Twin Houses for sale in New Cairo City

1,995 properties
  • 11

    Twin House

    20,000,000 EGP

    Old contract Twin - Double high - Open view - RTM

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    Saada Compound, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    315 sqm

    63,492 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    31,000,000 EGP

    Twin House For Sale in Swan Lake Residence

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    4

    303 sqm

    102,310 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    37,000,000 EGP

    5% DP 4B TwinHouse 273SQM On Land Scape Prime View

    Apart Real estate logo image

    Crescent Walk, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    273 sqm

    135,531 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Twin House

    27,000,000 EGP

    PayNow 15Million BestPrice Twin Delivery1year

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    Saada Compound, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    315 sqm

    85,714 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Twin House

    40,000,000 EGP

    Twin house for sale patio 2

    Kayan Real Estate & Property Management logo image

    Al Patio 2, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    360 sqm

    111,111 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    70,000,000 EGP

    Standalone for sale @ patio 2

    Kayan Real Estate & Property Management logo image

    Al Patio 2, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    700 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    43,500,000 EGP

    Twin house for sale in azzar 1

    Kayan Real Estate & Property Management logo image

    Azzar, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    4

    405 sqm

    107,407 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    24,500,000 EGP

    HOTDEAL Twin 520m |5BR| PrimeLocation Facing North

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    5

    376 sqm

    65,159 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    16,500,000 EGP

    Resale Roof Family House Semi Finished Hot Deal

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    5

    202 sqm

    81,683 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    17,500,000 EGP

    Resale Garden Family House Semi Finished Hot Deal

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    4

    202 sqm

    86,633 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Twin House

    125,000,000 EGP

    Twin house 360 m for sale -first row golf

    AK Circle logo image

    Katameya Heights, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    360 sqm

    347,222 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    35,000,000 EGP

    RESALW Twin House FULLY FINISHED - Prime Location

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Al Patio 1, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    540 sqm

    64,814 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    33,000,000 EGP

    LIMITED VILLAS AVAILABLE IN SODIC | 5% DP_10YEARS!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Villette, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    300 sqm

    110,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    31,000,000 EGP

    OWN ALUXURY VILLA IN SODIC WITH ONLY 5%DOWNPAYMENT

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    4

    300 sqm

    103,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    24,000,000 EGP

    Don’t Miss Out! Semi-Finished Twin House Le Rois

    Arabia For Real estate logo image

    Les Rois, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    391 sqm

    61,381 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Twin House

    31,500,000 EGP

    LAST LARGE LUXURY VILLA GOLF VIEW OVER 8 YEARS !!!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    380 sqm

    82,894 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Twin House

    19,700,000 EGP

    Lowest price twin house direct on Suez Road

    Empire real estate and investment logo image

    Saada Compound, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    315 sqm

    62,539 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Twin House

    21,500,000 EGP

    BestPrice TwinHouse 4BR LanscapeView PrimeLocation

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    Saada Compound, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    315 sqm

    68,253 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Twin House

    22,000,000 EGP

    Lowest Twinhouse prime location at City gate

    Premises logo image

4

    5

    281 sqm

    78,291 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    24,000,000 EGP

    Prime 3BR Twin House for Sale in City Gate

    EST8 | Real Estate Advisory logo image

3

    4

    281 sqm

    85,409 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    23,500,000 EGP

    Twin house Ready to move with Large area

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    La Terra, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    450 sqm

    52,222 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    15,000,000 EGP

    Twin house for sale fully finished , lowest price

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Zed East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    226 sqm

    66,371 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    17,000,000 EGP

    Twin House Prime Location

    Homy Real Estate logo image

3

    4

    226 sqm

    75,221 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    28,000,000 EGP

    Twin villa ready to move for sale in new cairo

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    5

    290 sqm

    96,551 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    40,000,000 EGP

    Twin villa ready to move in cfc pay over 4 years

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Cairo Festival City, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    7

    466 sqm

    85,836 EGP/sqm

Twin House for Sale in New Cairo

A Twin house is a semi-detached home, typically is the same as owning a fully detached home, you simply share a common wall with your neighbor but it is still your residence and you have everything in control. Twin-house is considered the best option for people who would like to own a villa with lower prices as it contains some of its features such as the private garage, a terrace, servant room, roof, a private entrance and so on. Many people prefer to search for twin house for sale in New Cairo because it is one of the new marvelous cities that have been built to alleviate the congestion in downtown Cairo. Also, it includes a lot of facilities and services that are designed and developed to fulfill people’s needs and desires, including the American University in Cairo, The Future University in Egypt, The German University in Cairo, Canadian International College, Downtown, Point 90, Cairo Festival City Mall, The Spot, The Waterway, Concord Plaza, Air Force Specialized Hospital in addition to many luxurious compounds.

New Cairo is one of the featured districts in Cairo due to several reasons, among them are: the strategic geographic location of it as it is located in East Cairo near Cairo Airport, the cool weather as a result of its elevation above the sea and the integrated services that are designed to facilitate your life and indulge you. Generally, twin-houses range from 280 to 600 meters and most of them consist of 4 bedrooms, three bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. These twin-houses comes with an average price of 6,000,000 EGP. The demand for twin house New Cairo varies from one person to another based on their needs in addition to other factors such as the location, spaces, and prices. Regarding location, most of the people prefer to own a twin-house in New Cairo’s compounds. It is the place where you can find landscapes, quiet atmosphere, serenity and amazing weather away from condensed areas. In the following paragraphs, we will discuss the most featured compounds in New Cairo.