Properties for sale in Cairo

77,981 properties
  • 11

    iVilla

    16,100,000 EGP

    Luxury I Villa Roof for Sale

    La Costa For Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View 1.1, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    245 sqm

    65,714 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Twin House

    32,000,000 EGP

    Twin House Prime Location 4 Bedrooms- In Villette

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Villette, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    313 sqm

    102,236 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    21,000,000 EGP

    شقة مفروشة للبيع في ليك فيو ريزيدنس1 – تشطيب فاخر

    Lake View Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    205 sqm

    102,439 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    16,000,000 EGP

    Very Prime Location Apartment-Swan Lake Residence

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    214 sqm

    74,766 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    18,000,000 EGP

    Garden Apartment 172m-Prime Location-Lake View

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

3

    3

    172 sqm

    104,651 EGP/sqm

  • Ayyam Residence

    Launch price:

    2,990,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 3
    Cairo,New Capital City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 19

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Ultra Superlux Apartment for Sale - Landscape View

    La Costa For Real Estate logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    189 sqm

    58,201 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    19,000,000 EGP

    Garden Apartment 200m With Private Pool-Lake View

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

3

    3

    200 sqm

    95,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    28,000,000 EGP

    for sale standalone with very prime location RTM

    Spade consultancy logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    334 sqm

    83,832 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    iVilla

    10,464,000 EGP

    IVilla Sky for Sale | Open View | Ready to Move

    La Costa For Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    235 sqm

    44,527 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    14,500,000 EGP

    Fully-Finished APT Very Prime Location-Park View

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Park View, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    211 sqm

    68,720 EGP/sqm

  • Towers

    Launch price:

    4,851,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,Nasr City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    7,650,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Galleria Moon Valley

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Galleria Moon Valley, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    58,846 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    85,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Villa 600m For Sale In Swan Lake Katameya

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Swan Lake Katameya, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7

    7+

    600 sqm

    141,666 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    9,087,000 EGP

    Last apartment at the lowest price in Garden View

    Impact Investments logo image

2

    2

    140 sqm

    64,907 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    Ground Floor Studio with Private Garden for Sale

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    2

    75 sqm

    60,000 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale overlooking Landscape view RTM

    La Costa For Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    185 sqm

    51,351 EGP/sqm

  • Kattameya Gate

    Launch price:

    3,141,600 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,New Cairo City,El Katameya,El Katameya Compounds,Katameya Gate

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 17

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale Double View-Open Landscape RTM

    La Costa For Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    168 sqm

    56,547 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    lowest price studio in swan lake Hassan Allam

    Spade consultancy logo image

studio

    1

    93 sqm

    72,043 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    Lowest Price Fully-Finished Apartment-Sodic East

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Sodic East, 6th District, New Heliopolis, Cairo

    2

    3

    129 sqm

    31,007 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Fully finished apartment with Fountain View

    La Costa For Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    170 sqm

    58,823 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    22,000,000 EGP

    twinhouse ready to move very prime location

    Spade consultancy logo image

4

    5

    280 sqm

    78,571 EGP/sqm

  • Landmark

    Launch price:

    3,114,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,Nasr City,Nasr City Compounds,Landmark

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Townhouse

    9,236,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Townhouse | With Installments

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Bloomfields, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    4

    4

    257 sqm

    35,937 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    Ground floor studio, ready for immediate occupancy

    S signature logo image

    Celia, New Capital Compounds, New Capital City, Cairo

    1

    1

    49 sqm

    53,061 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    16,300,000 EGP

    Quattro Under Market Price

    Spade consultancy logo image

4

    3

    255 sqm

    63,921 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Garden Apartment Madinaty Prime Location Special F

    Wealthiest Real Estate management logo image

    B7, Madinaty, Cairo

    2

    2

    96 sqm

    57,291 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Townhouse

    14,000,000 EGP

    Townhouse Delivery 1 Year in New Capital Over8Year

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Bleu Vert, New Capital Compounds, New Capital City, Cairo

    4

    4

    224 sqm

    62,500 EGP/sqm

  • Winter Park

    Launch price:

    4,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Dominar Developments
    Cairo,New Capital City,R8

    1 - 4 Beds

Properties for sale in Cairo

Cairo is the largest city, the capital of Egypt and the 15th largest city in the whole world. The city features an important location in the Middle East, which makes the ultimate destination for residents and investors. Since the 90th, Cairo has been the home to the international peace conferences, the African Nations Championship, and the international film festivals. It has been also a major tourism center in the Middle East thanks to its great wealth of the ancient monuments which belongs to different eras including the Pharaonic, the Islamic, and the Coptic Eras. This has had a significant effect on the different aspects of life in Cairo, especially the real estate market. The demand for Cairo Properties for sale has remarkably increased. Thus the government, along with the private real estate sector, in Egypt has had to come up with an initiative plan to fulfill the different needs of buyers.

A report has been generated by JLL, investment management and commercial real estate Services Company, in Egypt which indicated that the demand for residential properties is higher than the demand for commercial properties by 20%. Zamalek, New Cairo, Maadi and Heliopolis are the most popular areas amongst the buyers. Yet, the demand for properties for sale in Zamalek differs from the ones in New Cairo due to the different characteristics of each area.