Villas for sale in New Cairo City

7,390 properties
  • 10

    Villa

    250,000,000 EGP

    Villas & palaces wanted in South Academy.

    Selective logo image

    Orouba Axis, Area A, Ganoob El Acadimia, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7+

    7+

    2,200 sqm

    113,636 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    59,000,000 EGP

    Own Your Standalone 2nd Raw View Golf Lowest Price

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    890 sqm

    66,292 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    85,000,000 EGP

    Standalone Villa Palm Hills Katameya Prime View

    Catchers investment logo image

    Palm Hills Kattameya, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    470 sqm

    180,851 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Villa

    52,000,000 EGP

    Mivida Villa Prime Location Lowest Price

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    450 sqm

    115,555 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    116,000,000 EGP

    Katameya Heights | Villa | All Types Available

    The Realty Co. logo image

    Katameya Heights, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    7

    461 sqm

    251,626 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Villa

    45,000,000 EGP

    Limited offer villa forsale in city gate with roof

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

5

    5

    289 sqm

    155,709 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    81,000,000 EGP

    Villa for sale palm hills new cairo finished INST

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    518 sqm

    156,370 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    19,500,000 EGP

    Twin (Resale) in Patio Oro - Lowest Price

    ERE Investments logo image

    El Patio Oro, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    311 sqm

    62,700 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    20,300,000 EGP

    Twin for sale in Patio Oro - at a bargain price

    ERE Investments logo image

4

    4

    311 sqm

    65,273 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    234,879,000 EGP

    Villa in Katameya dunes with swimming pool

    Katameya Dunes, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    6

    1,200 sqm

    195,732 EGP/sqm

  • Reedy City

    Launch price:

    3,700,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Reedy Group development
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Reedy

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Villa

    28,000,000 EGP

    Classic Villa 4 Bedrooms in Hyde Park For Sale

    Do estate logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    260 sqm

    107,692 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    42,000,000 EGP

    Very Prime Location Villa Classic design Hyde Park

    Do estate logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    372 sqm

    112,903 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    4,000,000 EGP

    Finished townhouse 202 sqm , DP and 8 years plan.

    property hills Elite logo image

    Zed East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    202 sqm

    19,801 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    27,500,000 EGP

    Standalone villa in 90th Street New Cairo Over 10Y

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Ever, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    230 sqm

    119,565 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    4,000,000 EGP

    Receive 206 sqm villa DP and 10 years plan.

    property hills Elite logo image

4

    5

    206 sqm

    19,417 EGP/sqm

  • El Patio Jade

    Launch price:

    17,430,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    La Vista Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    3 - 6 Beds

  • 11

    Villa

    12,875,000 EGP

    Town Villa 200 Middle Unit For Sale the mark

    Grey Parrot Realty logo image

    The MarQ, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    200 sqm

    64,375 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    3,000,000 EGP

    villa for sale at hydepark new cairo ,lowest price

    Premium

    Oaks Real Estate logo image

    Gardenville, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    5

    200 sqm

    15,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    79,000,000 EGP

    1st Row Golf Villa at lunch price Open View Over8Y

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

6

    6

    714 sqm

    110,644 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    60,000,000 EGP

    Panoramic Golf View Villa with Easy Payment Plan!!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

5

    5

    423 sqm

    141,843 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    69,000,000 EGP

    Fully finished 5BR Double View Villa Over 8 Years.

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

5

    5

    565 sqm

    122,123 EGP/sqm

  • Vea

    Launch price:

    12,420,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    IL Cazar Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 11

    Villa

    35,000,000 EGP

    Last Villa For Sale - Lowest Price Over 8 Years !!

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    258 sqm

    135,658 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    290,000,000 EGP

    Villa in Katameya Heights with swimming pool

6

    6

    1,600 sqm

    181,250 EGP/sqm

  • 29

    Villa

    257,600,000 EGP

    Finished villa in Lake View Compound for sale

    Lake View Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    1,150 sqm

    224,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    200,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Golf View Palace for Sale – Mirage City

    Mirage City, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    7+

    2,000 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Villa

    6,000,000 EGP

    Own prime location Villa in The Cresst next to AUC

    Property  Hills. logo image

    The Crest, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    220 sqm

    27,272 EGP/sqm

  • Lush Valley

    Launch price:

    5,679,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    City Edge
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

Villas for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is one the perfect options for people who are looking for villas for sale in Cairo Egypt. It is one of the most beautiful cities which have been built recently to alleviate the congestion in downtown Cairo, prominently located in East Cairo near Cairo Airport and linked to a number of main roads such as Ring Road, Marshal Tantawy Axis and Suez Road. Hence, it is easily reachable to people coming from any residential district. New Cairo is very spacious as it is built over 70 thousand acres and contains residential areas, luxurious compounds, and integrated services that are mainly designed to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. Therefore, the demand for a villa for sale in New Cairo has increased. New Cairo offers a life full of conveniences and luxury for their residents. It is the place where you can find all the recreational services that anyone could ask for. If you are a shopping addict, Cairo Festival City Mall should be your first option. If you want to spend some quality time and chill with your friends, you can go to Downtown, Concord Plaza, The Spot, and Waterway as they include a variety of restaurants and cafes such as Tamara, Café Supreme, Casper & Gambini, Crave, Mori Sushi, Bab Tooma…etc.

New Cairo Residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging from uniquely designed villas, duplexes to penthouses, apartments, and studios. The demand for each properties type varies from person to another based on their social classes, spaces, prices in addition to the privileges of each property type. Villa for sale New Cairo is considered the most popular property type among wealthy people such as diplomats, businessmen, and so on. Villas in New Cairo are spacious, luxurious, and include a lot of features as it is surrounded by landscapes and swimming pools which provide pleasure and serenity. Additionally, it includes a private parking, unique designs, terrace and so on. Generally, New Cairo is considered one of the most favorable districts for many citizens who are looking for villas for sale in Cairo Egypt due to the exceptional services that the district offers for its citizens ranging from the best universities in Egypt (AUC, GUC, CIC), to international companies, factories, banks and social clubs, malls, restaurants, and cafes. New Cairo Villa furnished for sale ranges consists of at least 4 rooms, 4 bathrooms, and comes with an average price of 14,000 EGP per square meter.