Properties for sale in Cairo

76,778 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    بسعر مميز لسرعه البيع شقه 159م 3 غرف استلام فوري

    S signature logo image

    Galleria Moon Valley, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    159 sqm

    50,314 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    7,308,368 EGP

    A 155m² ground floor apartment with a garden in a

    S signature logo image

    Stone Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    155 sqm

    47,150 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    11,500,000 EGP

    Apart 86m Brand New with Finishing ,Open View

    INST8 Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    86 sqm

    133,720 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    26,240,000 EGP

    Standalone villa in El Patio Jade over 8Years

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    El Patio Jade, New Capital Compounds, New Capital City, Cairo

    4

    4

    265 sqm

    99,018 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    26,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale ready to move in Mivida

    Master Mind Real Estate Services logo image

3

    3

    191 sqm

    136,125 EGP/sqm

  • Vinci

    Launch price:

    19,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Misr Italia
    Cairo,New Capital City,New Capital Compounds,Vinci

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 10

    Townhouse

    11,500,000 EGP

    Under market price Town house for sale

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Al Patio 5 East, El Patio, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    4

    202 sqm

    56,930 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,253,000 EGP

    Best-layout flat, cash-price installments plan

    Impact Investments logo image

    Talala, New Heliopolis Compounds, New Heliopolis, Cairo

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    48,547 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    900,000 EGP

    Installment apartment over 12 years near Madinat

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Elm Tree Park, Sarai, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    3

    2

    126 sqm

    7,142 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    4,326,000 EGP

    استوديو للبيع في نور بفيو مفتوح علي شارع رئيسي

    MA Ville logo image

    Noor City, Cairo

    studio

    1

    67 sqm

    64,567 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with garden view in Maadi View

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Parkside El Shorouk, Maadi View, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    152 sqm

    30,921 EGP/sqm

  • Village De La Capitale

    Launch price:

    5,500,000 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Cairo,New Capital City

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Villa

    52,000,000 EGP

    Villa upgraded finishing with Pool Mivida Emaar

    Premium

    Platinum Properties logo image

4

    4

    228 sqm

    228,070 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    شقة لقطة بالمطبخ باللوتس الشمالية

    North Lotus, El Lotus, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    160 sqm

    34,375 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Villa

    28,000,000 EGP

    Standalone villa for sale330 sq m Village Gate

    Eastmark logo image

    Village Gardens Katameya, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    5

    330 sqm

    84,848 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Duplex

    10,500,000 EGP

    Duplex North Lowest Down Payment Landscape View

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    260 sqm

    40,384 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    Apartment 140 m² Under Market Price ( Negotiable )

    Premium

    Green Homes Real estate Agency logo image

    Mountain View 1.1, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    140 sqm

    47,857 EGP/sqm

  • Bloomfields

    Launch price:

    6,370,000 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Tatweer Misr
    Cairo,Mostakbal City - Future City,Mostakbal City Compounds,Bloomfields

    3 Beds

  • 23

    Apartment

    8,600,000 EGP

    امتلك الان في مدينتي شقه 150م ارضي+حديقه خاصه

    Modern Homes realestate logo image

    Privado, Madinaty, Cairo

    3

    3

    150 sqm

    57,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,605,000 EGP

    Apartment with a landscape view, great discount, i

    Impact Investments logo image

    Promenade New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    225 sqm

    33,800 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    iVilla

    1,290,000 EGP

    I Villa garden 14Y installments in New Cairo

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    180 sqm

    7,166 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    11,500,000 EGP

    شقة فاخرة للبيع 300 متر بأبراج الفرسان أمام سيتي س

    Retaj Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Al Nasr Road, 1st Zone, Nasr City, Cairo

    4

    3

    300 sqm

    38,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    12,500,000 EGP

    apartment fully finished ready to move prime locat

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    155 sqm

    80,645 EGP/sqm

  • Mayan

    Launch price:

    6,370,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    23,000,000 EGP

    Apartment golf view-lowest price-ready to move

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Uptown Cairo Road, Al Abageyah, El Khalifa, Cairo

    4

    4

    214 sqm

    107,476 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    9,400,000 EGP

    Premium Apartment | Lowest Price for Sale in VGK

    Hodoud for Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    155 sqm

    60,645 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع فى مدينتى مساحة 116م تشصيب خاص فيو جاردن

    MA Ville logo image

    B11, Madinaty, Cairo

    3

    2

    116 sqm

    57,758 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Duplex

    10,168,000 EGP

    Duplex Ground At Lowest Price in New Capital+10%Dp

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Cairova, The 6th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    236 sqm

    43,084 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    Lowest Ground Studio in sarai -very prime location

    Right Direction logo image

    S1, Sarai, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    studio

    1

    61 sqm

    49,180 EGP/sqm

  • Sumou Boulevard

    Launch price:

    3,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Paragon Developments
    Cairo,Mostakbal City - Future City,Sumou Boulebvard

    Studio, 1 - 4 Beds

Properties for sale in Cairo

Cairo is the largest city, the capital of Egypt and the 15th largest city in the whole world. The city features an important location in the Middle East, which makes the ultimate destination for residents and investors. Since the 90th, Cairo has been the home to the international peace conferences, the African Nations Championship, and the international film festivals. It has been also a major tourism center in the Middle East thanks to its great wealth of the ancient monuments which belongs to different eras including the Pharaonic, the Islamic, and the Coptic Eras. This has had a significant effect on the different aspects of life in Cairo, especially the real estate market. The demand for Cairo Properties for sale has remarkably increased. Thus the government, along with the private real estate sector, in Egypt has had to come up with an initiative plan to fulfill the different needs of buyers.

A report has been generated by JLL, investment management and commercial real estate Services Company, in Egypt which indicated that the demand for residential properties is higher than the demand for commercial properties by 20%. Zamalek, New Cairo, Maadi and Heliopolis are the most popular areas amongst the buyers. Yet, the demand for properties for sale in Zamalek differs from the ones in New Cairo due to the different characteristics of each area.