Properties for sale in Alexandria

7,490 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    15,870,000 EGP

    View open immediate delivery ultra lux

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Valore Smouha, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    304 sqm

    52,203 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    10,650,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 243 م سموحه (انطونيادس سيتى)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    243 sqm

    43,827 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    17,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale 297 sqm in Azarita

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Azarita, Hay Wasat, Alexandria

    3

    3

    297 sqm

    58,922 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 133 م رشدي (خطوات من ش سوريا)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Roushdy, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    2

    133 sqm

    19,548 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,494,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 202 م (صواري)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    202 sqm

    47,000 EGP/sqm

  • Callista Muruj Villas - Muruj

    Launch price:

    12,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Callista Muruj Villas

    6 Beds

  • 14

    Villa

    18,500,000 EGP

    Tessera Villa for Sale, 242 m Palm Hills Compound

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    4

    3

    354 sqm

    52,259 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    10,075,000 EGP

    Immediate Delivery Means Your New Life Starts Toda

    Inspire Homes logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    2

    2

    101 sqm

    99,752 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,800,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 110م محرم بك (متفرع من شارع الاسكندرانى)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Ali Al Iskandarani St., Moharam Bek, Hay Wasat, Alexandria

    3

    1

    110 sqm

    25,454 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    - شقة للبيع 140م فلمنج - شارع احمد باشا ترك -

    B-connect Real Estate logo image

    Ahmed Basha Turk St., Fleming, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    1

    140 sqm

    25,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,850,000 EGP

    - شقة للبيع 120م جليم - شارع زهران رشدي

    B-connect Real Estate logo image

    Zahran Roshdy St., Glim, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    1

    120 sqm

    23,750 EGP/sqm

  • Jacaranda - Smouha

    Launch price:

    5,608,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Jacaranda Smouha

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    8,878,000 EGP

    Your Unit Is Ready for the Next Step at Sawary

    Inspire Homes logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    2

    2

    101 sqm

    87,900 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    13,468,217 EGP

    شقة للبيع 161 م بتسهيلات علي 5 سنوات (بالم هيلز)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    83,653 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    11,554,296 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 119 sq m, Palm Hills Compound,

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    2

    3

    119 sqm

    97,094 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    11,695,520 EGP

    شقة للبيع 176 م ( THE ONE - سموحه)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    The One, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    176 sqm

    66,451 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    6,950,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale, 178 sq m, Alex West Compound

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Alex West, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    178 sqm

    39,044 EGP/sqm

  • Il Latini City Edge

    Launch price:

    4,600,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    City Edge
    Alexandria

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    9,360,000 EGP

    Solik Gardens Sawary Apartment For Sale

    Pharos Real Estate logo image

    Vee Sawari, Waterfront, Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    2

    156 sqm

    60,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    14,671,000 EGP

    Open view Payment terms over 8 years

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    91,124 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    14,000,000 EGP

    the lowest price in market delivery in 2026

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Sky line, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    280 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Duplex

    13,000,000 EGP

    Duplex Apartment for Sale 320 sqm in Sporting

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Ahmed Allam St., Sporting, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    320 sqm

    40,625 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Villa

    17,000,000 EGP

    Sky Villa Resale for Sale, 325 sq m, Smouha

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Sky line, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    5

    3

    325 sqm

    52,307 EGP/sqm

  • Vee Muruj

    Launch price:

    6,840,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 25
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Vee Muruj

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    9,737,500 EGP

    شقة للبيع 164 م (بالم هيلز إسكندرية)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    164 sqm

    59,375 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    7,890,000 EGP

    Apartment+garden for sale in Palm Hills Alexandria

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    2

    134 sqm

    58,880 EGP/sqm

  • Townhouse - 4 Bedrooms - 4 Bathrooms for sale in Borg El Arab - Borg El Arab City - Alexandria
    1

    Townhouse

    12,000,000 EGP

    Villa for sale, Middle Townhouse, 405 sq m, King

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Borg El Arab, Borg El Arab City, Alexandria

    4

    4

    405 sqm

    29,629 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,400,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 160 م الابراهيمية (ش عمر زعفان)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Omar Zaafran St., Ibrahimia, Hay Wasat, Alexandria

    3

    2

    160 sqm

    33,750 EGP/sqm

    1

    Townhouse

    15,000,000 EGP

    Townhouse Corner Villa for Sale 405m

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Borg El Arab, Borg El Arab City, Alexandria

    4

    4

    460 sqm

    32,608 EGP/sqm

  • Osmania Residence

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 15
    Alexandria,Alexandria Compounds,Osmania Residence

Properties for sale in Alexandria Egypt

Located on the coast of the Mediterranean Sea, Alexandria is one of the major tourist destinations in Egypt. The city features an amazing mild weather during summer, due to its low elevation on the Nile delta which makes the perfect home for vacationers. Alexandria, also, is a main industrial center in Egypt. It serves around 80% of Egypt’s exports and imports and contributes with at least 40% of the country’s total GDP. This has made the city one of the major living and investment destinations in Egypt. Consequently, the demand for Alexandria properties for sale has significantly increased by the beginning of the new century. The real estate market in Alexandria, thus, has been gradually developing and changing to fulfill the requirements of homebuyers.

A diversified variety of properties in Alexandria has been widely available in the city, ranging from classical houses to modern apartment buildings, to allow different people to live according to their own lifestyle. Each property type in Alexandria meets the desires and needs of a certain category of homebuyers. Thus, here, we will talk into details about the features of each property type and match it with its rightful category.

Buy your home in Alexandria from propertyfinder

Houses and villas for sale in Alexandria are the most expensive property type and are rarely available. A villa is one large and luxurious country house that comes with a number of modern facilities and amenities, such as private swimming pools, spacious backyards, front gardens, roofed parking and main rooms, that intend to make the resident’s life an exceptional one. Villas in Alexandria come with an average price of 1,500,000 EGP. They make the perfect home for homebuyers with a budget more than 2,500,000 EGP. The best places where you can buy a villa in Alexandria are Al Agamy, King Maryut and Burj Al Arab.