Twin Houses for sale in Mivida

191 properties
  • 17

    Twin House

    36,000,000 EGP

    Twin house finished by owner in Mivida Avenue

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    315 sqm

    114,285 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Twin House

    42,000,000 EGP

    Twin House 338M Owner Finishing in Mivida Emar

    Gaby's Homes logo image

3

    4

    338 sqm

    124,260 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    41,500,000 EGP

    High End Finishing Twin House 315 M At Great Price

3

    4

    315 sqm

    131,746 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Twin House

    41,500,000 EGP

    High End Finishing Twin House 315 M At Great Price

3

    4

    315 sqm

    131,746 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Twin House

    48,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Twin House 400 M With Private Pool Mivida

4

    3

    400 sqm

    120,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    39,000,000 EGP

    Prime Twin House 355 M Ready To Move Great Price

4

    3

    355 sqm

    109,859 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    36,000,000 EGP

    Twin House for Sale in Mivida | Fully Finished

4

    4

    350 sqm

    102,857 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Twin House

    34,000,000 EGP

    With Hot price Owner finishing Townhouse in Mivida

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    280 sqm

    121,428 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Twin House

    34,000,000 EGP

    Hot price | Own Townhouse 280m for sale in Mivida

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    280 sqm

    121,428 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Twin House

    34,000,000 EGP

    Owner finishing Townhouse in Mivida with Hot price

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    280 sqm

    121,428 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Twin House

    48,000,000 EGP

    Luxurious Twin House for Sale – Mivida Emaar

    SKEEP logo image

4

    4

    355 sqm

    135,211 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    29,000,000 EGP

    Twinhouse In Mivida - New Cairo Forsale

    Properties-Today.com logo image

4

    4

    300 sqm

    96,666 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Twin House

    55,550,000 EGP

    Twin house for sale 240M with a garden in Mivida

    Top Homes Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    240 sqm

    231,458 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    37,000,000 EGP

    Twin house villa for sale with 4bedrooms Furnished

    Property Hills  One logo image

4

    3

    380 sqm

    97,368 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Twin House

    34,000,000 EGP

    Owner finishing townhouse in Mivida with Hot price

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    280 sqm

    121,428 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    62,000,000 EGP

    Villa for sale with private pool fully furnished

    Redefine logo image

3

    3

    228 sqm

    271,929 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    36,000,000 EGP

    LOWEST MARKET PRICE TWIN HOUS IN MIVIDA FOR SALE

    Spade consultancy logo image

5

    4

    320 sqm

    112,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    46,000,000 EGP

    Twin house For Sale with open view ready to move

    Premium

    Master Mind Real Estate Services logo image

3

    4

    348 sqm

    132,183 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Twin House

    34,000,000 EGP

    Twin-under market price-finished with kitchen &Acs

    Right Direction logo image

3

    3

    190 sqm

    178,947 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Twin House

    43,000,000 EGP

    Twin House for Sale in Parcel 29 – Mivida

    EST8 | Real Estate Advisory logo image

4

    3

    309 sqm

    139,158 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    36,000,000 EGP

    Premium Twin House for Sale- Mivida Modern Design

    Ninety Two logo image

2

    3

    190 sqm

    189,473 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    38,000,000 EGP

    Under market price twin house for sale in Mivida

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

4

    4

    355 sqm

    107,042 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Twin House

    34,000,000 EGP

    Owner finishing townhouse in Mivida with Hot price

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

4

    4

    280 sqm

    121,428 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    36,000,000 EGP

    Twin House Open View on garden area First Use

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

3

    3

    320 sqm

    112,500 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Twin House

    38,500,000 EGP

    Twin House for Sale at Mivida, New Cairo

    Realtors logo image

3

    4

    227 sqm

    169,603 EGP/sqm

Luxurious Twin Houses for sale in Mivida

Twin Houses for sale in Mivida

Mivida is one of the recent residential projects developed by Emaar Misr in New Cairo. It is an upscale gated community that has designed its community, residential, and business centers around the landscape, enabling it to flourish amongst the natural surroundings that permit open spaces of lush to run through 80% of the compound. Mivida architectural design has been inspired by the personal needs and tastes of Cairo dwellers, especially those who don’t want to compromise on their usual standard of the city life while looking for an escape away from the hustle and bustle of the city. The compound features an urban design that is reflected in the grand boulevards and avenues, the architectural design of the properties, the intimate lanes, streets, and courtyards.

From uniquely designed villas to the elegant twin houses and apartments, Mivida properties for sale are dominated by the charming fusion of architecture styles that mix the Italian designs with modern themes. Mivida twin houses for sale are the most required property type, amongst homebuyers, in New Cairo. A twin house for sale in Mivida is mainly 2 houses for 2 separate owners and yards, yet they share a common wall. Many homebuyers get confused between duplexes in Mivida and twin homes.

Why to buy a twin house in Mivida?

Mivida twin houses

Twin homes might look like duplexes and act like duplexes, yet they differ in the ownership interest. Each twin home has an individual owner who has responsibilities and rights for their own side. A duplex, on the other hand, is two properties in one lot that shares the same owner. Twin houses are more expensive than duplexes and less expensive than villas in Mivida; they come with an average price of 3,500,000 EGP.