Villas for sale in Hurghada

1,310 properties
  • 19

    Villa

    32,000,000 EGP

    Sea View Villa | Smart Investment & Luxury Life

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    220 sqm

    145,454 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    24,300,000 EGP

    Your Fully Finished Villa Awaits | Limited Units

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    190 sqm

    127,894 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    20,000,000 EGP

    OWN VILLA PANORAMIC SEA VIEW IN SOMABAY WITH 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    180 sqm

    111,111 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    26,000,000 EGP

    SEA VIEW VILLA FULLY FINISHED | LOWEST DP !

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    400 sqm

    65,000 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    20,000,000 EGP

    For Sale Finished Luxury Villa Sea+LagoonView 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Ras Soma, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    200 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 22

    Villa

    78,000,000 EGP

    Launch Price Finished Villa Panoramic SeaView 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Reef Town, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    312,000 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    20,000,000 EGP

    For Sale Finished Luxury Villa Sea+LagoonView 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Soma Breeze, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    200 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    18,000,000 EGP

    For Sale Finished Luxury Villa Sea+LagoonView 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Reef Town, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    200 sqm

    90,000 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    22,000,000 EGP

    Launch Price Finished 1stRow Villa DoubleView 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    88,000 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    20,000,000 EGP

    Launch Price Finished 1st Row Villa Sea View 0%D.P

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    200 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • Somabay

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 19

    Villa

    22,000,000 EGP

    Last Unit Villa Premium Sea View With 5% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    220 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    70,000,000 EGP

    LIMITED OFFER: LUXURY SEAFRONT 5BR VILLA IN GOUNA!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Ancient Sands Resort, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    5

    7

    400 sqm

    175,000 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    70,000,000 EGP

    LIMITED OFFER: LUXURY SEAFRONT 5BR VILLA IN GOUNA!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Joubal, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    5

    7

    400 sqm

    175,000 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    70,000,000 EGP

    LIMITED OFFER: LUXURY SEAFRONT 5BR VILLA IN GOUNA!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Fanadir Bay, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    5

    7

    400 sqm

    175,000 EGP/sqm

  • 22

    Villa

    19,400,000 EGP

    Luxury Villa | Prime Location & Easy Installments

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    270 sqm

    71,851 EGP/sqm

  • Marina Gate Almaza Ras Soma

    Launch price:

    25,500,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 22

    Villa

    18,950,000 EGP

    Elegant Villa Living with Long-Term Installments

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    230 sqm

    82,391 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    26,000,000 EGP

    1ST Row Villa Finished For Sale Over 8 Years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    240 sqm

    108,333 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    31,200,000 EGP

    PRIM VILLA SEA, LAGOON VIEW FLEXIBLE PAYMENT PLAN.

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    300 sqm

    104,000 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    18,000,000 EGP

    Lowest Price 1stRow Luxury 3BR Villa PanoramicView

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    220 sqm

    81,818 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    1,555,000 EGP

    Villa RTM Finished in Soma bay direct sea view

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Bay West, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    400 sqm

    3,887 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 10

    Villa

    59,569,000 EGP

    Prime One Storey Villa 4-Beds In Ancient Hill

    Clustra Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Ancient Hill, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    190 sqm

    313,521 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    18,600,000 EGP

    3BR Standalone Villa in Makadina - Ras Soma

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Ras Soma, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    150 sqm

    124,000 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    23,500,000 EGP

    Luxury 4BR Standalone Villa in Makadina - Ras Soma

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Ras Soma, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    233 sqm

    100,858 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    23,400,000 EGP

    Luxury Villa For Sale-Open View-Finished-Small DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Soma Breeze, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    187 sqm

    125,133 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    85,000,000 EGP

    One Story Villa In New Island Open Lagoon Front

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    240 sqm

    354,166 EGP/sqm

  • Horizon Villas In Marassi Red Sea By Emaar

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea

    3 - 5 Beds

Find the best villas for sale in Hurghada on propertyfinder

Located on the southern coast of the Red Sea, Hurghada is one of the major touristic centers in Egypt and the second largest coastal city in the Red Sea governorate. Founded in the 20th century, the city was only a small fishing village where many fishermen come to fishing while their families have fun on the city’s shorelines. By the time, the city has become a favorite holiday destination for the middle-class people. Where they could have one or two days away from the hustle and bustle of the city at an efficient cost, enjoying the beauty of the city and practicing different water activities.

Later in the 1980th, the continuous gross in the number of the city’s visitors, the attention of many Egyptian and foreigner investors has been brought to Hurghada. And the real estate market there has been gradually developing to fulfill the different needs of visitors. Thus the city has been developed into one of the leading coastal resorts in the Red Sea. Different residential properties and holiday homes have been established all over the city, ranging from apartments and chalets to villas for rent in Hurghada. The city is also known for its watersports activities - where variable aquatic sports facilities for kite surfers, windsurfers and scuba divers -, warm weather and its outstanding nightlife. This has made Hurghada the most favorite holiday destination for many Europeans, especially in the winter.