Villas for sale in Hurghada

1,319 properties
  • 15

    Villa

    24,885,000 EGP

    Finished Villa with Garden & Pool - Over 6 Years

    Towers Map logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    5

    5

    284 sqm

    87,623 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    19,500,000 EGP

    3BR Standalone with Private Garden in Makadina

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Ras Soma, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    121,875 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Villa

    90,000,000 EGP

    Beautiful Villa with Private Endless View Pool .

    Remax 360 logo image

    Sabina, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    281 sqm

    320,284 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    23,500,000 EGP

    Luxury 4BR Standalone Villa in Makadina - Ras Soma

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Ras Soma, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    233 sqm

    100,858 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    19,500,000 EGP

    3BR Standalone with Private Garden in Makadina

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Ras Soma, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    121,875 EGP/sqm

  • Marina Gate Almaza Ras Soma

    Launch price:

    25,500,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 10

    Villa

    4,000,000 EGP

    luxury grand villa steps from sea full finished

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Abu Tig Marina, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    195 sqm

    20,512 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    124,000,000 EGP

    Stunning 9BR Furnished Sea View Villa – Jamaran

    HPK logo image

    Jamaran, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    7+

    7+

    400 sqm

    310,000 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    70,200,000 EGP

    Luxury Furnished Lagoon-View Villa in Cyan Gouna

    HPK logo image

    Cyan, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    3

    155 sqm

    452,903 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    17,600,000 EGP

    First Row Finished 4BR Villa For sale over 8 years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    182 sqm

    96,703 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    51,880,000 EGP

    4-Bedrooms Standalone With Pool In Abu Tig Marina.

    Clustra Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Abu Tig Marina, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    300 sqm

    172,933 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 17

    Villa

    18,000,000 EGP

    Early deliver Sea view 3BR Villa with 5% DP only !

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Blanca Gardens, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    325 sqm

    55,384 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    29,000,000 EGP

    Sea view 4BR Villa early deliver with 5% DP only !

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    325 sqm

    89,230 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    29,450,000 EGP

    Luxury Pool-View Villa in Jamaran – Sahl Hasheesh

    HPK logo image

    Jamaran, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    3

    483 sqm

    60,973 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    19,000,000 EGP

    Lowest Villa 5% Down payment #Soma Bay Sea View

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Swan Lake Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    118,750 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    18,000,000 EGP

    @Villa 5% Down Payment Fully Finished #SOMA BAY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    166 sqm

    108,433 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 26

    Villa

    24,000,000 EGP

    STANDALON DIRECT LAGOON_FINISHED_5%DPUP 8Y@SOMABAY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Soma Breeze, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    60,000 EGP/sqm

  • 27

    Villa

    24,000,000 EGP

    STANDALON DIRECT LAGOON_FINISHED_5%DPUP 8Y@SOMABAY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    400 sqm

    60,000 EGP/sqm

  • 26

    Villa

    24,000,000 EGP

    STANDALON DIRECT LAGOON_FINISHED_5%DPUP 8Y@SOMABAY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    ARC of Soma, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    700 sqm

    34,285 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    18,000,000 EGP

    Direct Lagoon And Sea Front Very Prime Location

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Soma Coves, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    150 sqm

    120,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    47,000,000 EGP

    One of One Villa - Private Pool in Middle of House

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    270 sqm

    174,074 EGP/sqm

  • Horizon Villas In Marassi Red Sea By Emaar

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 10

    Villa

    22,000,000 EGP

    Direct Lagoon And Sea Front Very Prime Location

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Soma Coves, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    150 sqm

    146,666 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    57,200,000 EGP

    6BR Cyan Standalone , Private Pool, Stunning View

    Premium

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    5

    5

    500 sqm

    114,400 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Villa

    63,750,000 EGP

    Villa Gouna Fully Furnished Shedwan Private Pool

    Prospero Properties logo image

    Shedwan Resort, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    386,363 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    64,700,000 EGP

    Brand New Standalone Fully Furnished Private Pool

    Shedwan Resort, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    970 sqm

    66,701 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    3,500,000 EGP

    vills Sea View ( 250 m - Finished - 5 Bed )

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Abu Tig Marina, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    5

    4

    250 sqm

    14,000 EGP/sqm

  • Island Villas In Marassi Red Sea By Emaar

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea

    5 - 7 Beds

Find the best villas for sale in Hurghada on propertyfinder

Located on the southern coast of the Red Sea, Hurghada is one of the major touristic centers in Egypt and the second largest coastal city in the Red Sea governorate. Founded in the 20th century, the city was only a small fishing village where many fishermen come to fishing while their families have fun on the city’s shorelines. By the time, the city has become a favorite holiday destination for the middle-class people. Where they could have one or two days away from the hustle and bustle of the city at an efficient cost, enjoying the beauty of the city and practicing different water activities.

Later in the 1980th, the continuous gross in the number of the city’s visitors, the attention of many Egyptian and foreigner investors has been brought to Hurghada. And the real estate market there has been gradually developing to fulfill the different needs of visitors. Thus the city has been developed into one of the leading coastal resorts in the Red Sea. Different residential properties and holiday homes have been established all over the city, ranging from apartments and chalets to villas for rent in Hurghada. The city is also known for its watersports activities - where variable aquatic sports facilities for kite surfers, windsurfers and scuba divers -, warm weather and its outstanding nightlife. This has made Hurghada the most favorite holiday destination for many Europeans, especially in the winter.