EGP15,092,300
Prime Apartment in LVR 2
Apartment for sale
144m²
5th floor
2 bedrooms ( 1 master )
2 bathrooms
Prime location
Core&shell
Delivery 2026
Dp : 5,000,000
Remaining Installments : 10,092,300 till 2031
Total price : 15,092,300
Lake View Residence 2 is one of New Cairo’s most prestigious residential destinations, offering a perfect blend of modern luxury, tranquility, and exclusivity within a fully integrated community. The compound features elegant architectural designs, expansive green landscapes, and premium infrastructure crafted to deliver an exceptional living experience. Ideally located near major roads and key destinations, it provides residents with seamless accessibility while maintaining privacy and serenity. The development also offers a wide range of upscale amenities and world-class facilities designed to meet every aspect of contemporary luxury living.
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,550 sqft / 144 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
22 Dec 2026

![]()
Lake View Residence 2
2 and 3 bedrooms
Developed by:
El Hazek ConstructionDelivery Date:
Q4 2026
Down payment:
3%
Property types:
Apartment, Penthouse
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 64% more than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,226,238 EGP
This property is 5% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 137 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

Zyad Eldessouky
Flame Investments
See agency properties (268)Regulatory information
Regulatory information