EGP2,948,000
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
88 sqm / 947 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN EL KAWTHER DISTRICT, HURGHADAAl Abtal Real Estate Development Company (Project Owner)
We have already delivered 11 fully completed projects and are currently developing several new projects in prime locations across Hurghada, ideal for both living and investment.
______________________________
Payment Plan:
Total Price: 2,948,000 EGP ( 57,242$ _ 48,327€ )
Down Payment: 50% = 1,474,000 EGP ( 28,621$ _ 24,163€ )
Quarterly Installment: 368,500 EGP ( 7,155$ _ 6,040€ )
Installment Plan: 1.5 years with no interest
______________________________
Apartment Details
Area: 88 sqm
1 Bedroom + Reception
Commercial Shops
24/7 Security & Guarding
2 Modern Elevators
Comprehensive Maintenance Services
______________________________
Prime Location
200 meters from restaurants and cafes
300 meters from Housing & Development Bank
1 km from the main banking district
5 km from Hurghada International Airport
6 km from the beaches
OneBed_Garden_ElKawther_Delivery inOctober_Install
______________________________
Payment Plan:
Total Price: 2,948,000 EGP ( 57,242$ _ 48,327€ )
Down Payment: 50% = 1,474,000 EGP ( 28,621$ _ 24,163€ )
Quarterly Installment: 368,500 EGP ( 7,155$ _ 6,040€ )
Installment Plan: 1.5 years with no interest
______________________________
Apartment Details
Area: 88 sqm
1 Bedroom + Reception
Commercial Shops
24/7 Security & Guarding
2 Modern Elevators
Comprehensive Maintenance Services
______________________________
Prime Location
200 meters from restaurants and cafes
300 meters from Housing & Development Bank
1 km from the main banking district
5 km from Hurghada International Airport
6 km from the beaches
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
947 sqft / 88 sqm
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Available from
11 May 2026

Price Insights
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Red Sea
Provided by
Tomas Raafat
Alabtal Developer
See agency properties (159)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
FQCAT8E56FERT5KTR48GZW6MFC
Listed
2 hours ago
Recommended for you
Payment method
Cash or Installments
Down payment
1,474,000 EGP