Apartments for sale in Obour City

577 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    4,400,000 EGP

    Luxury 168m Apartment in Okardia Compound

    Premium

    FUD developments logo image

    Okarida, Family Housing, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    26,190 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,250,000 EGP

    Apartment 168m for sale in top compound

    Premium

    FUD developments logo image

    Okarida, Family Housing, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    25,297 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,400,000 EGP

    Luxury 207m Apartment at Okardia | 75% Built

    Premium

    FUD developments logo image

    Okarida, Family Housing, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    207 sqm

    26,086 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    5,350,000 EGP

    Luxury 207m Apartment at Okardia | 75% Built

    Premium

    FUD developments logo image

    Okarida, Family Housing, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    207 sqm

    25,845 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,518,000 EGP

    125m Ground Apartment in Citalia | Garden,5 Y Plan

    Premium

    Valero developments logo image

    Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    28,144 EGP/sqm

  • El Obour 15

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan:
    Developed by
    Buildera Developments
    Qalyubia,Obour City

    3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    5,107,000 EGP

    Own Your 207m Apartment at Okardia | 75% Built

    Premium

    FUD developments logo image

    Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    207 sqm

    24,671 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,400,000 EGP

    Own Your 168m Home at Okardia | 75% Built

    Premium

    FUD developments logo image

    Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    26,190 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,845,000 EGP

    شقتك 110م في ستاليا بالتقسيط علي 7 سنين !

    Premium

    Valero developments logo image

    Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    1

    110 sqm

    25,863 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    476,133 EGP

    شقة للبيع فى مدينة العبور الجديدة تشطيب رائع

    Premium

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

    Al Mosheer Ahmed Ismail St. El Obour Road, 7th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    2

    133 sqm

    3,579 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,590,000 EGP

    شقتك95م بجاردن خاصة 20م بالتقسيط في سيتاليا كمبوند

    Premium

    Valero developments logo image

    Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    1

    95 sqm

    27,263 EGP/sqm

  • High City

    Launch price:

    7,377,908 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Safwa Urban Development
    Qalyubia,Obour City,5th District,High City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,357,500 EGP

    شقتك 165م في Citalia بالعبور بالقسط علي 7 سنين

    Premium

    Valero developments logo image

    Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    26,409 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,307,500 EGP

    استثمر في شقة125م بجاردن خاصة46م بالتقسيط علي7سنين

    Premium

    Valero developments logo image

    Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    26,460 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,454,000 EGP

    امتلك شقة 165م أرضي بجاردن خاصة 43م في العبور

    Premium

    Valero developments logo image

    Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    26,993 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,950,000 EGP

    احجز في الـ Launch لضمان أفضل سعر وأميز لوكيشن

    The Icon Real Estate logo image

    Al Obour Road, Obour Market, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    2

    100 sqm

    19,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    341,504 EGP

    عروض خاصة على شقق العبور الجديدة بمساحات رائعة

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

    Al Obour Road, Obour Market, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    300 sqm

    1,138 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    شقة علي حمامات السباحة كمبوند هاي سيتى استلام فوري

    The Icon Real Estate logo image

    High City, 5th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    1

    110 sqm

    27,272 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    4,600,000 EGP

    بمقدم 20% فقط عاين وحدتك بكمبوند مبني بالعبور

    The Icon Real Estate logo image

    8th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    27,380 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,518,000 EGP

    استثمر في شقة125م بجاردن خاصة بمقدم351الف بالتقسيط

    Valero developments logo image

    Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    28,144 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale Golf City, Obour 244 sqm

    Gold Real Estate logo image

    Al Mushir Abu Ghazaleh St., Golf City, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    244 sqm

    30,737 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Apartment

    1,968,000 EGP

    81 sqm Apartment with Flexible Installments at the

    Belbeis Road Road 10, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    studio

    1

    81 sqm

    24,296 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Third Floor Corner Apartment Facing the Hill in Ga

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    20,000 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,415,000 EGP

    148 sqm Apartment with Lake View in Meresa Compoun

    Belbeis Road Road 10, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    148 sqm

    23,074 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    Luxury Living in a Prime Location in the Ninth Dis

    Al Gamaa St., 9th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    21,666 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,800,000 EGP

    200 sqm Apartment – A Great Deal with High Super

3

    2

    200 sqm

    29,000 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,580,000 EGP

    110 sqm Apartment with Open View at Jazeel Residen

    Belbeis Road Road 10, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    23,454 EGP/sqm

Find the Best Apartments for sale in Obour City

Madinat El Obour (Al Obour City) is one of the recently established cities in the great Cairo. Since the scale between demand and supply over properties and residential units in Egypt hasn’t been in balance for a quite long time, the government has been looking for a more workable solution that delivers results quicker. The establishment of the new cities has been the government’s ideal solution and one such example is Madinat El Obour.

Since its establishment, the demand for apartments for sale in Madinat El Obour wasn’t high due to its remote location and general lack of facilities. But after the city became the homeland for big industrial projects, it flourished and many residential projects of different types have been built-up paving the road for Madinat El Obour to become the new industrial capital.

Since, the aim is providing a home for every Egyptian not for a certain social class, the government has taken this into consideration while designing the city. Madinat El Obour has been divided into numbers of districts with different types of residential apartments that suit all the segments. The housing units vary not only in terms of price but also in class and space.

Obour City Apartments for sale on propertyfinder

Pricing for a suitable apartment for sale in Madinat El Obour varies depending on the district, for example in the 5th District, prices range from 300,000 EGP to 600,000 EGP whereas in the 1st District, prices start from 500,000 EGP. For those with larger budgets, the 7th District and Entertainment Area have apartments for sale from 750,000 EGP and 3,000,000 EGP on average.