thus the government, along with the private real estate sector, in Egypt has had to come up with an initiative plan to fulfill the different needs of buyers.

A report has been generated by JLL, investment management and commercial real estate Services Company, in Egypt which indicated that the demand for residential properties is higher than the demand for commercial properties by 20%. Zamalek, New Cairo, Maadi and Heliopolis are the most popular areas amongst the buyers. Yet, the demand for properties for sale in Zamalek differs from the ones in New Cairo due to the different characteristics of each area.