EGP5,750,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
143 sqm / 1,539 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN LAKE VIEW RESIDENCE 2, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSApartment for sale in Lake View Residence 2
* details
* BUA: 143m+ garden65 m
* Ground floor
* private pool
* semi finished
* 2 bedrooms
* 2 bathrooms
* DP: 5.750.000
* Remaining: 4,472,200
* Total price: 10,222,200
* including maintenance and parking
* delivery 2026
---
Apartment garden for sale in Lake View Residence 2
* details
* BUA: 143m+ garden65 m
* Ground floor
* private pool
* semi finished
* 2 bedrooms
* 2 bathrooms
* DP: 5.750.000
* Remaining: 4,472,200
* Total price: 10,222,200
* including maintenance and parking
* delivery 2026
---
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,539 sqft / 143 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
30 Mar 2026
Amenities
Balcony
Security
Private Pool
Project information

![]()
Under Construction
Lake View Residence 2
2 and 3 bedrooms
Developed by:
El Hazek ConstructionDelivery Date:
Q4 2026
Down payment:
3%
Property types:
Apartment, Penthouse
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 38% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,226,238 EGP
This property is 4% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 137 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

Sara Yakan
رابح للتسويق العقاري
See agency properties (789)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
TMX0S39V6TQZQHWTAN9VM98XEG
Listed
1 month ago
Payment method
Cash