Properties for sale in Cairo

77,473 properties
  • 8

    Apartment

    12,800,000 EGP

    Mountain View Hyde Park Apartment fully finished

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    203 sqm

    63,054 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    18,103,000 EGP

    Villa 212m Sarai Mostakbal City 12year plan

    Vida Solutions logo image

    Sarai, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    4

    3

    212 sqm

    85,391 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,742,000 EGP

    apartment with a 480,000 EGP dp Dejoya 4

    Closer logo image

    DeJoya 4, New Capital City, Cairo

    3

    2

    190 sqm

    30,221 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    16,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in sodic Eastwon 210 m Ready to

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    210 sqm

    78,571 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    12,815,000 EGP

    Villa for Sale Taj City Origami with Garden

    Aqarpedia For Resale logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    175 sqm

    73,228 EGP/sqm

  • Ayyam Residence

    Launch price:

    2,990,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 3
    Cairo,New Capital City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Apartment for sale in Uptown Cairo

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    The Fourteen Golf Residences, Uptown Cairo, Mokattam, Cairo

    1

    1

    83 sqm

    102,409 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Townhouse

    13,300,000 EGP

    Townhouse for sale immediate delivery, Maadi View

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Parkside El Shorouk, Maadi View, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    4

    4

    385 sqm

    34,545 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Twin House

    24,000,000 EGP

    Twin house for sale 326 m fully finished

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Layan Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    5

    283 sqm

    84,805 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Villa

    59,457,243 EGP

    Villa with Prime location in Aliva - Mountain View

    Platinum Properties logo image

    Central Park, Aliva, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    4

    3

    350 sqm

    169,877 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    VERY PRIME LOCATION APARTMENT LOWEST PRICE

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    173 sqm

    86,705 EGP/sqm

  • Towers

    Launch price:

    4,851,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,Nasr City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 7

    Apartment

    850,000 EGP

    Studio for sale best price in Valencia Valley

    Gold Routes logo image

    Telal East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    studio

    1

    53 sqm

    16,037 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    Finished Apartment Prime Location in The Square

    Do estate logo image

    The Square, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    135 sqm

    49,629 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,775,000 EGP

    Apartment fully finished view central park

    Spade consultancy logo image

2

    2

    127 sqm

    61,220 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    25,000,000 EGP

    Fully finished resale apartment in Waterway

    Catchers investment logo image

    The Waterway View, 90 Street, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    250 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    8,630,000 EGP

    Half Price! S Villa 4BR CORNER Finished in TALALA

    Closer logo image

    Talala, New Heliopolis Compounds, New Heliopolis, Cairo

    4

    3

    178 sqm

    48,483 EGP/sqm

  • Kattameya Gate

    Launch price:

    3,141,600 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,New Cairo City,El Katameya,El Katameya Compounds,Katameya Gate

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 23

    Apartment

    21,500,000 EGP

    FOR SALE APARTMENT READY TO MOVE LOWEST PRICE

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    191 sqm

    112,565 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with garden view in Maadi View

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    152 sqm

    30,921 EGP/sqm

  • 22

    Apartment

    4,473,024 EGP

    prime location overlooking green spine and club

    Spade consultancy logo image

    HAP Town, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    26,311 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Registered apartment for sale, furnished and equip

    Retaj Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    180 sqm

    41,666 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    4,716,000 EGP

    ready to move villa 208m price 24m$ installment

    Property Hills... logo image

    Al Patio 4, El Patio, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    4

    4

    208 sqm

    22,673 EGP/sqm

  • Landmark

    Launch price:

    3,114,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,Nasr City,Nasr City Compounds,Landmark

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Townhouse

    12,000,000 EGP

    Town for saleThe Marq Garden in lowest pr

    Rakar Investments logo image

    The MarQ Gardens, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    60,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    16,000,000 EGP

    Luxe finished apartment sale at Uptown Cairo

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    The Fourteen Golf Residences, Uptown Cairo, Mokattam, Cairo

    2

    2

    160 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Finished Apt for Sale in Palm Hills – Prime View

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    131 sqm

    76,335 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with prime location

    Rakar Investments logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    35,151 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    UNDER MARKET PRICE - READY TO MOVE - PARKING SLOT

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Al Katameya Plaza, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    155 sqm

    61,290 EGP/sqm

  • Winter Park

    Launch price:

    4,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Dominar Developments
    Cairo,New Capital City,R8

    1 - 4 Beds

Properties for sale in Cairo

Cairo is the largest city, the capital of Egypt and the 15th largest city in the whole world. The city features an important location in the Middle East, which makes the ultimate destination for residents and investors. Since the 90th, Cairo has been the home to the international peace conferences, the African Nations Championship, and the international film festivals. It has been also a major tourism center in the Middle East thanks to its great wealth of the ancient monuments which belongs to different eras including the Pharaonic, the Islamic, and the Coptic Eras. This has had a significant effect on the different aspects of life in Cairo, especially the real estate market. The demand for Cairo Properties for sale has remarkably increased. Thus the government, along with the private real estate sector, in Egypt has had to come up with an initiative plan to fulfill the different needs of buyers.

A report has been generated by JLL, investment management and commercial real estate Services Company, in Egypt which indicated that the demand for residential properties is higher than the demand for commercial properties by 20%. Zamalek, New Cairo, Maadi and Heliopolis are the most popular areas amongst the buyers. Yet, the demand for properties for sale in Zamalek differs from the ones in New Cairo due to the different characteristics of each area.