Properties for sale in Hurghada

14,175 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment | Fully-Furnished | G Cribs

    Good Vibe Homes logo image

    G Cribs, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    40 sqm

    162,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    23,200,000 EGP

    Double View Chalet 3 BRs Over 8 Years in Soma Bay

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    210 sqm

    110,476 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    65,000,000 EGP

    First Row Sea View Villa in Soma Bay Over 8 Years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    250 sqm

    260,000 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    3,264,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    68 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    15,000,000 EGP

    Large Golf View Chalet in Soma Bay with 5% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    88,235 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 16

    Chalet

    16,200,000 EGP

    Marina Chalet with Direct Sea view over 8 years !

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    110 sqm

    147,272 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Chalet

    15,000,000 EGP

    SEA VIEW 3BR Chalet with only 5% Down payment !!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    145 sqm

    103,448 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Chalet

    16,900,000 EGP

    SEA VIEW 3BR Chalet with only 5% Down payment !!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    145 sqm

    116,551 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Chalet

    12,000,000 EGP

    Marina Chalet with Direct Sea view over 8 years !

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    110 sqm

    109,090 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    17,500,000 EGP

    OLAST LOWEST PRICE VILLA IN NEW GOUNA FINISHED

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    180 sqm

    97,222 EGP/sqm

  • Marina Downtown Residences

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea
  • 25

    Apartment

    5,437,500 EGP

    1 bedroom apartment at Riva Beach Resort Hurghada

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Princess Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    62 sqm

    87,701 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    3,264,000 EGP

    1BR Pool View 68m | Aurora Palace

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    68 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,689,523 EGP

    Pool View Studio Hurghada 27K€

    Knight properties logo image

    La Gouna Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    43 sqm

    39,291 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    28,100,000 EGP

    Panoramic Sea View Villa with 0% DP at New Gouna

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    210 sqm

    133,809 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    25,200,000 EGP

    With 0% DP, Own Sea View Villa with Private Pool!!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    190 sqm

    132,631 EGP/sqm

  • Horizon III Villas

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea
  • 10

    Chalet

    14,800,000 EGP

    Sea View Chalet at New Gouna without Down Payment

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    92,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    8,000,000 EGP

    Tawaya Sahl Hashish one bedroom sea view

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Tawaya, Palm Hills, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    67 sqm

    119,402 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    6,032,613 EGP

    0% DownPayment 2BRApartment Sahl Hasheesh Hurghada

    Knight properties logo image

    Cala, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    115 sqm

    52,457 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    3,504,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    73 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,290,660 EGP

    Hurghada Apartment | 1 BR | Pool View & 5Yr Plan

    Knight properties logo image

    Atalantis, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    99 sqm

    43,340 EGP/sqm

  • Laguna Villas & Townhomes

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea
  • 17

    Apartment

    3,360,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    70 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    22,900,000 EGP

    Exclusive Penthouse in Blanca Gardens

    HPK logo image

    Blanca Gardens, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    185 sqm

    123,783 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    12,900,000 EGP

    Modern 1BR Apartment in Soma Bay – Bay West Valley

    HPK logo image

    Bay West, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    82 sqm

    157,317 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,401,401 EGP

    Pool View Studio in Hurghada | Private Beach Acces

    Knight properties logo image

    La Gouna Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    47 sqm

    29,817 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,869,000 EGP

    Ground Floor Studio for Sale – Maraya | El Gouna

    RE/MAX 1st Choice logo image

    El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    60 sqm

    131,150 EGP/sqm

  • Marina Shore Residences

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea

Properties for sale in Hurghada Egypt

Located on the south coast of the Red Sea, Hurghada is one of the main tourist centers in Egypt. It is the second-largest city and the capital of the Red Sea governorate. Founded in the early 20th century, Hurghada has been only a small fishing village; where fishermen along with their families come to spend the day in the city for business and pleasure. Yet since the 1980s, Hurghada has been continuously enlarged and developed by the government and Egyptian investors. In the 2000s, the city has become the prime coastal resort in the Red Sea governorate. Hotels and holiday villages offer a variety of aquatic sports facilities for kitesurfers, scuba divers, windsurfers, snorkelers, and yachtsmen. The city is famous for its superb nightlife, water activities, and warm weather. This makes Hurghada the ultimate home for those who are looking for a quiet life by the sea coast, away from the hustle and bustle of the city.

Hurghada Properties for sale become highly demanded by the expatriates in Egypt. A diversified variety of properties in Hurghada is widely available in the city, to enable different people to live according to their own lifestyle. Ranging from classical villas for sale in Hurghada to modern apartment buildings; you can conveniently choose the home type that suits your taste and budget. Statistics indicate that apartments for sale in Hurghada are the most required property type, then studios and villas.