Apartments for sale in Obour City

577 properties
  • 6

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale Golf City, Obour 244 sqm

    Gold Real Estate logo image

    Al Mushir Abu Ghazaleh St., Golf City, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    244 sqm

    30,737 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Apartment

    1,968,000 EGP

    81 sqm Apartment with Flexible Installments at the

    Belbeis Road Road 10, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    studio

    1

    81 sqm

    24,296 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Third Floor Corner Apartment Facing the Hill in Ga

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    20,000 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,415,000 EGP

    148 sqm Apartment with Lake View in Meresa Compoun

    Belbeis Road Road 10, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    148 sqm

    23,074 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    Luxury Living in a Prime Location in the Ninth Dis

    Al Gamaa St., 9th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    21,666 EGP/sqm

  • El Obour 15

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan:
    Developed by
    Buildera Developments
    Qalyubia,Obour City

    3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,800,000 EGP

    200 sqm Apartment – A Great Deal with High Super

    Al Mosheer Ahmed Ismail St. El Obour Road, 7th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    29,000 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,580,000 EGP

    110 sqm Apartment with Open View at Jazeel Residen

    Belbeis Road Road 10, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    23,454 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,650,000 EGP

    Gardenia 2 Opportunity of a Lifetime: 125 sqm

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    21,200 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,309,000 EGP

    117 sqm 2 bedroom apartment with master suite

    Feeds logo image

2

    2

    117 sqm

    28,282 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,400,000 EGP

    Luxury 168m Apartment in Okardia Compound

    Premium

    FUD developments logo image

    Okarida, Family Housing, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    26,190 EGP/sqm

  • High City

    Launch price:

    7,377,908 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Safwa Urban Development
    Qalyubia,Obour City,5th District,High City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,250,000 EGP

    Apartment 168m for sale in top compound

    Premium

    FUD developments logo image

    Okarida, Family Housing, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    25,297 EGP/sqm

  • 4

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    شقه فوري استلام علي المفتاح

    9th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    1

    120 sqm

    21,666 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    شقه استلام فوري علي المفتاح

    9th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    120 sqm

    21,666 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,900,000 EGP

    شقه استلام فوري علي المفتاح

    2nd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    1

    140 sqm

    20,714 EGP/sqm

  • Apartment - 4 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms for sale in 7th District - Obour City - Qalyubia
    1

    Apartment

    5,800,000 EGP

    دوبلكس متوضب غلي المفتاح

    7th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    4

    3

    200 sqm

    29,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,400,000 EGP

    Luxury 207m Apartment at Okardia | 75% Built

    Premium

    FUD developments logo image

    Okarida, Family Housing, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    207 sqm

    26,086 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,315,292 EGP

    116 sqm apartment lagoon and park view

    Feeds logo image

2

    3

    116 sqm

    19,959 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,315,292 EGP

    116 sqm apartment lagoon and park view

    Feeds logo image

2

    3

    116 sqm

    19,959 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,247,228 EGP

    141 sqm corner apartment with open view

    Feeds logo image

3

    3

    141 sqm

    23,029 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,247,228 EGP

    141 sqm corner apartment with open view

    Feeds logo image

3

    3

    141 sqm

    23,029 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    995,595 EGP

    شقق فاخرة فى مدينة العبور الجديدة بأفضل سعر

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    151 sqm

    6,593 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Apartment

    663,730 EGP

    احجز شقتك فى العبور الجديدة قبل زيادة الاسعار

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    151 sqm

    4,395 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    517,804 EGP

    لعشاق التميز والفخامة امتلك شقة سكنية فى العبور

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

    Al Obour Road, Obour Market, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    2

    117 sqm

    4,425 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    258,902 EGP

    شقق مميزة للبيع فى العبور الجديدة قبل زيادة السعر

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    117 sqm

    2,212 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    553,840 EGP

    للبيع بأفضل الاسعار فى مدينة العبور الجديدة

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    130 sqm

    4,260 EGP/sqm

Find the Best Apartments for sale in Obour City

Madinat El Obour (Al Obour City) is one of the recently established cities in the great Cairo. Since the scale between demand and supply over properties and residential units in Egypt hasn’t been in balance for a quite long time, the government has been looking for a more workable solution that delivers results quicker. The establishment of the new cities has been the government’s ideal solution and one such example is Madinat El Obour.

Since its establishment, the demand for apartments for sale in Madinat El Obour wasn’t high due to its remote location and general lack of facilities. But after the city became the homeland for big industrial projects, it flourished and many residential projects of different types have been built-up paving the road for Madinat El Obour to become the new industrial capital.

Since, the aim is providing a home for every Egyptian not for a certain social class, the government has taken this into consideration while designing the city. Madinat El Obour has been divided into numbers of districts with different types of residential apartments that suit all the segments. The housing units vary not only in terms of price but also in class and space.

Obour City Apartments for sale on propertyfinder

Pricing for a suitable apartment for sale in Madinat El Obour varies depending on the district, for example in the 5th District, prices range from 300,000 EGP to 600,000 EGP whereas in the 1st District, prices start from 500,000 EGP. For those with larger budgets, the 7th District and Entertainment Area have apartments for sale from 750,000 EGP and 3,000,000 EGP on average.