Villas for sale in Hurghada

1,356 properties
  • 17

    Villa

    57,000,000 EGP

    Last Luxury Villa at Island with Private Marina

    Apart Real estate logo image

    Tuban Islands, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    240 sqm

    237,500 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    47,000,000 EGP

    Villa Sea view Direct on Lagoon Close to Sea 0%DP

    Apart Real estate logo image

    Tuban Islands, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    210 sqm

    223,809 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Villa

    19,900,000 EGP

    NEW LAUNCH VILLA 4BEDROOMS SEAVIEW 0%DP OVER 8YEAR

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Shedwan Resort, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    79,600 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Villa

    18,700,000 EGP

    NEW LAUNCH VILLA 4BEDROOMS SEAVIEW 0%DP OVER 8YEAR

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tawila El Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    74,800 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    19,900,000 EGP

    NEW LAUNCH VILLA 4BEDROOMS SEAVIEW 0%DP OVER 8YEAR

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Fanadir Marina, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    79,600 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 8

    Villa

    16,900,000 EGP

    NEW LAUNCH VILLA 4BEDROOMS SEAVIEW 0%DP OVER 8YEAR

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Cyan, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    67,600 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Villa

    19,900,000 EGP

    NEW LAUNCH VILLA 4BEDROOMS SEAVIEW 0%DP OVER 8YEAR

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Soma Coves, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    79,600 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Villa

    17,700,000 EGP

    NEW LAUNCH VILLA 4BEDROOMS SEAVIEW 0%DP OVER 8YEAR

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    70,800 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    19,900,000 EGP

    NEW LAUNCH VILLA 4BEDROOMS SEAVIEW 0%DP OVER 8YEAR

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Wadi Jebal, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    79,600 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    8,912,300 EGP

    villa Townhouse RTM in makadi Sea View, low DP

    Evergreen Properties logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    3

    152 sqm

    58,633 EGP/sqm

  • Somabay

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 18

    Villa

    16,200,000 EGP

    First Row Villa | Fully Finished & Ready Soon

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    240 sqm

    67,500 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    30,100,000 EGP

    Your Fully Finished Villa Awaits | Limited Units

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    240 sqm

    125,416 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    22,700,000 EGP

    1st ROW LAGOON TWIN VILLA_ EARLY DELIVERY _ 5% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    175 sqm

    129,714 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    65,000,000 EGP

    SEA VIEW VILLA IN A PRIME LOCATION _ 1 Y DELIVERY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    162,500 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    65,000,000 EGP

    SEA VIEW VILLA IN A PRIME LOCATION _ 1 Y DELIVERY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    162,500 EGP/sqm

  • Marina Gate Almaza Ras Soma

    Launch price:

    25,500,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 16

    Villa

    33,000,000 EGP

    NEW CONCEPT VILLA + PRIVATE POOL _ ONLY 10% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    290 sqm

    113,793 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    19,000,000 EGP

    1st LAGOON VIEW VILLA FOR SALE WITH PRIVATE POOL

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    275 sqm

    69,090 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    28,000,000 EGP

    STANDALONE VILLA _ DIRECT LAGOON VIEW _ ONLY 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    175,000 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    22,700,000 EGP

    TWIN VILLA _ OVERLOOKING LAGOON _ 1 YEAR DELIVERY

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    175 sqm

    129,714 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    17,200,000 EGP

    NEW LAUNCH VILLA 4BEDROOMS SEAVIEW 0%DP OVER 8YEAR

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    68,800 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 22

    Villa

    16,000,000 EGP

    villa 4bed fully finished 5% DP \ 10Y installment!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tawila El Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    200 sqm

    80,000 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    16,000,000 EGP

    villa 4bed fully finished 5% DP \ 10Y installment!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    200 sqm

    80,000 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    16,000,000 EGP

    villa 4bed fully finished 5% DP \ 10Y installment!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Ancient Sands Resort, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    200 sqm

    80,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    51,600,000 EGP

    First Row Luxury 4BR Villa Over 8 Year Installment

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tuban Islands, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    208 sqm

    248,076 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    23,400,000 EGP

    0% Down Own 3BR Double View Townhouse Over 8 Years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    3

    150 sqm

    156,000 EGP/sqm

  • Horizon Villas In Marassi Red Sea By Emaar

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea

    3 - 5 Beds

Find the best villas for sale in Hurghada on propertyfinder

Located on the southern coast of the Red Sea, Hurghada is one of the major touristic centers in Egypt and the second largest coastal city in the Red Sea governorate. Founded in the 20th century, the city was only a small fishing village where many fishermen come to fishing while their families have fun on the city’s shorelines. By the time, the city has become a favorite holiday destination for the middle-class people. Where they could have one or two days away from the hustle and bustle of the city at an efficient cost, enjoying the beauty of the city and practicing different water activities.

Later in the 1980th, the continuous gross in the number of the city’s visitors, the attention of many Egyptian and foreigner investors has been brought to Hurghada. And the real estate market there has been gradually developing to fulfill the different needs of visitors. Thus the city has been developed into one of the leading coastal resorts in the Red Sea. Different residential properties and holiday homes have been established all over the city, ranging from apartments and chalets to villas for rent in Hurghada. The city is also known for its watersports activities - where variable aquatic sports facilities for kite surfers, windsurfers and scuba divers -, warm weather and its outstanding nightlife. This has made Hurghada the most favorite holiday destination for many Europeans, especially in the winter.