Apartments for sale in Obour City

450 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    شقه ب استلام فوري متشطبه علي المفتاح

    9th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    21,666 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    4,600,000 EGP

    بمقدم 20% فقط عاين وحدتك بكمبوند مبني بالعبور

    The Icon Real Estate logo image

    8th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    27,380 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    4,600,000 EGP

    بمقدم 20% عاين وحدتك الان بكمبوند مبني في العبور

    The Icon Real Estate logo image

    8th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    27,380 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    4,914,000 EGP

    فرصة حقيقية لامتلاك سكن مميز داخل مدينة العبور

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

    Al Mosheer Ahmed Ismail St. El Obour Road, 7th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    182 sqm

    27,000 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,800,000 EGP

    شقه بكمباوند جردينيا 2 استلام فوري 125متر

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    22,400 EGP/sqm

  • El Obour 15

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan:
    Developed by
    Buildera Developments
    Qalyubia,Obour City

    3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    120m² apartment, super deluxe finishing,

    Al Gamaa St., 9th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    21,666 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    شقه ريسيل داخل كمباوند جردينيا 175 متر بسعر محروق

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    175 sqm

    17,142 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,750,000 EGP

    ال 175متر بسعر خيالي في كمبوند جاردينيا 2 لقطه

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    175 sqm

    21,428 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,450,000 EGP

    اخر شقه لل110 م داخل الكومباوند فيو جنه مصر لقطه

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    110 sqm

    22,272 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,704,000 EGP

    153 sqm First Floor Apartment for Sale

    Belbeis Road Road 10, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    153 sqm

    24,209 EGP/sqm

  • High City

    Launch price:

    7,377,908 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Safwa Urban Development
    Qalyubia,Obour City,5th District,High City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,415,040 EGP

    شقه 148متر بخصم 10% فيو صريح غلى البحيرات الصناعيه

    Belbeis Road Road 10, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    148 sqm

    23,074 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,367,000 EGP

    شقه مميزه 153متر داخل كمباوند جزيل بسعر لقطه

    Belbeis Road Road 10, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    3

    153 sqm

    22,006 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,700,000 EGP

    Ground Floor Apartment with 80 sqm Private Garden

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    21,600 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Hot Deal | 175 sqm Apartment for Sale in Gardenia2

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    20,000 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    175 sqm Corner Apartment for Sale | Open View

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    20,000 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,300,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 200م سوبر لوكس ف الشعراوى مدينه العبور

    Envigo Real Estate logo image

    Sheikh Shaarawi St., 8th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    16,500 EGP/sqm

  • 4

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    امتلك رووف كامل 400م بسعر شقه بفيلات الخامس

    Location Real estate' logo image

    5th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    2

    1

    400 sqm

    8,750 EGP/sqm

  • 3

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    اسكن بشقه200م بفيلا بموقع مميز واطلاله مميزه

    Location Real estate' logo image

    5th District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    17,500 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    4,375,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع بمدينه العبور كمبوند متكامل الخدمات

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    172 sqm

    25,436 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,375,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع بمدينه العبور كمبوند متكامل الخدمات

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    175 sqm

    25,000 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,080,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع بمدينه العبور كمبوند متكامل الخدمات

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

2

    1

    110 sqm

    28,000 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    4,620,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع بمدينه العبور كمبوند متكامل الخدمات

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    165 sqm

    28,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,126,300 EGP

    شقه للبيع استلام فوري كمبوند متكامل الخدمات

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    167 sqm

    30,696 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,971,540 EGP

    شقه للبيع بمدينه العبور كمبوند متكامل الخدمات

    Family Home Real Estate logo image

2

    1

    110 sqm

    27,014 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,700,000 EGP

    شقه 125م + 80م جاردن (مركز مدينه العبور)

    Gardenia Al Obour, 3rd District, Obour City, Qalyubia

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    21,600 EGP/sqm

Find the Best Apartments for sale in Obour City

Madinat El Obour (Al Obour City) is one of the recently established cities in the great Cairo. Since the scale between demand and supply over properties and residential units in Egypt hasn’t been in balance for a quite long time, the government has been looking for a more workable solution that delivers results quicker. The establishment of the new cities has been the government’s ideal solution and one such example is Madinat El Obour.

Since its establishment, the demand for apartments for sale in Madinat El Obour wasn’t high due to its remote location and general lack of facilities. But after the city became the homeland for big industrial projects, it flourished and many residential projects of different types have been built-up paving the road for Madinat El Obour to become the new industrial capital.

Since, the aim is providing a home for every Egyptian not for a certain social class, the government has taken this into consideration while designing the city. Madinat El Obour has been divided into numbers of districts with different types of residential apartments that suit all the segments. The housing units vary not only in terms of price but also in class and space.

Obour City Apartments for sale on propertyfinder

Pricing for a suitable apartment for sale in Madinat El Obour varies depending on the district, for example in the 5th District, prices range from 300,000 EGP to 600,000 EGP whereas in the 1st District, prices start from 500,000 EGP. For those with larger budgets, the 7th District and Entertainment Area have apartments for sale from 750,000 EGP and 3,000,000 EGP on average.