Apartments for sale in Hurghada

10,251 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    5,728,580 EGP

    Pay Over 8 Years | 108sqm 2BR at Al Dau Heights

    Rook Estate logo image

    Al Dau Heights, Youssef Afifi Road, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    108 sqm

    53,042 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,399,999 EGP

    7 years instalment | Resale | Ready soon

    Premium

    Al Dau Heights, Youssef Afifi Road, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    50 sqm

    67,999 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    19,800,000 EGP

    BestPrice Chalet 2 Bedrooms Gouna Fully Finished

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    Sabina, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    110 sqm

    180,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    17,000,000 EGP

    Best Price Chalet on Lagoon 2 bedrooms Gouna

    Edge Real Estates logo image

    Sabina, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    100 sqm

    170,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,270,000 EGP

    Modern 2-Bedroom Apartment – 1st Avenue North Side

    Premium

    Aka Group Real estate logo image

    1st Avenue North Side, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    95 sqm

    66,000 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    2,140,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 7

    Apartment

    12,240,000 EGP

    Luxury Golf-View Apartment with Private Garden

    HPK logo image

    Reef Town, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    105 sqm

    116,571 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    67,700,000 EGP

    Luxurious 3 bedroom apartment in gouna

    Re/Max IBuild logo image

    Fanadir Marina, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    226 sqm

    299,557 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,993,588 EGP

    2BR + Garden & Pool | Only 15% Down Payment

    Rook Estate logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    125 sqm

    71,948 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,440,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment Garden View Hurghada 121K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Storia Del Mare, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    60 sqm

    124,000 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    7,985,098 EGP

    Luxurious 73 sqm Veranda Sahl Hasheesh | 15% Down

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    73 sqm

    109,384 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 30

    Apartment

    2,713,200 EGP

    Private Jacuzzi Studio in Magawish- 68 sqm

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    68 sqm

    39,900 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    2,910,850 EGP

    74 sqm Downtown Apartment, 20% Off, 2026 Ready

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    El Hadaba District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    74 sqm

    39,335 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,962,575 EGP

    ستوديو للبيع مساحته 45 متر مربع فيو حمام سباحه

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    The Three Corners Royal Star Beach Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    45 sqm

    65,835 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,382,532 EGP

    2-Bedroom Apartment with Sea & Pool View

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Lavanda Beach, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    84 sqm

    52,173 EGP/sqm

  • 24

    Apartment

    3,899,120 EGP

    High ROI Opportunity – Two Bedroom, Flexible Payme

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Princess Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    94 sqm

    41,480 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 24

    Apartment

    5,989,984 EGP

    1 Bedroom Apartment with Pool & Sea View

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    91 sqm

    65,824 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,426,000 EGP

    Studio with Landscape View|Prime Hurghada location

    El-Bedihy & Co logo image

    Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    31 sqm

    46,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,489,040 EGP

    1BR Apartment Side Sea View Hurghada 138K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Al Dau Strand, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    86 sqm

    98,709 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    4,112,010 EGP

    1BR Pool View in Promenade

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Princess Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    63 sqm

    65,270 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    3,405,600 EGP

    1BR Sea View Apartment at Laguna Al Ahyaa

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    65 sqm

    52,393 EGP/sqm

  • Blanca Gardens Collection

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan:
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    6,954,805 EGP

    2BR Pool & Garden Apartment Hurghada 113K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Al Dau Heights, Youssef Afifi Road, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    123 sqm

    56,543 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,150,000 EGP

    Studio with sky pool view at Marvento Beach Resort

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    41 sqm

    76,829 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,840,800 EGP

    Move in Dec 2026 1BR with garden, Trivana Magawish

    Rook Estate logo image

    Magawish, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    64 sqm

    44,387 EGP/sqm

  • 22

    Apartment

    4,095,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment 70 SQM Hurghada 66K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Grand Rock, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    70 sqm

    58,500 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    5,813,808 EGP

    1BR Pool & Sea View Apartment Hurghada 94K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    91 sqm

    63,888 EGP/sqm

  • Storia Del Mare

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Castello
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Storia Del Mare

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

5 Reasons why people look for apartments for sale in Hurghada

Being the 3rd largest city and the major touristic center in Egypt, Hurghada has become a hot spot for both Egyptian citizens and expats alike. By the end of the 20th century, Hurghada has been known to be the international city of Egypt where major worldwide conferences along with international matches have been taken place. Since then the world’s attention has been brought to Hurghada. It has become the favorite destination for tourists from all over the world. The city has witnessed a major transformation in terms of development and infrastructure. The demand for Hurghada properties has massively increased. Apartments for rent in Hurghadahave been remarkably required by the major tourism companies to satisfy the needs of their clients.

By the beginning of the 21st century, Hurghada has also become a great place for businessmen to invest their money and establish new businesses. This has opened the room for much manpower to move in there and establish a new life. By the time the city has become, not only a major touristic center in Egypt but also one of the most desirable living destinations there. Many local citizens have started looking for flats for sale in Hurghada to move in and settle there. The youth along with the singles usually prefer small and cheap apartments for sale in Hurghada, which can be found in areas such as Al Kawthar and Sherry streets.