Properties for sale in Alexandria

7,720 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    14,100,000 EGP

    Apartment in Palm Hills Alexandria \ U.C: AA0874

    Dk REAL ESTATE logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    87,577 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,950,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale -Miami (Mostafa Naguib Street)

    Remax Top Agents logo image

    Miami, Hay Awal El Montazah, Alexandria

    2

    1

    120 sqm

    24,583 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    26,000,000 EGP

    Open view with the lowest down payment

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    5

    4

    200 sqm

    130,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    12,996,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale, 161 sq m, Palm Hills Compound

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    80,720 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    51,000,000 EGP

    Open view of the landscape Immediate delivery

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Vee Sawari, Waterfront, Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    6

    3

    466 sqm

    109,442 EGP/sqm

  • Callista Muruj Villas - Muruj

    Launch price:

    12,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Callista Muruj Villas

    6 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    14,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 196 sq m, Smouha - The One

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    The One, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    5

    3

    196 sqm

    75,510 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 127 م مصطفى كامل (عمارات الضباط)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Mostafa Kamel Tunnel, Mustafa Kamel, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    1

    127 sqm

    43,307 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    11,540,000 EGP

    Open view longest payment plan available

    Remax Professional. logo image

3

    2

    190 sqm

    60,736 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,950,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع ميامي (ش 45 - فيو بحر جانبي)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Miami, Hay Awal El Montazah, Alexandria

    2

    1

    110 sqm

    26,818 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Chalet

    6,700,000 EGP

    Chalet in Al-Mamoura Beach \ Unit Code: AA0867

    Dk REAL ESTATE logo image

    Corniche Al Maamoura, Al Maamoura, Hay Than El Montazah, Alexandria

    3

    1

    160 sqm

    41,875 EGP/sqm

  • Jacaranda - Smouha

    Launch price:

    5,608,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Jacaranda Smouha

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    13,200,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Sporting 195 m

    Elira Real estate Experts logo image

    Abo Qir St., Sporting, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    195 sqm

    67,692 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    17,650,000 EGP

    Open view prime location private garden

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Alex West, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    4

    3

    222 sqm

    79,504 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Duplex

    21,225,000 EGP

    Open view with the longest payment plan

    Remax Professional. logo image

    The One, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    5

    4

    282 sqm

    75,265 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    25,000,000 EGP

    480 sqm Apartment Laurent Direct Sea View

    Jewar Real Estate. logo image

    Al Geish Road, Laurent, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    5

    4

    480 sqm

    52,083 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Villa

    37,000,000 EGP

    Standalone Villa for Sale - 436 m Palm Hills

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    7

    4

    512 sqm

    72,265 EGP/sqm

  • Il Latini City Edge

    Launch price:

    4,600,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    City Edge
    Alexandria

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,400,000 EGP

    Licensed apartment for sale – steps from Bir Masso

    Inspire Homes logo image

    Miami, Hay Awal El Montazah, Alexandria

    2

    1

    80 sqm

    17,500 EGP/sqm

  • Apartment - 3 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms for sale in Stanley - Hay Sharq - Alexandria
    1

    Apartment

    4,850,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 145 sq m, Stanley

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Stanley, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    145 sqm

    33,448 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    53,000,000 EGP

    StandAlone PrimeLocation ForSale In Golf Extension

    Teleo For Real Estate logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    7

    7

    620 sqm

    85,483 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    200 sqm Apartment Roushdy Off Roushdy Pasha St

    Jewar Real Estate. logo image

    Roushdy St., Roushdy, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    42,500 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 265 م كفر عبده (ش سكينة)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Al Sayeda Sakina Bint Al Hussein St., Kafr Abdo, Roushdy, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    265 sqm

    32,075 EGP/sqm

  • Vee Muruj

    Launch price:

    6,840,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 25
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Vee Muruj

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 5

    Apartment

    6,300,000 EGP

    مقر إداري للبيع – فلمنج – شارع أبوقير

    New Home for Realestate logo image

    Fleming, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    180 sqm

    35,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale 150m Al-Azarita (direct sea vie

    Coldwell Banker Platinum logo image

    Al Geish Road, Azarita, Hay Wasat, Alexandria

    2

    3

    150 sqm

    66,666 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    9,916,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 134 sq m, Sawary Compound

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    2

    134 sqm

    74,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 130 م ميامي (علي البحر مباشرة)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    El Gaish Road, Miami, Hay Awal El Montazah, Alexandria

    3

    1

    130 sqm

    42,307 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,700,000 EGP

    Fully finished Open view flexible payment

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Zaki Ragab St., Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    2

    100 sqm

    47,000 EGP/sqm

  • Osmania Residence

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 15
    Alexandria,Alexandria Compounds,Osmania Residence

Properties for sale in Alexandria Egypt

Located on the coast of the Mediterranean Sea, Alexandria is one of the major tourist destinations in Egypt. The city features an amazing mild weather during summer, due to its low elevation on the Nile delta which makes the perfect home for vacationers. Alexandria, also, is a main industrial center in Egypt. It serves around 80% of Egypt’s exports and imports and contributes with at least 40% of the country’s total GDP. This has made the city one of the major living and investment destinations in Egypt. Consequently, the demand for Alexandria properties for sale has significantly increased by the beginning of the new century. The real estate market in Alexandria, thus, has been gradually developing and changing to fulfill the requirements of homebuyers.

A diversified variety of properties in Alexandria has been widely available in the city, ranging from classical houses to modern apartment buildings, to allow different people to live according to their own lifestyle. Each property type in Alexandria meets the desires and needs of a certain category of homebuyers. Thus, here, we will talk into details about the features of each property type and match it with its rightful category.

Buy your home in Alexandria from propertyfinder

Houses and villas for sale in Alexandria are the most expensive property type and are rarely available. A villa is one large and luxurious country house that comes with a number of modern facilities and amenities, such as private swimming pools, spacious backyards, front gardens, roofed parking and main rooms, that intend to make the resident’s life an exceptional one. Villas in Alexandria come with an average price of 1,500,000 EGP. They make the perfect home for homebuyers with a budget more than 2,500,000 EGP. The best places where you can buy a villa in Alexandria are Al Agamy, King Maryut and Burj Al Arab.