EGP9,000,000
3 Bedrooms + Maid
3 Bathrooms
160 sqm / 1,722 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN TAJ CITY, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSGarden Apartment for Sale in Taj City – Club Side
Unit Code: TC1491
A unique opportunity to own a ground-floor garden apartment in the heart of Taj City, within the Club Side phase. Strategically located with unobstructed views of the landscape, this corner apartment offers maximum privacy and comfort.
Unit Details:
* Area: 165 sq m
* Garden: 130 sq m
* Ground Floor Corner
* 3 Bedrooms
* 3 Bathrooms
* 3-Piece Reception
* North Facing
* Direct Landscape View
* Building System G+5
* Old Contract
* Delivery Q4-2027 (with official notification from the company)
Unit Features:
* Corner location offers greater privacy and more spacious living areas
* Large garden suitable for family living
* Open view of green spaces
* Practical interior layout suitable for daily use
* Excellent ventilation thanks to the north-facing facade
* A strong investment opportunity within a growing project
Location Features:
* Within Taj City on the Suez Road
* Near Cairo International Airport
* Minutes from Fifth Settlement and Nasr City
* Easy access to the New Administrative Capital
* Prime location close to major highways
Compound Amenities:
* Green spaces and extensive landscaping
* Artificial lakes and pedestrian walkways
* Commercial areas, restaurants, and cafes
* Clubhouse Integrated Sports and Social Complex
* 24-Hour Security and Guarding
* Electronic Gates and Advanced Security Systems
* Comprehensive Management and Maintenance Services
Financial Details:
* Down Payment: EGP 6,250,000 Cash
* Remaining Balance: EGP 2,750,000 until 2030
* Quarterly Installment: EGP 153,000
* Next Payment: July 2026
* Maintenance Fees: EGP 423,000
Total Price:
EGP 9,000,000
Additional Fees:
* Buyer Commission: 1.5%
* Transfer Fee: EGP 39,900
Apartment with garden in tag city with downpayment
Unit Code: TC1491
Unit Details:
* Area: 165 sq m
* Garden: 130 sq m
* Ground Floor Corner
* 3 Bedrooms
* 3 Bathrooms
* 3-Piece Reception
* North Facing
* Direct Landscape View
* Building System G+5
* Old Contract
Unit Features:
* Large garden suitable for family living
* Open view of green spaces
* Practical interior layout suitable for daily use
* Excellent ventilation thanks to the north-facing facade
* A strong investment opportunity within a growing project
Location Features:
* Within Taj City on the Suez Road
* Near Cairo International Airport
* Minutes from Fifth Settlement and Nasr City
* Easy access to the New Administrative Capital
* Prime location close to major highways
Compound Amenities:
* Green spaces and extensive landscaping
* Artificial lakes and pedestrian walkways
* Commercial areas, restaurants, and cafes
* Clubhouse Integrated Sports and Social Complex
* 24-Hour Security and Guarding
* Electronic Gates and Advanced Security Systems
* Comprehensive Management and Maintenance Services
Financial Details:
* Down Payment: EGP 6,250,000 Cash
* Remaining Balance: EGP 2,750,000 until 2030
* Quarterly Installment: EGP 153,000
* Next Payment: July 2026
* Maintenance Fees: EGP 423,000
Total Price:
EGP 9,000,000
Additional Fees:
* Buyer Commission: 1.5%
* Transfer Fee: EGP 39,900
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,722 sqft / 160 sqm
Bedrooms
3 + Maid
Bathrooms
3
Available from
11 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 8% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,766,973 EGP
This property is 11% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 180 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by
Karim Hossam
Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
K-TC1491
Listed
2 hours ago
Recommended for you
Payment method
Cash or Installments
Down payment
6,250,000 EGP