EGP8,966,000

2 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
133 sqm / 1,432 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN PALM HILLS NEW CAIRO, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS

Apartment resale Prime Location Direct on the lake

Apartment for sale with a small premium in Palm Hills New Cairo compound, prime location, directly on the lakes

:Unit details

Area: 133 sq m
2 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
Large reception area
Kitchen
Super Lux finished
Delivery: 2027

:Price

Required: EGP 3,392,000 cash, including maintenance installment
Remaining: EGP 5,574,000
Total: EGP 8,966,000

L-65

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,432 sqft / 133 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

3

Available from

1 Mar 2026

Amenities

Unfurnished

Balcony

View of Landmark

Lobby in Building

Covered Parking

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Palm Hills developer Logo

Under Construction

Palm Hills New Cairo

1, 2, 3 and 6 bedrooms

Developed by:

Palm Hills

Delivery Date:

Q4 2027

Down payment:

20%

Price Range:

100K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 3% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 9,226,238 EGP

This property is 3% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 137 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo

Provided by

Agent Hader Yasser

Hader Yasser

Gate real estate marketing developer Logo

Gate real estate marketing

See agency properties (1524)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

L-65R

Listed

1 month ago

Payment method

Installments

Down payment

3,392,000 EGP