EGP5,348,400
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
143 sqm / 1,539 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN LAKE VIEW RESIDENCE 2, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS*Apartment for sale in Lake View Residence 2
* details
* BUA: 143m
5 th Floor
* semi finished
* 2 bedrooms
* 2 bathrooms
* Downpayment : 5,348,400
* Remaining: 7,651,600
Total price: 13,000,000 including parking and maintenance
Installments Till may 2031
Delivery : 2026
--
Apartment for sale in Lake View Residence 2
* details
* BUA: 143m
5 th Floor
* semi finished
* 2 bedrooms
* 2 bathrooms
* Downpayment : 5,348,400
* Remaining: 7,651,600
Total price: 13,000,000 including parking and maintenance
Installments Till may 2031
Delivery : 2026
--
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,539 sqft / 143 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
30 Mar 2026
Amenities
Balcony
Security
Project information

![]()
Under Construction
Lake View Residence 2
2 and 3 bedrooms
Developed by:
El Hazek ConstructionDelivery Date:
Q4 2026
Down payment:
3%
Property types:
Apartment, Penthouse
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 42% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,226,238 EGP
This property is 4% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 137 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

Sara Yakan
رابح للتسويق العقاري
See agency properties (789)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
56RCJPGFZ86AFTAWNBGKFDBA4W
Listed
1 month ago
Payment method
Cash