Properties for sale in Alexandria

7,337 properties
  • 9

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    Open view Licensed construction year 2022

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Al Qasem St. Mostafa Kamel Road, El Montazah, Hay Than El Montazah, Alexandria

    3

    1

    110 sqm

    27,272 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 150 م الشاطبي (خطوات من البحر)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    El Shatby, Hay Wasat, Alexandria

    2

    2

    150 sqm

    46,666 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,600,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 120 م فيكتوريا (ش جمال عبد الناصر)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Victoria, Hay Awal El Montazah, Alexandria

    3

    1

    120 sqm

    30,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,750,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع 135م بـــ العصافرة فيو بحر

    Platinum Homes for Real Estate logo image

    El Asafra Bahary, Asafra, Hay Than El Montazah, Alexandria

    3

    2

    135 sqm

    27,777 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,190,000 EGP

    2Bed Apt 153m With Private Garden - Prime Location

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Alex West, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    2

    2

    153 sqm

    40,457 EGP/sqm

  • Jacaranda - Smouha

    Launch price:

    5,608,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Jacaranda Smouha

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 133 م (صواري السعودية المصرية)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    2

    2

    133 sqm

    52,631 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Apartment

    3,900,000 EGP

    For Sale: Apartment 105 sqm Bolkly Abu Qir St

    Jewar Real Estate. logo image

    Roshdy Basha St., Bolkly, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    1

    105 sqm

    37,142 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,100,000 EGP

    احجز وحدتك في فالوري بجوار حدائق أنطونيادس سموحة

    JMG logo image

    Valore Antoniades, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    217 sqm

    37,327 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,690,000 EGP

    Special Price For 3Beds 204 sqm In Palm Hills Alex

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    204 sqm

    32,794 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    21,500,000 EGP

    Super Lux finishing open view

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    6

    5

    279 sqm

    77,060 EGP/sqm

  • Callista Muruj Villas - Muruj

    Launch price:

    12,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Callista Muruj Villas

    6 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,650,000 EGP

    Fully Finished 3Bed 209sqm - Open View of Greenery

    Property Hills Star logo image

    The One, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    209 sqm

    36,602 EGP/sqm

  • 3

    Apartment

    3,350,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع سموحة (ش النصر)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Al Nasr St., Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    1

    140 sqm

    23,928 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    8,200,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 200 م رشدي (ش رشدي)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Roushdy St., Roushdy, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    41,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    10,867,500 EGP

    احجز وحدتك في مروج بداية جديدة لحياة أفضل

    JMG logo image

    Vee Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    207 sqm

    52,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,985,000 EGP

    3Beds APT 237sqm Direct On Albert El Awwal Road

    Property Hills Star logo image

    The One, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    237 sqm

    33,691 EGP/sqm

  • Il Latini City Edge

    Launch price:

    4,600,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    City Edge
    Alexandria

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 12

    Villa

    13,892,000 EGP

    فيلا توين هاوس للبيع 402 م برج العرب الجديدة (ملاذ

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Malaz, Borg El Arab City, Alexandria

    6

    4

    402 sqm

    34,557 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    10,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 214 م السرايا (فيو بحر مباشر)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Saraya, Sidi Beshr, Hay Awal El Montazah, Alexandria

    3

    2

    214 sqm

    49,065 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    16,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 286 م جليم (علي البحر مباشرة )

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Al Geish Road, Glim, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    286 sqm

    55,944 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,050,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale | Open View in Smouha Tawnyat

    Inspire Homes logo image

    Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    1

    105 sqm

    29,047 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,500,000 EGP

    For Sale: Apartment 133 sqm Roushdy

    Jewar Real Estate. logo image

    Roushdy St., Roushdy, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    2

    133 sqm

    18,796 EGP/sqm

  • Osmania Residence

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 15
    Alexandria,Alexandria Compounds,Osmania Residence
  • 20

    Apartment

    4,600,000 EGP

    Apt. for sale, 135 m, Mandara ( next to Sheraton )

    The 8 For Real Estate Solutions logo image

    El Mandara, Hay Than El Montazah, Alexandria

    3

    3

    135 sqm

    34,074 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 210 م فلمنج (ش أبو قير)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Fleming, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    210 sqm

    33,333 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,100,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale 130m – El Seyouf

    Next Estate logo image

    Gamela Abou Hred St., Seyouf, Hay Awal El Montazah, Alexandria

    3

    1

    130 sqm

    23,846 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    15,453,000 EGP

    فيلا توين هاوس للبيع 402 م برج العرب الجديدة (ملاذ

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Malaz, Borg El Arab City, Alexandria

    6

    4

    402 sqm

    38,440 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    10,445,000 EGP

    احجز وحدتك في مروج استثمار مضمون وموقع مميز

    JMG logo image

    Vee Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    161 sqm

    64,875 EGP/sqm

  • Kaya Compound

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Dsc development
    Alexandria

Properties for sale in Alexandria Egypt

Located on the coast of the Mediterranean Sea, Alexandria is one of the major tourist destinations in Egypt. The city features an amazing mild weather during summer, due to its low elevation on the Nile delta which makes the perfect home for vacationers. Alexandria, also, is a main industrial center in Egypt. It serves around 80% of Egypt’s exports and imports and contributes with at least 40% of the country’s total GDP. This has made the city one of the major living and investment destinations in Egypt. Consequently, the demand for Alexandria properties for sale has significantly increased by the beginning of the new century. The real estate market in Alexandria, thus, has been gradually developing and changing to fulfill the requirements of homebuyers.

A diversified variety of properties in Alexandria has been widely available in the city, ranging from classical houses to modern apartment buildings, to allow different people to live according to their own lifestyle. Each property type in Alexandria meets the desires and needs of a certain category of homebuyers. Thus, here, we will talk into details about the features of each property type and match it with its rightful category.

Buy your home in Alexandria from propertyfinder

Houses and villas for sale in Alexandria are the most expensive property type and are rarely available. A villa is one large and luxurious country house that comes with a number of modern facilities and amenities, such as private swimming pools, spacious backyards, front gardens, roofed parking and main rooms, that intend to make the resident’s life an exceptional one. Villas in Alexandria come with an average price of 1,500,000 EGP. They make the perfect home for homebuyers with a budget more than 2,500,000 EGP. The best places where you can buy a villa in Alexandria are Al Agamy, King Maryut and Burj Al Arab.