Villas for sale in Hurghada

1,316 properties
  • 25

    Villa

    37,000,000 EGP

    Villa 4 Beds At Makadi By Oracom Reds Sea Hurghada

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    190 sqm

    194,736 EGP/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    28,000,000 EGP

    Villa 3 Beds At Makadi Heights Hurghada Red Sea .

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    160 sqm

    175,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    65,000,000 EGP

    VILLA 4 BEDS FOR SALE DELIVERY 1 YEAR - SOMA BAY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Bay West, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    1,100 sqm

    59,090 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    35,000,000 EGP

    VILLA 4 BEDS FOR SALE BY ORASCOM MAKADI AT RED SEA

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    210 sqm

    166,666 EGP/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    33,000,000 EGP

    Villa 4 Beds At Makadi By Orascom Red Sea Hurghada

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    175 sqm

    188,571 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 21

    Villa

    50,000,000 EGP

    LUXURY VILLA _ 1st ROW ON THE SEA _ ONLY 15% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tawila El Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    210 sqm

    238,095 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    50,000,000 EGP

    LUXURY VILLA _ 1st ROW ON THE SEA _ ONLY 15% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Nines, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    210 sqm

    238,095 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    50,000,000 EGP

    LUXURY VILLA _ 1st ROW ON THE SEA _ ONLY 15% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    North Bay, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    210 sqm

    238,095 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    50,000,000 EGP

    LUXURY VILLA _ 1st ROW ON THE SEA _ ONLY 15% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Ancient Sands Resort, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    210 sqm

    238,095 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    50,000,000 EGP

    LUXURY VILLA _ 1st ROW ON THE SEA _ ONLY 15% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    210 sqm

    238,095 EGP/sqm

  • Somabay

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 23

    Villa

    63,000,000 EGP

    SEA VIEW VILLA _ FULLY FINISHED _ 1 Y DELIVERY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Soma Coves, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    230 sqm

    273,913 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    19,000,000 EGP

    VILLA+PRIVATE POOL _ 1st ROW LAGOON_ NEAR DELIVERY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    275 sqm

    69,090 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    65,000,000 EGP

    1st ROW VILLA _ 4BEDS + NANNY ROOM _ 1 Y DELIVERY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    162,500 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    65,000,000 EGP

    1st ROW VILLA _ 4BEDS + NANNY ROOM _ 1 Y DELIVERY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Wadi Jebal, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    400 sqm

    162,500 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    22,700,000 EGP

    TWIN VILLA _ OVERLOOKING LAGOON _ 1 YEAR DELIVERY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    175 sqm

    129,714 EGP/sqm

  • Marina Gate Almaza Ras Soma

    Launch price:

    25,500,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 22

    Villa

    37,000,000 EGP

    STANDALONE FURINSHED OPEN LAGOON VIEW _RTM @GOUNA

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    North Bay, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    5

    5

    500 sqm

    74,000 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Villa

    37,000,000 EGP

    STANDALONE FURINSHED OPEN LAGOON VIEW _RTM @GOUNA

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Ancient Sands Resort, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    5

    5

    500 sqm

    74,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    19,000,000 EGP

    Standalone for sale in Makadi sea and lagoons view

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    4

    150 sqm

    126,666 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    22,000,000 EGP

    Launch Price Luxury 1stRow Villa Double View 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    88,000 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Villa

    23,000,000 EGP

    Limited Offer Villa 4BRD 20%Discount Over 8 Years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    57,500 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 7

    Villa

    19,900,000 EGP

    Limited Offer Villa 4BRD 20%Discount Over 8 Years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Wadi Soma, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    49,750 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    21,000,000 EGP

    Limited Offer Villa 4BRD 20%Discount Over 8 Years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tawila El Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    52,500 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Villa

    19,500,000 EGP

    Limited Offer Villa 4BRD 20%Discount Over 8 Years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Soma Coves, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    48,750 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Villa

    22,000,000 EGP

    Limited Offer Villa 4BRD 20%Discount Over 8 Years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Wadi Jebal, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    55,000 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    55,000,000 EGP

    Limited last large luxury villa open lagoon view!!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Nines, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    400 sqm

    137,500 EGP/sqm

  • Island Villas In Marassi Red Sea By Emaar

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea

    5 - 7 Beds

Find the best villas for sale in Hurghada on propertyfinder

Located on the southern coast of the Red Sea, Hurghada is one of the major touristic centers in Egypt and the second largest coastal city in the Red Sea governorate. Founded in the 20th century, the city was only a small fishing village where many fishermen come to fishing while their families have fun on the city’s shorelines. By the time, the city has become a favorite holiday destination for the middle-class people. Where they could have one or two days away from the hustle and bustle of the city at an efficient cost, enjoying the beauty of the city and practicing different water activities.

Later in the 1980th, the continuous gross in the number of the city’s visitors, the attention of many Egyptian and foreigner investors has been brought to Hurghada. And the real estate market there has been gradually developing to fulfill the different needs of visitors. Thus the city has been developed into one of the leading coastal resorts in the Red Sea. Different residential properties and holiday homes have been established all over the city, ranging from apartments and chalets to villas for rent in Hurghada. The city is also known for its watersports activities - where variable aquatic sports facilities for kite surfers, windsurfers and scuba divers -, warm weather and its outstanding nightlife. This has made Hurghada the most favorite holiday destination for many Europeans, especially in the winter.