Properties for sale in North Coast

26,784 properties
  • 11

    Chalet

    15,000,000 EGP

    Luxurious Chalet Sea View Ready to move_june Sodic

    Premium

    Property Hills VIP logo image

    June, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    3

    2

    150 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    28,000,000 EGP

    First Row Sea View Villa – Mountain View

    Premium

    Beltone logo image

    Mountain View, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    5

    4

    245 sqm

    114,285 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    14,000,000 EGP

    Chalet Prime Location For Sale In Marina Marassi

    Premium

    One Estates Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    studio

    1

    80 sqm

    175,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    15,782,870 EGP

    Lowest chalet In the market lagoon view

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Marsa Baghush, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    98,642 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    540,000 EGP

    Luxury Finished Chalet 3Bed By ORA 560k Q-Total27m

    Premium

    Silver Sands, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    3

    2

    156 sqm

    3,461 EGP/sqm

  • Silversands North Coast

    Launch price:

    34,463,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    North Coast,Qesm Marsa Matrouh,Silver Sands

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 10

    Chalet

    21,000,000 EGP

    Sea View Chalet DP 5% Over 9 Years | Ras El Hekma

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Modon Abu Dhabi, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    131,250 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    70,000,000 EGP

    villa sea view furnished lowest price at victoria

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    6

    5

    540 sqm

    129,629 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Chalet

    23,000,000 EGP

    Sea View Finished CHALET Modon Ras El Hekma

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Modon Abu Dhabi, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    145 sqm

    158,620 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Chalet

    18,000,000 EGP

    145m Fully Finished in Modon Ras El Hekma - Bahary

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Modon Abu Dhabi, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    145 sqm

    124,137 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    14,300,000 EGP

    Playa Ghazala-Facing North Apt 151m Lagoon View

    Premium

    YaKan Properties logo image

    Playa Resort, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    151 sqm

    94,701 EGP/sqm

  • Fouka Bay

    Launch price:

    13,258,120 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Tatweer Misr
    North Coast,Qesm Marsa Matrouh,Fouka Bay

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 16

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    For sale: Chalet, first row on the beach, fully fi

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Marina 5, Marina, Al Alamein, North Coast

    2

    2

    82 sqm

    73,170 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    22,000,000 EGP

    LOWEST PRICE FOR FINISHED CHALET BY 5%DP |HACIENDA

    Premium

    Realm Properties logo image

    Hacienda Heneish, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    3

    3

    217 sqm

    101,382 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    16,500,000 EGP

    DEAL- RTM Twin House Pool View RESALE BELOW PRICE

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    4

    3

    230 sqm

    71,739 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    4,965,920 EGP

    Finished chalet with ACs in June Ras El Hekma

    Premium

    Property  Hills. logo image

    June, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    3

    4

    185 sqm

    26,842 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    16,000,000 EGP

    Chalet Open View in Greek Marassi

    Premium

    One Estates Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    114,285 EGP/sqm

  • La Vista Bay East

    Launch price:

    18,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Developed by
    La Vista Developments
    North Coast,Qesm Ad Dabaah,La Vista,La Vista Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 10

    Chalet

    11,000,000 EGP

    Chalet for Sale in Fouka Bay – First Row Lagoon

    Premium

    Beltone logo image

    Fouka Bay, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    88,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Townhouse

    21,000,000 EGP

    Town With ACs -On Lagoon-RTM Limited in June Sodic

    Premium

    Allocate Real Estate logo image

    June, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    3

    3

    254 sqm

    82,677 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    648,000 EGP

    Chalet RTM Lagoon View in Porto Golf Marina

    Premium

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Golf Porto Marina, Al Alamein, North Coast

    1

    1

    60 sqm

    10,800 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Twin House

    27,000,000 EGP

    LowestPrice Twin Ready2Move FullyFinished- SeaView

    Premium

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    Silver Sands, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    4

    4

    307 sqm

    87,947 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    13,500,000 EGP

    Limited On Lagoon Chalet RTM in June Sodic

    Premium

    Allocate Real Estate logo image

    June, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    3

    2

    135 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • Modon Ras El Hekma

    Launch price:

    18,000,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Modon Developments
    North Coast,Ras Al Hekma

    2 - 4 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    953,856 EGP

    An opportunity to enjoy and invest in hotel chalet

    Premium

    Code For Real Estate logo image

    Marina 5, Marina, Al Alamein, North Coast

    studio

    1

    35 sqm

    27,253 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    34,000,000 EGP

    Beach House, near delivery, resale, sea View

    Premium

    Remax The Address logo image

    Silver Sands, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    3

    2

    193 sqm

    176,165 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    14,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Chalet Fully Finished Sea View_Ogami Sodic

    Premium

    Property Hills VIP logo image

    Ogami, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    150 sqm

    93,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    3,975,000 EGP

    RESALE chalet open view 2br in hyde park seashore

    Premium

    Allocate Real Estate logo image

    Seashore, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    95 sqm

    41,842 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    20,809,759 EGP

    2BR Ground Chalet Ramla |133 sqm| 50sqm Garden

    Premium

    Homescout logo image

    Ramla, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    3

    133 sqm

    156,464 EGP/sqm

  • Cali Coast

    Launch price:

    6,000,000 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Maven Developments
    North Coast,Ras Al Hekma,Cali Coast

    1 - 3 Beds

Find the best properties for sale in North Coast Egypt

North Coast is the ultimate holiday destination for vacationers in Egypt, especially in summer. It is the closest destination to Cairo, located only half an hour away from Alexandria. North Coast, in fact, lacks a specific address; yet it starts at Sidi Kerir resort all the way up to Marsa Matrouh. North Coast features an amazing weather during the whole year, thanks to its amazing location on the Mediterranean Sea. The area is full of luxurious resorts and tourist villages which fulfill the different requirements of vacationers. From Marassi, Hacienda Bay, Amwaj to Marina and Marseilia Beach; you are guaranteed to find the best home for you in North Coast.

In the beginning of the 20th century, North Coast has become the destination for affluent Egyptians and expatriates, who are looking for an escape from the hustle and bustle of the city. This has remarkably influenced the real estate market there. The demand for North-Coast properties for sale has increased, from chalets and villas to apartments and even studios. Real estate investors have worked hard to fulfill the needs of the buyer by providing different ranges of properties in North Coast with variable prices, spaces, and locations.

Houses for sale in north coast Egypt Prices

A report has been generated by JIL Company to give the relators in Egypt an insight about the needs of buyers. Statistics showed that around 50% of buyers are Middle Class people, who prefer buy a chalet in North Coast, while 30% of buyers are affluent Egyptians, who are looking forward to buying a villa in North Coast, and the rest are just young investors, who look for apartments for sale in North Coast,.