Properties for sale in Alexandria

7,298 properties
  • 24

    Duplex

    16,000,000 EGP

    Open views of the lake Ultra-luxury finishes

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Sky line, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    325 sqm

    49,230 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,720,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 138 sq m, Smouha - Marouj

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    138 sqm

    41,449 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    12,654,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 222 م (صواري)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    222 sqm

    57,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,467,000 EGP

    Open view of the club Super Lux finishes

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Vee Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    140 sqm

    53,335 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,850,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 130م سموحة - كومباوند Smoha Gate

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    130 sqm

    45,000 EGP/sqm

  • Jacaranda - Smouha

    Launch price:

    5,608,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Jacaranda Smouha

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,400,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 120 sq m, Smouha - Marouj

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    36,666 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,300,000 EGP

    Lowest down payment in the market open view

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Vee Sawari, Waterfront, Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    177 sqm

    46,892 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    10,816,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 208 م (صواري)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    208 sqm

    52,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    9,880,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 205 sq m, Smouha - Marouj

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    205 sqm

    48,195 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,930,000 EGP

    Ultra-luxury finishes Direct open view of the club

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    250 sqm

    27,720 EGP/sqm

  • Callista Muruj Villas - Muruj

    Launch price:

    12,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Callista Muruj Villas

    6 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,680,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 202 م (صواري)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    202 sqm

    42,970 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    13,675,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 210م سان ستيفانو - فيو بحر

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    San Stefano, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    210 sqm

    65,119 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    30,104,500 EGP

    فيلا ستاند الون للبيع 332 م سموحة (مروج - Meadoes)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    6

    5

    332 sqm

    90,676 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,404,000 EGP

    Best price open view flexible payment plans

    Remax Professional. logo image

2

    1

    110 sqm

    49,127 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,350,000 EGP

    Licensed Best price in Smouha Perfect layout

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Smouha Square, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    140 sqm

    31,071 EGP/sqm

  • Il Latini City Edge

    Launch price:

    4,600,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    City Edge
    Alexandria

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    8,825,038 EGP

    Apartment RTM 151m - in Sawary over 5 years

    Remax Professional. logo image

2

    2

    151 sqm

    58,443 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Premium apartment for sale by Palm hills Alex

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    52,795 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,103,600 EGP

    Apartment for Sale, 155 sq m, Sawary Compound

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    4

    2

    155 sqm

    52,281 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    21,500,000 EGP

    توين هاوس للبيع 279 م سموحة (مروج - Meadoes)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    5

    5

    279 sqm

    77,060 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Twin House

    15,435,000 EGP

    Twin house villa for sale, 409m Malaz Compound

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Malaz, Borg El Arab City, Alexandria

    7

    6

    568 sqm

    27,174 EGP/sqm

  • Kaya Compound

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Dsc development
    Alexandria
  • 10

    Apartment

    4,700,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 160 م فلمنج (علي الترام)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Fleming, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    160 sqm

    29,375 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع - محمد نجيب - خطوات من البحر

    New Home for Realestate logo image

    Mohammad Ngeeb Street, Sidi Beshr, Hay Awal El Montazah, Alexandria

    4

    2

    200 sqm

    17,500 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    17,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 300 م لوران (الكورنيش)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Al Geish Road, Laurent, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    300 sqm

    58,333 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 200 sq m, Rushdi (open views)

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Roushdy, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    32,500 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Ibrahimia

    Elite Groupe logo image

    Ibrahimia, Hay Wasat, Alexandria

    3

    1

    125 sqm

    28,000 EGP/sqm

  • Hayat Marseilia

    Launch price:

    5,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Developed by
    Marseilia Group
    Alexandria

    2 - 3 Beds

Properties for sale in Alexandria Egypt

Located on the coast of the Mediterranean Sea, Alexandria is one of the major tourist destinations in Egypt. The city features an amazing mild weather during summer, due to its low elevation on the Nile delta which makes the perfect home for vacationers. Alexandria, also, is a main industrial center in Egypt. It serves around 80% of Egypt’s exports and imports and contributes with at least 40% of the country’s total GDP. This has made the city one of the major living and investment destinations in Egypt. Consequently, the demand for Alexandria properties for sale has significantly increased by the beginning of the new century. The real estate market in Alexandria, thus, has been gradually developing and changing to fulfill the requirements of homebuyers.

A diversified variety of properties in Alexandria has been widely available in the city, ranging from classical houses to modern apartment buildings, to allow different people to live according to their own lifestyle. Each property type in Alexandria meets the desires and needs of a certain category of homebuyers. Thus, here, we will talk into details about the features of each property type and match it with its rightful category.

Buy your home in Alexandria from propertyfinder

Houses and villas for sale in Alexandria are the most expensive property type and are rarely available. A villa is one large and luxurious country house that comes with a number of modern facilities and amenities, such as private swimming pools, spacious backyards, front gardens, roofed parking and main rooms, that intend to make the resident’s life an exceptional one. Villas in Alexandria come with an average price of 1,500,000 EGP. They make the perfect home for homebuyers with a budget more than 2,500,000 EGP. The best places where you can buy a villa in Alexandria are Al Agamy, King Maryut and Burj Al Arab.