Villas for sale in Hurghada

1,362 properties
  • 15

    Villa

    20,000,000 EGP

    Launch Price Finished 1stRow Villa Sea+Lagoon View

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    200 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    110,000,000 EGP

    Prime Villa Direct Sea Lagoon Limited Type @Gouna

    Apart Real estate logo image

    North Bay, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    250 sqm

    440,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    700,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Villa for Sale – Golf & Lake View | 3,500

    Smart Home logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    5

    5

    3,500 sqm

    200,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    26,900,000 EGP

    LIMITED OFFER PANORAMIC SEAVIEW VILLA OVER 8 YEARS

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    150 sqm

    179,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    22,900,000 EGP

    A Full Sea view Twin House 3BR For Sale Over 8 Yrs

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    142,236 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 11

    Villa

    22,900,000 EGP

    A Full Sea view Twin House 3BR For Sale Over 8 Yrs

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tuban Islands, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    142,236 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    22,900,000 EGP

    A Full Sea view Twin House 3BR For Sale Over 8 Yrs

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tuban Islands, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    142,236 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    20,000,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Villa Sea View With Installment 8Y.

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    5

    275 sqm

    72,727 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    19,500,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Villa Sea View With Installment 8Y.

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    4

    275 sqm

    70,909 EGP/sqm

  • 27

    Villa

    40,000,000 EGP

    WITH ONLY 0% DP OWN PANORAMIC SEA VIEW VILLA

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    5

    555 sqm

    72,072 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 26

    Villa

    31,000,000 EGP

    WITH PANORAMIC SEA VIEW FINISHED VILLA ONLY 0% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    4

    310 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    16,000,000 EGP

    Chalet For Sale In MESCA Prime Location Sea View .

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Bay West, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    14,000,000 EGP

    Chalet For Sale In MESCA Prime Location Sea View .

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Bay West, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    160 sqm

    87,500 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    20,000,000 EGP

    Launch Price Finished 1st Row Villa Sea View 0%D.P

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    200 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    22,000,000 EGP

    Last Unit Villa Premium Sea View With 5% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    220 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • Island Villas In Marassi Red Sea By Emaar

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea

    5 - 7 Beds

  • 18

    Villa

    25,000,000 EGP

    SEAVIEW FINISHED VILLA DIRECT ON LAGOON 0%DP ON 8Y

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    25,000,000 EGP

    SEAVIEW FINISHED VILLA DIRECT ON LAGOON 0%DP ON 8Y

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Cyan, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    25,000,000 EGP

    SEAVIEW FINISHED VILLA DIRECT ON LAGOON 0%DP ON 8Y

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Shedwan Resort, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    25,000,000 EGP

    SEAVIEW FINISHED VILLA DIRECT ON LAGOON 0%DP ON 8Y

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tawila El Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    250 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    19,000,000 EGP

    VILLA WITH LOWEST PRICE IN NEW GOUNA 0%DP-ORASCOM

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    210 sqm

    90,476 EGP/sqm

  • Horizon Villas In Marassi Red Sea By Emaar

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Villa

    21,000,000 EGP

    VILLA WITH LOWEST PRICE IN NEW GOUNA 0%DP-ORASCOM

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    220 sqm

    95,454 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Villa

    22,000,000 EGP

    Villa Double View Large Garden &Long Payment Plan

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    250 sqm

    88,000 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    25,800,000 EGP

    OWN YOUR LAST ,LOWEST SEAVIEW VILLA WITH ONLY 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    200 sqm

    129,000 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    46,800,000 EGP

    OWN LAST FIRST ROW VILLA WITH LOWEST PRICE ,GOUNA.

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Kamaran, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    180 sqm

    260,000 EGP/sqm

  • 29

    Villa

    13,878,000 EGP

    Villa 3_Bed Ready to Move _Sea view @RED SEA

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    290 sqm

    47,855 EGP/sqm

  • Aden

    Launch price:

    20,000,000 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort

    3 - 4 Beds

Find the best villas for sale in Hurghada on propertyfinder

Located on the southern coast of the Red Sea, Hurghada is one of the major touristic centers in Egypt and the second largest coastal city in the Red Sea governorate. Founded in the 20th century, the city was only a small fishing village where many fishermen come to fishing while their families have fun on the city’s shorelines. By the time, the city has become a favorite holiday destination for the middle-class people. Where they could have one or two days away from the hustle and bustle of the city at an efficient cost, enjoying the beauty of the city and practicing different water activities.

Later in the 1980th, the continuous gross in the number of the city’s visitors, the attention of many Egyptian and foreigner investors has been brought to Hurghada. And the real estate market there has been gradually developing to fulfill the different needs of visitors. Thus the city has been developed into one of the leading coastal resorts in the Red Sea. Different residential properties and holiday homes have been established all over the city, ranging from apartments and chalets to villas for rent in Hurghada. The city is also known for its watersports activities - where variable aquatic sports facilities for kite surfers, windsurfers and scuba divers -, warm weather and its outstanding nightlife. This has made Hurghada the most favorite holiday destination for many Europeans, especially in the winter.